Adult & Fitness Classes

Location Name Class Days
1x Per Week Fitness
Fitness Classes
72 spots left

Ages 18-98
Monday
8:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
2xs Per Week Fitness
Fitness Classes
88 spots left

Ages 18-98
Monday
8:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
Unlimited Fitness
Fitness Classes
93 spots left

Ages 18-98
Monday
8:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
Large Studio
Ballet Barre
Carmen Infante
37 spots left

Ages 13-99
Monday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
Large Studio
Zumba
Tiffany Churchill
38 spots left

Ages 13-99
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
Large Studio
AM Adult Ballet Session 2
Jenny Kellogg
11 spots left

Ages 18-99
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Feb 22 to Mar 29
Large Studio
AM Adult Ballet Session 3
Jenny Kellogg
15 spots left

Ages 18-99
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Apr 10 to May 17
Large Studio
AM Tuesday Adult Ballet Summer Session 1
Susan Janson
15 spots left

Ages 18-99
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
Large Studio
AM Tuesday Adult Ballet Summer Session 2
Susan Janson
15 spots left

Ages 18-99
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Jul 12 to Aug 16
Large Studio
Belly Jamz
Carmen Infante
20 spots left

Ages 13-99
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
Aqua Zumba
Jenny Kellogg
85 spots left

Ages 14-99
Tuesday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Aug 24 to Jun 12
Large Studio
Zumba
Betty Layman
38 spots left

Ages 13-99
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
Large Studio
Ballet Barre (aka Ballet Burn)
Jenny Kellogg
39 spots left

Ages 13-99
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
Large Studio
Ballet Barre
Susan Janson
40 spots left

Ages 13-99
Wednesday
8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
Large Studio
Hot Hula
Carmen Infante
19 spots left

Ages 13-99
Wednesday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
Large Studio
Zumba
Isabel Moses- Caldera
40 spots left

Ages 18-99
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
Large Studio
Ballet Barre
Carmen Infante
39 spots left

Ages 18-99
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
Large Studio
AM Adult Ballet Session 1
Susan Janson
5 spots left

Ages 18-99
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Jan 11 to Feb 15
Large Studio
AM Adult Ballet Session 2
Susan Janson
12 spots left

Ages 18-99
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Feb 22 to Mar 29
Large Studio
AM Thursday Adult Ballet Summer Session 1
Susan Janson
15 spots left

Ages 18-99
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
May 24 to Jun 28
Large Studio
AM Thursday Adult Ballet Summer Session 2
Susan Janson
15 spots left

Ages 18-99
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Jul 12 to Aug 16
Front Studio
AM Adult Tap Session 1
Susan Janson
10 spots left

Ages 18-99
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Jan 11 to Feb 15
Front Studio
AM Adult Tap Session 2
Susan Janson
10 spots left

Ages 18-99
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Feb 22 to Mar 29
Front Studio
AM Adult Tap Session 3
Susan Janson
13 spots left

Ages 18-99
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Apr 12 to May 17
Front Studio
AM Adult Tap Summer Session
Susan Janson
15 spots left

Ages 18-99
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
May 24 to Aug 16
Large Studio
Zumba Tone
Isabel Moses- Caldera
40 spots left

Ages 18-99
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
Large Studio
Ballet Barre
Susan Janson
20 spots left

Ages 18-99
Friday
8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
Large Studio
Belly Jamz
Carmen Infante
40 spots left

Ages 18-99
Friday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
Front Studio
Adult Tap Lv 1/ 2 F430
Susan Janson
6 spots left

Ages 18-99
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Jan 5 to Jun 9
Large Studio
Zumba Tone
Isabel Moses- Caldera
40 spots left

Ages 18-99
Saturday
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Aug 24 to Aug 23
Aqua Zumba
Jenny Kellogg
76 spots left

Ages 14-99
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Aug 24 to Jun 30
Large Studio
Cardio Funk
Beth Tirpak
45 spots left

Ages 18-99
Sunday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Aug 19 to Aug 31
Large Studio
Zumba
Betty Layman
40 spots left

Ages 18-99
Sunday
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
Aug 24 to Aug 23

One Time Workshops

Location Name Class Days
Front Studio
Make-up Dance Team Auditions
Susan Janson
3 spots left

Ages 8-18
Friday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Aug 24 to Aug 24
Stacy J Free Emotion
Master Class Instructor
This class is full

Ages 6-18
Saturday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Oct 6 to Oct 6
Lyrical Technique
Master Class Instructor
9 spots left

Ages 6-18
Saturday
1:30 PM to 2:45 PM
Aug 26 to Aug 26
Stacy J Tap Technique
Master Class Instructor
This class is full

Ages 6-18
Saturday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Oct 6 to Oct 6
Contemporary
Master Class Instructor
8 spots left

Ages 6-18
Saturday
3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
Aug 25 to Aug 25
Stacy J Old School Hip Hop
Master Class Instructor
This class is full

Ages 6-18
Saturday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Oct 6 to Oct 6
Jazz Styling
Master Class Instructor
8 spots left

Ages 6-18
Saturday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Aug 25 to Aug 25
Improvisation
Master Class Instructor
8 spots left

Ages 6-18
Sunday
10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Aug 26 to Aug 26
Stacy J Free Emotion
Master Class Instructor
3 spots left

Ages 6-18
Sunday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Oct 7 to Oct 7
Stacy J Tap Repertoire
Master Class Instructor
1 spots left

Ages 5-18
Sunday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Oct 7 to Oct 7
Hip Hop
Master Class Instructor
9 spots left

Ages 6-18
Sunday
11:30 AM to 12:45 PM
Aug 26 to Aug 26
Stacy J Hip Hop Styling
Master Class Instructor
This class is full

Ages 6-18
Sunday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Oct 7 to Oct 7
Stacy J Jazz Technique
Master Class Instructor
This class is full

Ages 6-18
Sunday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Oct 7 to Oct 7

Fall 2018

Location Name Class Days
Front Studio
Contemporary Lv 1 M330
Devin Mata
11 spots left

Ages 7-11
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Aug 19 to Sep 30
Large Studio
Jumps & Turns Technique M330
Ann Cong
6 spots left

Ages 10-19
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Intro to Hula M345
Carmen Infante
13 spots left

Ages 4-8
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Aug 19 to Sep 30
Small Studio
Hula Level 1 M430
Carmen Infante
10 spots left

Ages 6-11
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Jazz Lv 1 M430
Devin Mata
4 spots left

Ages 6-11
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Back Studio
Lyrical Lv 3 M430
Ann Cong
1 spots left

Ages 9-19
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Small Studio
Hula Lv 2 M530
Carmen Infante
6 spots left

Ages 7-19
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Back Studio
Jazz Lv 2 M530
Devin Mata
This class is full

Ages 8-15
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Back Studio
Tap Lv 1 M530
Susan Janson
4 spots left

Ages 6-11
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Contemporary Lv 2 M630
Ann Cong
This class is full

Ages 9-15
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Ballet Lv 1 T330
Susan Janson
This class is full

Ages 4-8
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Back Studio
Ballet/Tap Combo Lv 1 T330
Shelley Scott
4 spots left

Ages 4-6
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Large Studio
Intro to Dance

Ages 3-4
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Back Studio
Hip Hop Lv 2 T430
Nick Halcomb
4 spots left

Ages 7-11
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Large Studio
Jazz Lv 2 T430
Shelley Scott
2 spots left

Ages 8-19
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Tap Lv 3 T430
Susan Janson
5 spots left

Ages 10-19
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Large Studio
Ballet Lv 2 T530
Shelley Scott
7 spots left

Ages 12-19
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Ballet Lv 3 T530
Susan Janson
5 spots left

Ages 9-13
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Back Studio
Hip Hop Lv 3 T530
Nick Halcomb
11 spots left

Ages 12-19
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Ballet Lv 4 T630
Shelley Scott
8 spots left

Ages 12-19
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Small Studio
Comedy / Improv Lv 2 T630
Miss Mary Vaughn
7 spots left

Ages 9-18
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Ballet Lv 1 W330
Susan Janson
This class is full

Ages 5-8
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Back Studio
Dance Acro Level 1 W330
Shelley Scott
This class is full

Ages 6-18
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Large Studio
Jazz Lv 1 W330
Devin Mata

Ages 7-11
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Aug 19 to Nov 30
Small Studio
Pop Rock Lv 1 W330
Miss Mary Vaughn
11 spots left

Ages 7-13
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Ballet Lv 2 W430
Susan Janson
This class is full

Ages 8-11
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Back Studio
Dance Acro Lv 2 W430
Shelley Scott
3 spots left

Ages 7-18
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Large Studio
Jazz Lv 1 W430
Devin Mata
9 spots left

Ages 9-19
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Small Studio
Musical Theater Lv 2 W430
Miss Mary Vaughn
6 spots left

Ages 9-13
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Large Studio
Contemporary Lv 1 W530
Devin Mata
6 spots left

Ages 11-18
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Back Studio
Dance Acro Lv 3 W530
Shelley Scott
This class is full

Ages 7-18
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Tap Lv 2 W530
Susan Janson
5 spots left

Ages 8-12
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Small Studio
Vocal Tracks Lv 1 W530
Miss Mary Vaughn
4 spots left

Ages 7-17
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Ballet Lv 3 W630
Susan Janson
2 spots left

Ages 12-19
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Small Studio
Musical Theater Lv 1 TH330
Miss Mary Vaughn
4 spots left

Ages 4-8
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Tap Lv 2 Th330
Shelley Scott
5 spots left

Ages 7-10
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Back Studio
Hip Hop Lv 1 Th430
Sam Macias
3 spots left

Ages 5-9
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Small Studio
Musical Theater Lv 2 Th430
Miss Mary Vaughn
7 spots left

Ages 6-18
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Intro to Dance Th445
Kelsey Hutton
11 spots left

Ages 3-5
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Small Studio
Ballet Lv 1 Th530
Shelley Scott
7 spots left

Ages 7-10
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Ballet/Tap Combo Lv 1 Th530
Susan Janson
This class is full

Ages 4-10
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Large Studio
Hip Hop Lv 2 Th530
Sam Macias
1 spots left

Ages 8-14
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Back Studio
Tap Lv 3 Th530
Kelsey Hutton
12 spots left

Ages 10-18
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Sep 30
Front Studio
Dance Conditioning Th630
Kelsey Hutton
This class is full

Ages 9-19
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Back Studio
Special Needs Hip Hop Th630
Emi Torres
4 spots left

Ages 5-55
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Tap Lv 4 TH730
Kelsey Hutton
11 spots left

Ages 10-18
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Back Studio
Contemporary Lv 2 F430
Erin Boeshart
This class is full

Ages 8-14
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Large Studio
Jazz Lv 4 F430
Heather Rivera
5 spots left

Ages 10-19
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Ballet Lv 4 F530
Susan Janson
6 spots left

Ages 12-19
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Large Studio
Jazz Lv 3 F530
Heather Rivera
2 spots left

Ages 9-13
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Back Studio
Lyrical Lv 1 F530
Erin Boeshart
5 spots left

Ages 7-10
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Large Studio
Hip Hop Lv 3 F630
Heather Rivera
1 spots left

Ages 7-15
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Large Studio
Hip Hop Lv 4 F745
Heather Rivera
4 spots left

Ages 12-19
Friday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Hip Hop Lv 1 S830
Nick Halcomb
8 spots left

Ages 5-8
Saturday
8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Small Studio
Musical Theater Lv 3 S830
Miss Mary Vaughn
5 spots left

Ages 9-18
Saturday
8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Ballet Tap Combo Lv 1 S930
Susan Janson
This class is full

Ages 4-8
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Small Studio
Parent & Me Music & Movement S930
Miss Mary Vaughn
9 spots left

Ages 2-5
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Back Studio
Tap Lv 3 S930
Heather Rivera
6 spots left

Ages 8-18
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Large Studio
Power Tumble Lv 1 S945
Tyler Schoon
11 spots left

Ages 8-11
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Ballet Lv 1 S1030
Heather Rivera
6 spots left

Ages 6-10
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Small Studio
Comedy / Improv S1030
Miss Mary Vaughn
10 spots left

Ages 9-13
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Sep 1 to Sep 30
Back Studio
Intro to Dance S1030
Susan Janson
4 spots left

Ages 3-5
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Large Studio
Power Tumble Lv 2 S1030
Tyler Schoon
5 spots left

Ages 6-10
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Front Studio
Ballet Technique S1130
Susan Janson
4 spots left

Ages 8-19
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Back Studio
Jazz Lv 1 S1130
Heather Rivera
2 spots left

Ages 6-10
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Large Studio
Power Tumble Lv 3 S1130
Tyler Schoon
6 spots left

Ages 9-15
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31
Large Studio
Power Tumble Lv 4 S1230
Tyler Schoon
9 spots left

Ages 9-15
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Aug 19 to Dec 31

2018/19 Teams

Location Name Class Days
Back Studio
Sr Hula Team
Esther "Akela" Dickinson "Shin"
6 spots left

Ages 10-18
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 30
Front Studio
Tap Team 3:30pm
Susan Janson
2 spots left

Ages 9-18
Friday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Sep 5 to Jun 30

Valley Christian

Location Name Class Days
Musical Theater Session 1
Miss Mary Vaughn
8 spots left

Ages 4-11
Tuesday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Sep 18 to Oct 16
Musical Theater Session 2
Miss Mary Vaughn
4 spots left

Ages 4-11
Tuesday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Oct 23 to Nov 20

Adult Session 2

Location Name Class Days
Large Studio
AM Adult Ballet Session 2
Susan Janson
15 spots left

Ages 18-99
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Oct 4 to Nov 15
Front Studio
AM Adult Tap Session 2
Susan Janson
12 spots left

Ages 18-99
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Oct 4 to Nov 15


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com