Summer 2019

Location Name Class Days
Yellow Room
June 24-26 Beginning Jazz (ages 5-7)
This class was designed for our beginning jazz dancer with less than 2 years of experience (or instructor placement)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 26
Yellow Room
Intermediate Jazz Class June 17-26 (age 10-12)
A fun intermediate level jazz class for our dancers with 2+ years of jazz experience!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 26
Yellow Room
Intermediate Tap Camp June 24-26 (ages 6-8)
This class is for our intermediate tapper - get ready for some RAINBOW UNICORN action!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 26
Yellow Room
Rainbow Unicorn Combo (tap/ballet) Class Aug 5-7 (ages 3-6)
Calling all little Rainbow Unicorns! This tap/ballet class will be so much fun - you will get to learn some super awesome moves and then perform a short piece for your parents at the end of the session. This class was designed for our littliest dancers with little/no prior experience.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 7
Teal Room
Stretch & Tone July 8-10 (all ages 5+)
This all ages class will focus on stretching and toning the muscles needed to advance your dance technique
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 10
Teal Room
*High School Musical* Combo Class (tap/ballet) July 8-10 (ages 3-5)
This tap/ballet combination class is for our tiniest dancers who are just beginning to learn the fundamentals of dance. Come party with this High School Musical themed dance camp
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 10
Teal Room
Hip Hop Aug 5-7 (ages 7-10)
Come hip hop with us at this beginner/intermediate level hip hop camp!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 7
Yellow Room
Intermediate Level Extreme Jazz Camp June 24th-26th (ages 8-12)
This class is an EXTREME Jazz class for our intermediate Jazz dancer (with 3-4 years+ of experience)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 26
Teal Room
LIttle Groovers Hip Hop June 17-26 (ages 5-7)
This hip hop class is geared towards our beginner hip hopper (less than 2 years experience)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 26
Yellow Room
Rainbow Unicorn Tap/Ballet Combo Class June 17-26 (ages 3-6)
This rainbow unicorn camp was specifically designed for our beginning dancer with 2 years (or less) of experience. This will be a tap/ballet combo class. Come join our RaInBoW uNiCoRn magic!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 26
Yellow Room
Beginning Jazz July 8-10 (ages 7-9)
This class is geared towards our beginning jazz dancer with less than 1-2 years of experience
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 10
Red room
June 17-26 Advanced Beginning Jazz (ages 7-9)
This class is for dancers with more than 1 year of Jazz but less than 3 years - come dance and have fun with Miss Ashlee!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 26
Red room
June 17-26 Intermediate Hip Hop (ages 10-13)
Intermediate Hip Hop for our dancers with 3+ years of hip hop experience - come hip hop with Miss Courtney!!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 26
Teal Room
Teen Beginning Jazz Class Aug 5-7 (ages 12+)
Come check out this beginning teen jazz class for our dancers aged 12+
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 7
Teal Room
Teen Hip Hop June 17-26 (ages 13+)
Hip Hop class with Miss Courtney for our intermediate hip hop dancer with 3-4+ years of experience
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 26
Yellow Room
Advanced Level True Tapper Camp June 24th-26th (ages 12+)
In this True Tapper Camp your advanced tap student (with 4-5+ years of experience) will practice and hone their tap skills
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 26
Yellow Room
Jazz Funk (turns & jumps) June 17-26 (ages 9-12)
In this class you will focus on the fundamentals of turns, jumps, and leaps with Miss Ashlee!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 26
Teal Room
Jazz Funk - Jazz Turns and Jumps Aug 5-7
Come work on the technique behind jazz turns and jumps - get ready to turn turn turn!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 7
Yellow Room
Teen Jazz Class July 8-10 (ages 13+)
This class is for our teenage jazz dancers - minimal to intermediate experience necessary
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 10
Yellow Room
Advanced Level Extreme Jazz Class June 24-26 (ages 12+)
This class is geared towards our advanced jazz dancers with 4-5+ years of jazz experience. Come check out this awesome EXTREME camp!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 26
Yellow Room
ADULT Tap June 17-26
This class is for our adult tappers looking to learn new skills, remember old skills, or hone skills that have become rusty. Come have fun tapping with Miss Ashlee!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 26
Yellow Room
Beginner Hip Hop July 16-18 (ages 8-11)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Jul 16 to Jul 18
Teal Room
Intermediate Hip Hop July 23-25
This intermediate hip hop class is for our aged 12+ dancers with approx. 3-4 years of hip hop experience
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Jul 23 to Jul 25
Teal Room
Beginner Hip Hop July 16-18 (ages 12+)
This class is for our beginning hip hopper ages 12+ (suggested less than 1-2 years of experience)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jul 16 to Jul 18
Teal Room
Advanced Hip Hop July 23-25 (ages 12+)
This class is for our advanced hip hop dancer aged 12+ with 4 or more years of hip hop experience; or teacher placement
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Jul 23 to Jul 25
Teal Room
Intermediate Hip Hop July 16-18 (ages 8-11)
Intermediate (approx. 3-4 years experience) Hip Hop Class for our kiddos aged 8-11
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jul 16 to Jul 18
Teal Room
Freestyle Circle July 23-25 (ages 8+)
This class will be billed and paid seperatly, please contact the front desk. If you are registered for the advanced hip hop class from 6-7:30 then this class is FREE; otherwise this freestyle class will be $35 Come freestyle with Kevin!!!
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Jul 23 to Jul 25
Red room
Aerial/Tumbling Technique June 17-20 (ages 8-10 yrs)
This class will focus on the technique and skills required for an aerial while also focusing on tumbling basics (form, pointed toes, etc)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 20
Red room
Back Handspring Clinic July 22-25 (ages 11-14)
In this class, you will work on the tumbling skills necessary for a back handspring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 25
Red room
Cartwheel Clinic August 12-15 (ages 5-7)
In this class, your young dancer will focus on their Cartwheel skill
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Aug 12 to Aug 15
Red room
Beginning Tumbling July 8-11 (ages 5-8)
This class is geared towards the beginning tumbler with less than 3 years of experience.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 11
Red room
Cartwheel Clinic Aug 5-8 (ages 5-7)
This class will focus on Cartwheel Skills for our younger tumblers
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 8
Red room
Stretching & Conditioning July 15-18 (ages 8-11)
This class will focus on conditioning and strengthening skills to strengthen your dancer's skills.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 18
Red room
Tumbling Technique June 24-27 (ages 5-7)
This class is geared towards our beginning tumbler who may still be working on cartwheels and handstands
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 27
Red room
Intermediate Aerial Clinic Aug 12-15 (ages 8-10)
This class will focus on mastering the intermediate tumbling skill: aerial
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Aug 12 to Aug 15
Red room
Aerial Clinic June 17-20 (ages 11-13)
This class will focus on the intermediate/advanced skill of: aerials
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 20
Red room
Tumbling Skills/Cartwheel Clinic July 22-25 (ages 6-8)
In this class, your little one will work on their overall tumbling skills while focusing on their cartwheel
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 25
Red room
Back Handspring Clinic July 15-18 (ages 8-11)
This class will focus on the int/adv skill of a back handspring!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 18
Red room
Beginning Tumbling July 8-11 (ages 9-12)
This class is geared towards our beginning tumbler with less than 3 years of tumbling experience.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 11
Red room
Int Aerial Clinic June 24-27 (ages 8-11)
This class will focus on the skills & technique necessary to beautifully performing an aerial.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 27
Red room
Intermediate Tumbling Clinic Aug 5-8 (ages 8-10)
This class is for our tumbler with 4-6 years of experience.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 8
Red room
Back Handspring Clinic Aug 12-15 (ages 11-13)
In this class, your tumbler will work on the intermediate/advance skill: back handspring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Aug 12 to Aug 15
Yellow Room
ADULTS Nightclub Dancing (ages 21+)
Singles $25 / Couples $40 (to book as a couple, please call the front desk) In this class you will learn the basics of Nightclub dancing!! All of it culminating with a night out at a local nightclub to practice your new skills!! SO MUCH FUN!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 18
Red room
Adv Tumbling Technique July 22-25 (ages 13+)
This tumbling class is for the advanced tumbler with more than 5 years experience.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 25
Red room
Advanced Stretch & Conditioning June 17-20 (ages 13+)
In this class you will work on strengthening your core while conditioning your body to increase strength and stamina
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 20
Red room
Back Handspring Aug 5-8 (ages 12+)
This class will allow your tumbler to focus on the advance skill of a back handspring!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 8
Red room
Back Handspring Clinic June 24-27 (ages 9-12)
In this class, your student will focus on the skills and technique necessary to performing a back handspring
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 27
Red room
Intermediate Tumbling July 8-11 (ages 8-10)
This tumbling class is geared towards our intermediate tumbler with 3-6 years of experience.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 11
Red room
Stretch & Conditioning July 15-18 (ages 12+)
In this class you will learn how to strengthen and stretch your body to enhance your tumbling skills.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 18
Red room
Adv Tumbling Technique Aug 12-15 (ages 13+)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Aug 12 to Aug 15
Yellow Room
Ballet Intensive Intermediate July 15-26(ages 8-12) WEEK 1
Summer ballet intensive for our intermediate ballet dancer aged 8-12. Come dance with Sarah Glesk - Master Ballet Instructor WEEK 1 - YOU WILL ALSO NEED TO ADD WEEK 2 ($160 for both weeks) $50 extra fee if you register after July 8th
Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Jul 15 to Jul 19
Yellow Room
Ballet Intensive Intermediate July 15-26(ages 8-12) WEEK 2
****YOU MUST SIGN UP FOR WEEK 1 AS WELL**** Summer ballet intensive for our intermediate ballet dancer aged 8-12. Come dance with Sarah Glesk - Master Ballet Instructor WEEK 2 - YOU WILL ALSO NEED TO ADD WEEK 1 ($160 for both weeks) $50 extra fee if you register after July 8th
Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday
3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 26
Yellow Room
3 Week Ballet Intensive Intermediate July 29-Aug 16 (ages 8-14)
Calling all of our intermediate ballet dancers! This intensive ballet class is taught by the one and only - Sarah Glesk **If you are registering for only one week - please call the studio to register so that you are charged the $150 one-week fee rather than the $300 three-week fee If you register after July 18th there is a $50 extra charge for this class
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 16

Fall 2019-2020

Location Name Class Days
Yellow Room
***Sapphire Tap
Competition Team Class!
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Gymnastics Level 2 (8-10yrs)
with Coach Michael! Skills you should have mastered BEFORE starting this level: Cartwheel, randoff, rolls unassisted **all placements in gym classes are subject to instructor placement & evaluation**
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
***Emerald Tap
Competition Team Class!
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Gymnastics Level 2 -5-9 yrs old
with Coach Michael! Skills you should have mastered BEFORE starting this level: Cartwheel, randoff, rolls unassisted **all placements in gym classes are subject to instructor placement & evaluation**
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
***Pearls Tap
Competition Team Class!
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Ballet 1+/2
Ballet class for those with 2+ years experience
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Gymnastics Level 2+/3
with Coach Michael! Skills you should have mastered BEFORE starting this level: Cartwheel, randoff, aerial, backband kickover **all placements in gym classes are subject to instructor placement & evaluation**
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Beginning Ballet 6-8yrs
Beginning ballet with Rachel!
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Gymnastics Teen Advanced
with Coach Michael! Skills you should have mastered BEFORE starting this level: Cartwheel, randoff, aerial, backband kickover, backhandspring **all placements in gym classes are subject to instructor placement & evaluation**
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
Intermediate Lyrical Improv
Lyrical Improvisation Class
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Ballet Level 2+/3
Ballet with Rachel
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
Advance Tap Technique
Advanced Tap Technique w/ Julie
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
***Diamond Tap
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Monday
8:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Teen/Adult Ballet
Ballet with Rachel Teen/Adult age
Monday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
***Diamond Jazz
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Monday
8:45 PM to 9:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
***Rubies Tap
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Gymnastics Level 2 (9-11yrs)
with Coach Michael! Skills you should have mastered BEFORE starting this level: Cartwheel, randoff, rolls unassisted, working towards aerial **all placements in gym classes are subject to instructor placement & evaluation**
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Beginning Jazz 6-8yrs
Beginning Jazz with our own wonderful, instructor in training, MISS KYLA!!
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
***Rubies Musical Theatre
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Gymnastics Beginning
with Coach Michael! **all placements in gym classes are subject to instructor placement & evaluation**
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Advanced Ballet
Ballet with Darla!
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
Intermediate Jazz
Intermediate Level Jazz Class
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Gymnastics Level 2+ (11-14yrs)
with Coach Michael! Skills you should have mastered BEFORE starting this level: Cartwheel, randoff, aerial, backband kickover **all placements in gym classes are subject to instructor placement & evaluation**
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
***Ruby Jazz
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Ballet Pointe
Pointe class - by instruction placement and permission only
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Gymastics Level 1+ (6-8yrs)
with Coach Michael! Skills you should have mastered BEFORE starting this level: Cartwheel (maybe not perfect), rolls unassisted **all placements in gym classes are subject to instructor placement & evaluation**
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
Advanced Jazz Teen
Advanced Level Jazz class
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Ballet Level 2+
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
***Diamond ACRO
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
Teen/Adult Ballet
With Miss Darla
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Advanced Hip Hop
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
***Diamonds Hip Hop
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Tuesday
8:45 PM to 9:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
***Sapphire Hip Hop
Competition Team Class!
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Adv/Beginning Jazz 6-9 yrs old
Jazz class for our young jazz dancers with 1-3 years of jazz experience
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Gymnastics Beginning 9-11yrs
with Coach Michael!
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
***Emerald Jazz
Competition Team Class
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Gymnastics Level 1+/2 (6-8yrs)
with Coach Michael! Skills you should have mastered BEFORE starting this level: Cartwheel, randoff, rolls unassisted **all placements in gym classes are subject to instructor placement & evaluation**
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Level 4/4.5 Tap
Tap class for our experienced tappers with 3-4 years+ of tap experience.
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
***Sapphire Jazz
Competition Team Class!
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Gymnastics Beginning 6-8yrs old
with Coach Michael!
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Level 5.5/6 Tap
for our tappers with 4-5+ years of tap experience
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
***Pearls Jazz
Competition Team Class
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Boys Hip Hop 8-12yrs
A special hip hop class for our boys aged 8-12!! Come have fun and hip hop away with Miss Courtney **Girls can register too!!!! Not boys only, just a boy emphasis**
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
Combo 1 3-5yrs Tap/Ballet
Tap/Ballet super fun combo class with Miss Ashlee! If you are interested in a package deal (leo/tights/shoes/more!) please see someone at the studio for more information
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Hip Hop (6-9yrs)
Hip hop for our 6-9 year old dancers! Come hip hop with Miss Courtney!
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Intermediate Teen Contemporary
Intermediate level teen contemporary class for those dancers with 2-3+ years of lyrical/contemporary/ballet experience
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Beg/Intermediate Teen Hip Hop
Come hip hop with Miss Courtney in this teen hip hop class for our beginning/advanced hip hop dancers
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Int/Advanced Teen/Adult Tap
with Ashlee!
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
***Emeralds Lyrical
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Thursday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
Combo 1 Tap/Ballet 3-5yrs
A beginning class for our tinist of ballerina's and tappers (aged 3-5). Must be potty trained. If you are interested in a Combo Class Package (leo/shoes/more) please see one of us here at the studio
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Gymnastics Beginning (5-7yrs)
with Coach Michael!
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
TURNS CLASS
A 30-minute $30 per month class where you will focus on just your turns! SPACE IS LIMITED FOR THIS CLASS
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Beginning Lyrical (6-9yrs)
Beginning level lyrical class for our dancers with less than 2 years of lyrical experience
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Gymnastics 1+/2 (7-9yrs)
with Coach Michael! Skills you should have mastered BEFORE starting this level: Basic Cartwheel, rolls unassisted **all placements in gym classes are subject to instructor placement & evaluation**
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
***Rubies Hip Hop
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Thursday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
***Rubies Lyrical
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Combo 2 Tap/Jazz 4-6yrs
A Tap/Jazz Combo 2 class for our little dancers with 1-2 years of dance experience If you are interested in a package deal (leo/shoes/more) please talk to one of us at the studio!
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Gymnastics Level 2
with Coach Michael! Skills you should have mastered BEFORE starting this level: Cartwheel, randoff, rolls unassisted, should be working towards your aerial **all placements in gym classes are subject to instructor placement & evaluation**
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
Advanced Lyrical Improv
Lyrical Improv class
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Yellow Room
***Diamonds Contemporary
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Adv/Beg Jazz (9-11yrs)
A Jazz class for our dancers with 1-2+ years of jazz experience
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Advanced Ballet
Ballet with Darla!
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Red room
Teen Jazz
Beg/Intermediate Teen Jazz
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Pointe Class
Pointe Class with Darla - MUST be registered for advance ballet along with this class
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Cheer/Hip Hop/Jazz (6-8yrs)
A super fun hip hop/cheer/jazz mix class with Miss Courtney!
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Combo 1 Tap/Ballet (3-5yrs)
A beginning tap/ballet class for our beginning dancers If you have any interest in a combination package (leo/shoes/more) please see us here at the studio
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Combo 2 Tap/Jazz (4-6yrs)
A beginning tap/jazz class for our beginning dancers If you have any interest in a combination package (leo/shoes/more) please see us here at the studio
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 31
Teal Room
Beginning Jazz (8-11yrs)
A beginning jazz class for our dancers aged 8-11yrs
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 31


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com

Back to top

© 2019 Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Academy