Non-Season Classes

Location Name Class Days
Studio #1 SDC Denton
Silhouette Dance Ambassadors
Friday
12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Jul 26 to Jul 26

2019-2020 Denton

Location Name Class Days
Studio #1
Tap/Ballet 3-4 (Mon)
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Hip-Hop 5-8
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Ballet L1/2
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Acro L1/2*
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Jazz L1/2
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Creative Movement/Tumble Tots* (Tues)
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Tap/Ballet 3-5 (Tues am)
Tuesday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Tap/Ballet 3-4 (Tues pm)
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Ballet 5-8 (Tues)
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Lyrical L1/2
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Technique & Tone L1/2*
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Tap/Ballet 3-4 (Wed am)
Wednesday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Tap/Ballet 4-5 (Wed am)
Wednesday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Ballet 5-8 (Wed am)
Wednesday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Ballet 5-8 (Wed)
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Musical Theater/Tap 5-8
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Mini Company (audition only)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Lyrical 5-8
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Tap/Ballet 5-6 (Thurs)
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Jazz 5-8 (Thurs)
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Acro 5-8* (Thurs)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Mini Dance Team
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Hip-Hop L1/2
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Jazz 5-8 (Fri)
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Tap/Ballet 3-5 (Fri)
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Junior Dance Team
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Creative Movement/Tumble Tots* (Sat)
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Tumble 3-5 (Sat)
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Tap/Ballet 3-4 (Sat)
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Tap/Ballet 5-6 (Sat)
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Ballet (Sat)
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Jazz (Sat)
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1

2019-2020 Decatur

Location Name Class Days
Studio #1
Creative Movement/Tumble Tots*
Monday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Tap/Ballet 3-4
Monday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Tap/Ballet 4-5
Monday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Cheer/Tumble 3-4
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Mini Dance Team
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Ballet L1
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Jazz
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Ballet
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Acro L2*
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Pre-Ballet (Beg 7-9 yrs)
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Technique & Tone Int/Adv*
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Lyrical L1
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Teen Dance Team
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Intro Cheer/Tumble
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Tap/Ballet 5-6
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Acro L1*
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Mini Company (audition only)
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Ballet L2
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Acro*
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Hip-Hop L1
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Pointe (req for B3/approval from staff)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Ballet L3
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Musical Theater/Tap L1/2
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Hip-Hop L1
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Aug 16 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Musical Theater/Tap
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Intro Hip-Hop
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Lyrical
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Tap/Ballet 3-4
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Technique/Tone Beg/Int*
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Lyrical L1
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Stretch & Strengthen*
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Tap/Ballet 3-4
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Jazz
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Junior Dance Team
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Ballet
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Intro Acro*
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Junior Company (audition only)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Drill Team Prep 6 Week Session*
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Nov 7 to Dec 19
Studio #1
Jazz L1
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Jazz L2
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Modern L1/2
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Tumble 3-5*
Friday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Creative Movement/Tumble Tots*
Friday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #1
Tap/Ballet 3-5
Friday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Silhouette Stars 5-12
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Tap/Ballet 3-5
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Aug 19 to Jun 1
Studio #2
Intro Acro*
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Aug 19 to Jun 1


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com