Dance Team 2023-2024
24/7 Billings
7:00 AM to 10:00 PM
COMPETITION
OBSERVER 24/7 BILLINGS
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Precision Arts-Minneapolis SOLO
8:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO DUO/TRIO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO SMALL GROUP 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO SMALL GROUP 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO SMALL GROUP 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO SOLO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO SOLO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO SOLO 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TEAM DANCE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TEAM DANCE 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TEAM DANCE 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TEAM DANCE 4
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TEAM DANCE 5
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TEAM DANCE 6
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TITLE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TITLE 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TITLE 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY DUO/TRIO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY DUO/TRIO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Fly Improv Early rate
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY PRODUCTION BEHIND THE SCENES (DANCER ENROLLMENT)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY PRODUCTION BEHIND THE SCENES (PARENT ENROLLMENT)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY PRODUCTION BROADWAY
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY SMALL GROUP 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY SMALL GROUP 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY SMALL GROUP 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY SOLO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY SOLO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY SOLO 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TEAM DANCE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TEAM DANCE 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TEAM DANCE 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TEAM DANCE 4
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TEAM DANCE 5
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TEAM DANCE 6
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TITLE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TITLE 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TITLE 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
In10sity Contender add to solo
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
In10sity media fee per dancer
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY TEAM DANCE 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OBSERVER Immerse Artist Experience (Fargo)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION DUO/TRIO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION DUO/TRIO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION PRODUCTION BEHIND THE SCENES (DANCER ENROLLMENT)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION PRODUCTION BEHIND THE SCENES (PARENT ENROLLMENT)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION PRODUCTION BROADWAY
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION SMALL GROUP 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION SMALL GROUP 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION SMALL GROUP 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION SOLO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION SOLO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION SOLO 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION TEAM DANCE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION TEAM DANCE 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION TEAM DANCE 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION TEAM DANCE 4
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION TEAM DANCE 5
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION TEAM DANCE 6
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION TITLE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION TITLE 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS SMALL GROUP 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS SMALL GROUP 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONAL PRODUCTION BEHIND THE SCENES (DANCER ENROLLMENT)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONAL PRODUCTION BEHIND THE SCENES (PARENT ENROLLMENT)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONAL TEAM DANCE 6
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS DUO/TRIO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS DUO/TRIO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS PRODUCTION BROADWAY
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS SMALL GROUP 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS SOLO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS SOLO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS SOLO 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS TEAM DANCE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS TEAM DANCE 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS TEAM DANCE 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS TEAM DANCE 4
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS TEAM DANCE 5
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ Nationals Title 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL DUO/TRIO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL DUO/TRIO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL PRODUCTION BEHIND THE SCENES (DANCER ENROLLMENT)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL PRODUCTION BEHIND THE SCENES (PARENT ENROLLMENT)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL PRODUCTION BROADWAY
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL SMALL GROUP 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL SMALL GROUP 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL SMALL GROUP 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL SOLO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL SOLO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL SOLO 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL TEAM DANCE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL TEAM DANCE 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL TEAM DANCE 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL TEAM DANCE 4
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL TEAM DANCE 5
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL TEAM DANCE 6
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ TITLE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
DTC Convention
Saturday
8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OBSERVER (second observer) IAX
Sunday
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
In10Sity Groups
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 11:00 PM
7:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
In10sity Solo 3
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
JUMP MINNEAPOLIS
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 10:00 PM
7:00 AM to 10:00 PM
COMPETITION
JUMP MINNEAPOLIS SOLO PERFORMANCE
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
NUVO MINNEAPOLIS
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
NUVO MINNEAPOLIS SOLO PERFORMANCE
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
OBSERVER RADIXX MINNEAPOLIS
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
RADIX MINNEAPOLIS
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Spotlight Duo
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Spotlight Duo 2
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Spotlight Solo
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Spotlight Solo 3
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Triple S Duo/Trio
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Triple S Duo/Trio 2
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Triple S Solo + Media Fee ($30)
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Triple S Solo 2
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Triple S Solo 3
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Triple S Title
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Triple S Title 2
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Triple S Title 3
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
DTC SOLO 1
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
DTC SOLO 2
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY (TRANS FROM DTC) SOLO 1
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
In10sity Duo
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY DUO/TRIO 1 (TRANSFERRED FROM DTC)
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY DUO/TRIO 2 (TRANSFERRED FROM DTC)
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY SMALL GROUP 2
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY SMALL GROUP 3
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
In10sity Solo
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY SOLO 2 (TRANSFERRED FROM DTC)
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY SOLO 3 (TRANSFERRED FROM DTC)
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY TEAM DANCE 1
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY TEAM DANCE 2
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY TEAM DANCE 4
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY TEAM DANCE 5
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY-NEW SMALL GROUP 1 (TRANSFERRED FROM DTC)
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
Precision Arts-Minneapolis DUO/TRIO
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 9:00 PM
8:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO DUO/TRIO 1
Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
24/7 BILLINGS SOLO PERFORMANCE
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
2023-2024 Dance Team Photo Shoot with Individual & Group Photos
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Main
2023-2024 Dance Team Photoshoot Groups Only
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Main
WINTER 2024
Glen Ullin jazz/ballet Ages 5-9
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Glen Ullin School (cafeteria)
Glen Ullin Kinder Dance
Monday
6:50 PM to 7:20 PM
6:50 PM to 7:20 PM
Glen Ullin School (cafeteria)
Kinder Dance-Lincoln-Ages 3-5
Monday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
LINCOLN-PEACE LUTHERN CHURCH
Hip Hop Ages 6-up
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
LINCOLN-PEACE LUTHERN CHURCH
Jazz/Ballet-Ages 5-up
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
LINCOLN-PEACE LUTHERN CHURCH
Ballet Advanced Ages 11-up
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Boys Hip Hop
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Jazz Int/Adv Ages 8-up
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Jazz/Ballet Beginner/Intermediate Ages 5-7
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Kinder Dance Ages 3-5
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Ballet Ages 8-up
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Jazz Advanced 12-up
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Hip Hop Ages 5-11
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Tap Beginner/Int Ages 5-11
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Kinder Tap
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Lyrical Ages 12-up
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Musical Theater Ages 5-11
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Tumbling Ages 5-7
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Contemporary Ages 8-11
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Kinder Dance Ages 3-5
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Musical Theater Ages 12-up
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Dancesationals-Audition Only
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Dazzlers-Audition Only
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Hip Hop Ages 8-up Int/Adv
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Lyrical Ages 5-11
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Tap Intermediate/Adv Ages 11-up
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Kinder Tumbling
Monday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Contemporary Ages 12 up
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Tumbling 12 up
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Connection Team
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Elite Company Ballet
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Junior Co Team
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Ovations Team
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Connection Jazz
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Elite Jazz
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Junior Company Ballet
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Ovations Jazz
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Teen Co/Senior Co Ballet
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Elite Team
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Junior Jazz
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Ovations Ballet
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Teen/Senior Jazz
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Junior Tumbling
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Teen Line
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Elite Tumbling
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Senior Company Ballet
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Teen Company Team
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Tumbling Ages 5-8
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Lyrical Ages 5-11
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Jazz Ages 7-11
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Jazz/Ballet Ages 5-7
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Senior Hip Hop Line
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Teen/Senior Jazz
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Ballet Ages 5-11
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Dance With Me Baby Ages 18 months-3
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Senior Open
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Teen Company (lyrical)
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Jazz/Ballet Ages 5-7
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Kinder Dance Ages 3-5
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Teen/Senior Ballet
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Tricks and Turns
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Pointe
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Tumbling Ages 8-11
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Connection Team
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Elite Ballet
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Junior Team
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Ovations Ballet
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Teen/Senior Ballet
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Connection Ballet
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Elite Jazz
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Junior Company Ballet
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Ovations Team
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Teen/Senior Jazz
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Dance Connection Jazz
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Elite Team
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Junior Jazz
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Ovations Jazz
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Senior Company (sr lyrical)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Dazzlers
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Dancesationals Team
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Kinder Dance Ages 3-5
Thursday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Broadway Production
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Kinder Tumbling
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
PARENT PRODUCTION
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Ovations Tumbling
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Senior Tumbling
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
VIP Little Mermaid
ViP package includes a production Tshirt, an ornament, a video (usb) of the production, a picture with the full lead cast on stafe afte rhr shkw mshow d that includes a picture of your dancer
VIP bags will be waiting for you on your seats of your desired showtime.
ViP package includes a production Tshirt, an ornament, a video (usb) of the production, a picture with the full lead cast on stafe afte rhr shkw mshow d that includes a picture of your dancer
VIP bags will be waiting for you on your seats of your desired showtime.
Friday Saturday
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
VIP Christmas Carol
Includes show Tshirt, ornament, video (usb), picture with the cast and a good luck ad in program with a picture of your dancer and a special message from you.
Includes show Tshirt, ornament, video (usb), picture with the cast and a good luck ad in program with a picture of your dancer and a special message from you.
Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Main
Wilton Jazz/Ballet Ages 5-11
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Wilton Senior Center
Wilton Hip Hop Ages 5-12
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Wilton Senior Center
Wilton Jazz/Ballet-Ages 5-12
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Wilton Senior Center
Wilton Kinder Dance-Ages 3-5
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Wilton Senior Center
YMCA Kinder Dance ages 3-6
Wednesday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
YMCA
THEMED DANCE CAMPS 2024
Descendants Camp
Dress like your Favorite Descendants character or just bring clothes you can move around in!
Parents come back 10 minutes early for a special performance from you dancers!
Dress like your Favorite Descendants character or just bring clothes you can move around in!
Parents come back 10 minutes early for a special performance from you dancers!
Tuesday
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
My Doll and Me
Dress like your Favorite Sing character or just bring clothes you can move around in!
Parents come back 10 minutes early for a special performance from you dancers!
Dress like your Favorite Sing character or just bring clothes you can move around in!
Parents come back 10 minutes early for a special performance from you dancers!
Tuesday
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Sing Camp
Dress like your Favorite Sing character or just bring clothes you can move around in!
Parents come back 10 minutes early for a special performance from you dancers!
Dress like your Favorite Sing character or just bring clothes you can move around in!
Parents come back 10 minutes early for a special performance from you dancers!
Tuesday
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
The Royal Princess Tea Party
Tuesday
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Under the Sea Adventure
Dancer's can dress up as their favorite Little Mermaid character or wear any clothes they can stretch in. Parents can drop children off, but come back 10 minutes before class end to watch a special performance by the dancers!
Dancer's can dress up as their favorite Little Mermaid character or wear any clothes they can stretch in. Parents can drop children off, but come back 10 minutes before class end to watch a special performance by the dancers!
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
A Frozen Adventure
Dancer's can dress up as their favorite Frozen character or wear any clothes they can stretch in. Parents can drop children off, but come back 10 minutes before class end to watch a special performance by the dancers!
Dancer's can dress up as their favorite Frozen character or wear any clothes they can stretch in. Parents can drop children off, but come back 10 minutes before class end to watch a special performance by the dancers!
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Bluey Adventures
Dress up as your favorite Bluey character or wear clothing you can move around and dance in! Parents : come back 10 minutes prior to class end to see a special performance from your dancrers!
Dress up as your favorite Bluey character or wear clothing you can move around and dance in! Parents : come back 10 minutes prior to class end to see a special performance from your dancrers!
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Encanto Fiesta
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Moana Hawaiian Luau
Dress like your Favorite Moana character or just bring clothes you can move around in!
Parents come back 10 minutes early for a special performance from you dancers!
Dress like your Favorite Moana character or just bring clothes you can move around in!
Parents come back 10 minutes early for a special performance from you dancers!
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Trolls Hair in the Air Camp
Dress like your Favorite Sing character or just bring clothes you can move around in!
Parents come back 10 minutes early for a special performance from you dancers!
Dress like your Favorite Sing character or just bring clothes you can move around in!
Parents come back 10 minutes early for a special performance from you dancers!
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Barbie Back to School Bash
Saturday
10:30 PM to 12:00 PM
10:30 PM to 12:00 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
2025 DANCE TEAM COMPETITIONS
24/7 Billings
7:00 AM to 10:00 PM
COMPETITION
OBSERVER 24/7 BILLINGS
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Precision Arts-Minneapolis SOLO
8:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO DUO/TRIO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO SMALL GROUP 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO SMALL GROUP 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO SMALL GROUP 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO SOLO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO SOLO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO SOLO 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TEAM DANCE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TEAM DANCE 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TEAM DANCE 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TEAM DANCE 4
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TEAM DANCE 5
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TEAM DANCE 6
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TITLE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TITLE 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO TITLE 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY DUO/TRIO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY DUO/TRIO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Fly Improv Early rate
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY PRODUCTION BEHIND THE SCENES (DANCER ENROLLMENT)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY PRODUCTION BEHIND THE SCENES (PARENT ENROLLMENT)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY PRODUCTION BROADWAY
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY SMALL GROUP 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY SMALL GROUP 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY SMALL GROUP 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY SOLO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY SOLO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY SOLO 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TEAM DANCE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TEAM DANCE 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TEAM DANCE 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TEAM DANCE 4
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TEAM DANCE 5
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TEAM DANCE 6
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TITLE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TITLE 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
FLY TITLE 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
In10sity Contender add to solo
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY TEAM DANCE 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OBSERVER Immerse Artist Experience (Fargo)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION DUO/TRIO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION DUO/TRIO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION PRODUCTION BEHIND THE SCENES (DANCER ENROLLMENT)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION PRODUCTION BEHIND THE SCENES (PARENT ENROLLMENT)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION PRODUCTION BROADWAY
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION SMALL GROUP 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION SMALL GROUP 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION SMALL GROUP 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION SOLO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION SOLO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION SOLO 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION TEAM DANCE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION TEAM DANCE 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION TEAM DANCE 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION TEAM DANCE 4
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION TEAM DANCE 5
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION TEAM DANCE 6
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION TITLE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OVATION TITLE 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS SMALL GROUP 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS SMALL GROUP 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONAL PRODUCTION BEHIND THE SCENES (DANCER ENROLLMENT)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONAL PRODUCTION BEHIND THE SCENES (PARENT ENROLLMENT)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS DUO/TRIO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS DUO/TRIO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS PRODUCTION BROADWAY
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS SMALL GROUP 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS SOLO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS SOLO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS SOLO 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS TEAM DANCE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS TEAM DANCE 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS TEAM DANCE 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ NATIONALS TEAM DANCE 4
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ Nationals Title 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL DUO/TRIO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL DUO/TRIO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL PRODUCTION BEHIND THE SCENES (DANCER ENROLLMENT)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL PRODUCTION BEHIND THE SCENES (PARENT ENROLLMENT)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL PRODUCTION BROADWAY
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL SMALL GROUP 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL SMALL GROUP 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL SMALL GROUP 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL SOLO 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL SOLO 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL SOLO 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL TEAM DANCE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL TEAM DANCE 2
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL TEAM DANCE 3
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL TEAM DANCE 4
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL TEAM DANCE 5
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ REGIONAL TEAM DANCE 6
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
STARZ TITLE 1
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
DTC Convention
Saturday
8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
OBSERVER (second observer) IAX
Sunday
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
In10Sity Groups
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 11:00 PM
7:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
In10sity Solo 3
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
JUMP MINNEAPOLIS
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 10:00 PM
7:00 AM to 10:00 PM
COMPETITION
JUMP MINNEAPOLIS SOLO PERFORMANCE
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
NUVO MINNEAPOLIS
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
NUVO MINNEAPOLIS SOLO PERFORMANCE
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
OBSERVER RADIXX MINNEAPOLIS
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
RADIX MINNEAPOLIS
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Spotlight Duo
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Spotlight Duo 2
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Spotlight Solo
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Spotlight Solo 3
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Triple S Duo/Trio
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Triple S Duo/Trio 2
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Triple S Solo + Media Fee ($30)
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Triple S Solo 2
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Triple S Solo 3
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Triple S Title
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Triple S Title 2
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
Triple S Title 3
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
7:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY (TRANS FROM DTC) SOLO 1
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
In10sity Duo
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY DUO/TRIO 1 (TRANSFERRED FROM DTC)
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY DUO/TRIO 2 (TRANSFERRED FROM DTC)
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY SMALL GROUP 2
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY SMALL GROUP 3
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
In10sity Solo
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY SOLO 2 (TRANSFERRED FROM DTC)
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY SOLO 3 (TRANSFERRED FROM DTC)
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY TEAM DANCE 1
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY TEAM DANCE 2
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY TEAM DANCE 4
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY TEAM DANCE 5
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
IN10SITY-NEW SMALL GROUP 1 (TRANSFERRED FROM DTC)
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
8:00 AM to 11:00 PM
COMPETITION
Precision Arts-Minneapolis DUO/TRIO
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 9:00 PM
8:00 AM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
BRAVO DUO/TRIO 1
Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
24/7 BILLINGS SOLO PERFORMANCE
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
COMPETITION
2024 Summer
SMALL GROUP SIGN UP #2
Small group will be held weekly. The cost is $500 for the year plus $130.00.
Deposit required to register. Deadline to register April 1st.
Small group will be held weekly. The cost is $500 for the year plus $130.00.
Deposit required to register. Deadline to register April 1st.
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
COMPETITION
Jazz/Ballet Ages 5-11
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Glen Ullin School (cafeteria)
Kinder Dance Ages 3-5
Thursday
6:50 PM to 7:20 PM
6:50 PM to 7:20 PM
Glen Ullin School (cafeteria)
#1 Ballet Ages 12-up Advanced
Monday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
#2 Jazz Ages 12 up Advanced
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
#3 Ballet Ages 8-11 Beg/Int
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
#4 Kinder Dance Ages 3-5
Monday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
#0 Hip Hop Ages 5-11 All Levels
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
#5 Lyrical Ages 10-up
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Tap Beginner
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
#8 Ages 8-up Musical Theater
Monday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Musical Theater Ages 5-11
Monday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
#13 Dazzlers
M 5:45 PM-6:30 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
#16 Dancesationals Team
M 5:45 PM-6:45 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
#16 Hip Hop Ages 8-up
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
#17 Ages 5-7 Jazz/Ballet
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
#18 Turns/Tricks
Monday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
#18 Tap Intermediate Ages 7-up
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
#19 Tumbling Ages 5-7
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
#20 Jazz Ages 8-up Beg/Int
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Tumbling ages 5-7 Int/adv
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
#23 Elite Company
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Dance Connection Team
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Junior Company Ballet
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Ovations Jazz
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Dance Connection Jazz
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Junior Company
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Ovations Dance Team
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Teen/Elite Company Ballet
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Elite Company Jazz
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Junior Company Jazz
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Ovations Ballet
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Senior/Teen Company Jazz
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Senior (Only) Ballet
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Teen Company
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
SENIOR HIP HOP GUEST CHOREO
ADDITIONAL CHOREOGRAPHY FEE $300 FOR YEAR.
$150 DUE FOR DEPOSIT AND DEPOSIT ADDED TO YOUR MONTHLY INSTALLMENTS .
ADDITIONAL CHOREOGRAPHY FEE $300 FOR YEAR.
$150 DUE FOR DEPOSIT AND DEPOSIT ADDED TO YOUR MONTHLY INSTALLMENTS .
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
TEEN LINE -GUEST CHOREO
Guest choreography $300. $150 deposit and balance added to your montly payment plan.
Guest choreography $300. $150 deposit and balance added to your montly payment plan.
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
#23 Elite Company
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
#37 Jazz Intermediate/Adv Ages 8-up
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Teen Company Ballet
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
#40 Jazz/Ballet Ages 5-7
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
#43 Tumbling Age 5-7
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Contemporary 8-11
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
#39 Ballet 8-up Beg/Intermediate
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
#46 Lyrical Ages 5-11
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Elite Company Jazz
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Senior/Teen Company Jazz
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
#42 Turns/Technique Ages 8-11
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
#47 Dance With Me Baby
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Elite Company Ballet
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Senior/Teen Company
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
#49 Kinder Dance Ages 3-5
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
#51 Kinder Tumbling
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Senior Ballet
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Tumbling Ages 8-11 Advanced
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Pointe (need approval)
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Tumbling Ages 11-up Advanced
Thursday
3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Tumbling Ages 8-11 Advanced
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
#55 Senior Line Jazz
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Junior Company Ballet
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Ovations Ballet
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Dance Connection Ballet
Thursday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Dance Connection Team
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Junior Company
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Ovations Dance Team
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Senior Line Ballet
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Dance Connection Jazz
Th 5:45 PM-6:15 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
Junior Company Jazz
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Ovations Jazz
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
Senior Line
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
#16 Dancesationals Team
Th 6:15 PM-7:00 PM
STUDIO 3
Main
Main
#13 Dazzlers
Th 6:15 PM-7:00 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
Production Broadway Comp Routine
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Production Parent "Behind the Scenes"
FULL YEAR $400 PER FAMILY.
$100 deposit
$ 95 dancer costume
$ 50 dancer costume
FULL YEAR $400 PER FAMILY.
$100 deposit
$ 95 dancer costume
$ 50 dancer costume
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
#71 Contemporary Ages 8-up
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO 2
Main
Main
#72 Tumbling Ages 8-up Advanced
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO 4
Main
Main
REGISTRATION IN FULL
Costume Rentals (jazz/ballet/team x 3 shows)
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Dance Team Costumes (all teams excluding sr) (2)
115 x 2 costumes.
115 x 2 costumes.
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Dance Team Costumes (Senior Company) (3)
130 x 3 costumes. Additional balance will be billed after costumes are finalized.
130 x 3 costumes. Additional balance will be billed after costumes are finalized.
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Dance Team Yearly Registration Fee
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
GUEST CHOREO HIP HOP
Includes choreo and costume.
Includes choreo and costume.
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
GUEST CHOREO OPEN LINE
Includes choreo and costume.
Includes choreo and costume.
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Monthly Tuition Connection June 2024-May 2025
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Monthly Tuition Dance-sationals June 2024-May 2025
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Monthly Tuition Dazzlers June 2024-May 2025
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Monthly Tuition Junior/Elite/Teen/Senior Company June-May
Tuition June-May
Tuition June-May
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Monthly Tuition Ovations June 2024-May 2025
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Production Pay in Full with costume
Small Group classes and costume
Small Group classes and costume
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Small Group 1 Pay in Full with costume
Small Group classes and costume
Small Group classes and costume
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Small Group 2 Pay in Full with costume
Small Group classes and costume
Small Group classes and costume
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Ultimate Dance Camp Full Day
Aug 5-9 Dance Camp Full Day, Connection, Ovations, Junior, Elite, Teen, Senior
Aug 5-9 Dance Camp Full Day, Connection, Ovations, Junior, Elite, Teen, Senior
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Ultimate Dance Camp Half Day
Aug 5-9 Dance Camp Half Day Dazzlers and Dancesationals .
Aug 5-9 Dance Camp Half Day Dazzlers and Dancesationals .
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
Winter Intensive
Winter Dance Camp Jan 4-5 2025
Winter Dance Camp Jan 4-5 2025
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
2024-2025 Dance Team
(APR 2) AUDITION SKILLS WORKSHOP Dazzlers/Dancesationals/Connection/Ovations
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
COMPETITION
(MAY 7) AUDITION CHOREOGRAPHY WORKSHOP Dazzlers/Dancesationals/Connection/Ovations
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
COMPETITION
(APR 2) AUDITION SKILLS WORKSHOPJunior/Elite/Teen/Senior
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
COMPETITION
(MAY 7) AUDITION CHOREOGRAPHY WORKSHOP (APR 2) AUDITION SKILLS WORKSHOP Junior/Elite/Teen/Senior
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
COMPETITION
(APR 26) AUDITION CHOREOGRAPHY WORKSHOP Dazzlers/Dancesationals/Connection/Ovations
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
COMPETITION
(APR 26) AUDITION CHOREOGRAPHY WORKSHOP (APR 2) AUDITION SKILLS WORKSHOP Junior/Elite/Teen/Senior
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
COMPETITION
(APR 18) AUDITION SKILLS WORKSHOP Dazzlers/Dancesationals/Connection/Ovations
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
COMPETITION
(APR 18) AUDITION SKILLS WORKSHOP (APR 2) AUDITION SKILLS WORKSHOP Junior/Elite/Teen/Senior
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
COMPETITION
(MAY 10) AUDITION CHOREOGRAPHY WORKSHOP Dazzlers/Dancesationals/Connection/Ovations
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
COMPETITION
(MAY 10) AUDITION CHOREOGRAPHY WORKSHOP Dazzlers/Dancesationals/Connection/Ovations
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
COMPETITION
Ultimate Dance Camp Half Day
Half Day Camp $175 Dancers attend Tuesday through Friday 9-12 with a performance at 1:00 on Friday.
Half Day Camp $175 Dancers attend Tuesday through Friday 9-12 with a performance at 1:00 on Friday.
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
COMPETITION
Ultimate Dance Camp
Full Day Dance Camp $300.00
Full Day Dance Camp $300.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 PM to 4:00 PM
10:00 PM to 4:00 PM
COMPETITION
DANCE TEAM COMPETITION PRODUCTION
Dance Team Production.
Dancers on Dance Connection/Ovations/Junior/Elite/Teen/Senior Company are eligible to participate in our Dance Team Production. This is a themed dance that combines all ages and levels for a competition routine. Productions will compete at the full studio competitions.
Practices will be held on Tuesdays after team.
Dance Team Production.
Dancers on Dance Connection/Ovations/Junior/Elite/Teen/Senior Company are eligible to participate in our Dance Team Production. This is a themed dance that combines all ages and levels for a competition routine. Productions will compete at the full studio competitions.
Practices will be held on Tuesdays after team.
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
COMPETITION
SMALL GROUP SIGN UP #1
Small group will be held weekly. The cost is $500 for the year plus $130.00.
Deposit required to register.
Small group will be held weekly. The cost is $500 for the year plus $130.00.
Deposit required to register.
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
COMPETITION
SMALL GROUP SIGN UP #2
Small group will be held weekly. The cost is $500 for the year plus $130.00.
Deposit required to register.
Small group will be held weekly. The cost is $500 for the year plus $130.00.
Deposit required to register.
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
COMPETITION
SMALL GROUP SIGN UP #3
3rd SMALL GROUP SENIOR/TEEN/ELITE
Small group will be held weekly. The cost is $500 for the year plus $130.00.
Deposit required to register.
3rd SMALL GROUP SENIOR/TEEN/ELITE
Small group will be held weekly. The cost is $500 for the year plus $130.00.
Deposit required to register.
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
COMPETITION
DANCE TEAM TRY-OUT SIGN UP Dazzlers/Dancesationals
A choreography workshop is required to learn audition routine.
Chorography workshops are held at the studio.
April 26th 4:00
May 7th 7:00
May 10th 4:00
If you would like to audition and the above times do not work for you, please contact us.
A choreography workshop is required to learn audition routine.
Chorography workshops are held at the studio.
April 26th 4:00
May 7th 7:00
May 10th 4:00
If you would like to audition and the above times do not work for you, please contact us.
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
COMPETITION
DANCE TEAM TRY-OUT SIGN UP Connection/Ovations
A choreography workshop is required to learn audition routine.
Chorography workshops are held at the studio.
April 26th 4:00
May 7th 7:00
May 10th 4:00
If you would like to audition and the above times do not work for you, please contact us.
A choreography workshop is required to learn audition routine.
Chorography workshops are held at the studio.
April 26th 4:00
May 7th 7:00
May 10th 4:00
If you would like to audition and the above times do not work for you, please contact us.
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
COMPETITION
DANCE TEAM TRY-OUT SIGN UP Junior and Elite Company
A choreography workshop is required to learn audition routine.
Chorography workshops are held at the studio.
April 26th 4:45
May 7th 7:45
May 10th 4:45
If you would like to audition and the above times do not work for you, please contact us.
A choreography workshop is required to learn audition routine.
Chorography workshops are held at the studio.
April 26th 4:45
May 7th 7:45
May 10th 4:45
If you would like to audition and the above times do not work for you, please contact us.
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
COMPETITION
DANCE TEAM TRY-OUT SIGN UP Teen/Senior Company
A choreography workshop is required to learn audition routine.
Chorography workshops are held at the studio.
April 26th 4:45
May 7th 7:45
May 10th 4:45
If you would like to audition and the above times do not work for you, please contact us.
A choreography workshop is required to learn audition routine.
Chorography workshops are held at the studio.
April 26th 4:45
May 7th 7:45
May 10th 4:45
If you would like to audition and the above times do not work for you, please contact us.
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
COMPETITION
2024-2025 Dance Team Photo Shoot with Individual & Group Photos
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Winter Intensive Ages 3-8
Sa 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Su 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Su 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main
Winter Intensive 6-up
Sa 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
Su 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
Su 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
STUDIO 1
Main
Main