ADULT CLASSES

Name
Days
Location
Senior/Adult Lyrical Freework
Miss Hollie Yapp
Lyrical dance is a style that combines ballet and jazz dancing techniques. This is a freework class with Miss Hollie
Ages 15-70
Monday
7:10 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Adult Contemporary Dance
Mrs Laura-Beth Connelly
Learn to use basic Contemporary skills to enhance posture & flexibility whilst developing emotional connections to music & movement
Ages 16-80
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Adult Advanced Tap
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 14-80
Tuesday
7:20 PM to 8:05 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Adult Ballet
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 14-0
Tuesday
8:05 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Adult Modern/Limbering
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 14-0
Tuesday
9:00 PM to 9:45 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Adult Beginners Ballet
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ever fancied having a go at Ballet? This is a class for absolute beginners to learn the basics
Ages 14-99
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Adult Beginners Tap
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ever fancied having a go at Tap Dancing? This is a class for absolute beginners to learn the basics
Ages 14-99
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Adult Limbering/Modern
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 14-80
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Adult Ballet
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 14-99
Thursday
8:45 PM to 9:45 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios

Summer Term 2

Name
Days
Location
Junior Lyrical Free Work (Waiting Area 1)
Sophie Peach
Ages 5-12
Monday
4:40 PM to 5:20 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Inter Lyrical Free work Class (Waiting Area 2)
Sophie Peach
Ages 10-17
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Contemporary Dance (Waiting Area 1)
Mrs Laura-Beth Connelly
Ages 11-60
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Senior Contemporary (Waiting Area 2)
Mrs Laura-Beth Connelly
Ages 12-20
Monday
7:40 PM to 8:40 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 5 Ballet (Waiting Area 2)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 8-18
Tuesday
1:15 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 4 Modern (Waiting Area 2)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 11-17
Tuesday
2:10 PM to 2:50 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Inter Foundation BBO Ballet (Waiting Area 1)
Ms Jane Chance
This class is full
Ages 10-19
Tuesday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 3 Tap (Waiting Area 1)
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 8-15
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:40 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Senior Free Work Ballet Class (Waiting Area 2)
Simon Hundley
Ages 12-20
Tuesday
4:20 PM to 5:20 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 5 Tap (Waiting Area 2)
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 11-18
Tuesday
4:40 PM to 5:20 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Inter Foundation Modern (Waiting Area 2)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 10-17
Tuesday
5:25 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Intermediate Tap (Waiting Area 2)
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 13-20
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Adult Tap (Waiting Area 1)
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 15-80
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Adult Ballet (Waiting Area 1)
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 15-80
Tuesday
7:20 PM to 8:20 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Adult Modern & Stretch Class (Waiting Area 1)
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 15-80
Tuesday
8:25 PM to 9:10 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Free Work Modern & Lyrical (Waiting Area 1)
Simon Hundley
Inter & Senior Free work
Ages 11-19
Wednesday
2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Pre School & Primary Ballet (Waiting Area 2)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 2-6
Thursday
2:15 PM to 2:45 PM
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 1 Ballet (Waiting Area 1)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 5-8
Thursday
2:55 PM to 3:25 PM
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 2 Ballet (Waiting Area 2)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 6-9
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:05 PM
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 2 Modern (Waiting Area 2)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 6-10
Thursday
4:10 PM to 4:45 PM
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 3 Ballet (Waiting Area 1)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 7-12
Thursday
4:50 PM to 5:25 PM
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 3 Modern (Waiting Area 1)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 7-12
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:05 PM
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 5 Ballet ( Waiting Area 2)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 8-15
Thursday
6:10 PM to 6:55 PM
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 4 Modern (Waiting Area 2)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 9-15
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:40 PM
Crescents Dance Studios
Junior/Beginner Acro (Waiting Area 1)
Miss Stacey Nicoll
Ages 3-12
Friday
3:40 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Inter/ Improvers Acro (Waiting Area 2)
Miss Stacey Nicoll
Ages 8-16
Friday
4:40 PM to 5:40 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Senior/Advanced Acro (Waiting Area 1)
Miss Stacey Nicoll
Ages 10-20
Friday
5:50 PM to 6:50 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Pre School & Primary Ballet (Waiting Area 1)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 2-6
Saturday
9:20 AM to 9:50 AM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 1 Ballet (Waiting Area 2)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 4-8
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 2 Modern (Waiting Area 1)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 4-9
Saturday
10:40 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 2 Ballet (Waiting Area 1)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 6-10
Saturday
11:25 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 1 Tap (Waiting Area 1)
Ms Jane Chance
This class is full
Ages 5-9
Saturday
12:10 PM to 12:40 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 3 Ballet (Waiting Area 2)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 7-12
Saturday
1:20 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 3 Modern (Waiting Area 2)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 7-14
Saturday
2:10 PM to 2:50 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 5 Ballet (Waiting Area 1)
Ms Jane Chance
This class is full
Ages 8-18
Saturday
3:00 PM to 3:50 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 4 Modern (Waiting Area 1)
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 9-18
Saturday
3:55 PM to 4:35 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com