Group Classes 2023 - 2024

Name
Days
Location
Mini Musical Theatre - Term 2
Mini Musical Theatre - ages 4-5 - MONDAY (5:00pm - 5:45pm)
$300 per 16 week term +hst

Starting February 2024
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Preschool Musical Theatre - TERM 2
Preschool Musical Theatre - ages 2-3 - THURSDAYS (daytime 10:30am - 11:15am)
Cost is $150 per 8 week term +hst

STARTING JANUARY 2024
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
MIMPA Main Building
Intermediate Musical Theatre TERM 2 (DESCENDANTS)
Intermediate Musical Theatre - ages 11-14 - THURSDAY (7:00pm - 9:30pm)
SPRING SHOW - Descendants
$770 per musical +hst
Includes script, music and 2 free tickets to each show
Discount will be applied for registering for fall and spring shows
Thursday
7:00 PM to 9:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building

Private Lessons 2023 - 2024

Name
Days
Location
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Tuesday
3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Wednesday
3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Wednesday
3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice with Valorie
Private Voice Lessons with Miss Valorie
$26.50 / 30 mins
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Thursday
3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice or Piano with Maya
Private Voice or Piano Lessons with Miss Maya
$20 / 30mins
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Piano with Liza
Private Piano Lessons with Miss Liza
$29 / 30 mins
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice or Piano with Maya
Private Voice or Piano Lessons with Miss Maya
$20 / 30mins
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice or Piano with Maya
Private Voice or Piano Lessons with Miss Maya
$20 / 30mins
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice or Piano with Maya
Private Voice or Piano Lessons with Miss Maya
$20 / 30mins
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice or Piano with Maya
Private Voice or Piano Lessons with Miss Maya
$20 / 30mins
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice or Piano with Maya
Private Voice or Piano Lessons with Miss Maya
$20 / 30mins
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice or Piano with Maya
Private Voice or Piano Lessons with Miss Maya
$20 / 30mins
Friday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice or Piano with Maya
Private Voice or Piano Lessons with Miss Maya
$20 / 30mins
Friday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice or Piano with Maya
Private Voice or Piano Lessons with Miss Maya
$20 / 30mins
Friday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Voice or Piano with Maya
Private Voice or Piano Lessons with Miss Maya
$20 / 30mins
Friday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building

Camps 2024

Name
Days
Location
FULL DAY - Act. Sing. Dance. Play. Create! Camp
Act. Sing. Dance. Play. Create! Camp
Ages 6-12

July 2-4 at 9:00am-4:00pm

*EARLY BIRD PRICE*
(register BEFORE May 1st)
Full day - $216+HST

PRICE AFTER MAY 1ST
Full day - $231+HST

*Camp will only run with minimum of 10 campers
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
FULL DAY - Act. Sing. Dance. Play. Create! Camp
Act. Sing. Dance. Play. Create! Camp
Ages 6-12

August 6-8 at 9:00am-4:00pm

*EARLY BIRD PRICE*
(register BEFORE May 1st)
Full day - $216+HST

PRICE AFTER MAY 1ST
Full day - $231+HST

*Camp will only run with minimum of 10 campers
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
FULL DAY - Act. Sing. Dance. Play. Create! Camp
Act. Sing. Dance. Play. Create! Camp
Ages 6-12

August 27-29 at 9:00am-4:00pm

*EARLY BIRD PRICE*
(register BEFORE May 1st)
Full day - $216+HST

PRICE AFTER MAY 1ST
Full day - $231+HST

*Camp will only run with minimum of 10 campers
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
HALF DAY - Act. Sing. Dance. Play. Create! Camp
Act. Sing. Dance. Play. Create! Camp
Ages 4-5

July 2-4 at 9:00am-12:30pm

*EARLY BIRD PRICE*
(register BEFORE May 1st)
Half day - $108+HST

PRICE AFTER MAY 1ST
Half day - $123+HST

*Camp will only run with minimum of 10 campers
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
HALF DAY - Act. Sing. Dance. Play. Create! Camp
Act. Sing. Dance. Play. Create! Camp
Ages 4-5

August 6-8 at 9:00am-12:30pm

*EARLY BIRD PRICE*
(register BEFORE May 1st)
Half day - $108+HST

PRICE AFTER MAY 1ST
Half day - $123+HST

*Camp will only run with minimum of 10 campers
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
HALF DAY - Act. Sing. Dance. Play. Create! Camp
Act. Sing. Dance. Play. Create! Camp
Ages 4-5

August 27-29 at 9:00am-12:30pm

*EARLY BIRD PRICE*
(register BEFORE May 1st)
Half day - $108+HST

PRICE AFTER MAY 1ST
Half day - $123+HST

*Camp will only run with minimum of 10 campers
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
Competition Audition Boot Camp
Competition Audition Boot Camp
*mandatory for all prospective competition students for the 2024-2025 team*
Ages 8-18

September 3-5 at 5:30pm-8:30pm

*EARLY BIRD PRICE*
(Register BEFORE MAY 1st)
$135+HST

PRICE AFTER MAY 1ST
$155+HST
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
FULL DAY - Dream Makers Camp
Dream Makers Camp!
Ages 6-12

July 8-12 at 9:00am-4:00pm

*EARLY BIRD PRICE*
(register BEFORE May 1st)
Full day - $360+HST

PRICE AFTER MAY 1ST
Full day - $375+HST

*Camp will only run with minimum of 10 campers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
FULL DAY - Star Makers Camp
Star Makers Camp
Ages 6-12

August 12-16 at 9:00am-4:00pm

*EARLY BIRD PRICE*
(register BEFORE May 1st)
Full day - $360+HST

PRICE AFTER MAY 1ST
Full day - $375+HST

*Camp will only run with minimum of 10 campers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
HALF DAY - Dream Makers Camp
Dream Makers Camp!
Ages 4-5

July 8-12 at 9:00am-12:30pm

*EARLY BIRD PRICE*
(register BEFORE May 1st)
Half day - $180+HST

PRICE AFTER MAY 1ST
Half day - $195+HST

*Camp will only run with minimum of 10 campers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
HALF DAY - Star Makers Camp
Star Makers Camp
Ages 4-5

August 12-16 at 9:00am-12:30pm

*EARLY BIRD PRICE*
(register BEFORE May 1st)
Half day - $180+HST

PRICE AFTER MAY 1ST
Half day - $195+HST

*Camp will only run with minimum of 10 campers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
March Break Camp
March Break Camp!
March 11th-15th at 9:00am-4:00pm

$360.00+HST for the week

*Camp will only run with minimum of 10 campers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
March Break Camp 1/2 Day
Half Day March Break Camp!
Ages 4-5
March 11th-15th at 9:00am-12:30pm

$180.00+HST for the week

*Camp will only run with minimum of 10 campers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
MIMPA Main Building
The Descendants Musical Experience Camp
The Descendants Musical Experience Camp
Ages 6-12

August 19-23 at 9:00am-4:00pm

*EARLY BIRD PRICE*
(register BEFORE May 1st)
Full day - $360+HST

PRICE AFTER MAY 1ST
Full day - $375+HST

*Camp will only run with minimum of 10 campers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
The High School Musical Experience Camp
The High School Musical Experience Camp
Ages 6-12

July 15-19 at 9:00am-4:00pm

*EARLY BIRD PRICE*
(register BEFORE May 1st)
Full day - $360+HST

PRICE AFTER MAY 1ST
Full day - $375+HST

*Camp will only run with minimum of 10 campers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building
The Moana Musical Experience Camp
The Moana Musical Experience Camp
Ages 6-12

July 22-26 at 9:00am-4:00pm

*EARLY BIRD PRICE*
(register BEFORE May 1st)
Full day - $360+HST

PRICE AFTER MAY 1ST
Full day - $375+HST

*Camp will only run with minimum of 10 campers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
MIMPA Main Building