Optional Competitions and Conventions

Name
Days
Location
24Seven Daytona - Convention
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Largo
Intrigue Tampa - Convention
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Largo
Jump Orlando - Convention
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Largo
Jump Orlando - Solo Registration
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Largo
Radix Tampa - Convention
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Largo
Radix Tampa - Solo Registration
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Largo
Revel Tampa - Duo Registration
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Largo
Revel Tampa - Solo Registration
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Largo
Revel Tampa Convention
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Largo
Streetz Orlando - Convention
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Largo
Streetz Orlando - Solo Registration
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Largo

The Bridge Home School + Day Training Program

Name
Days
Location
The Bridge Dance Complex Virtual Hub and Day Training : 3 Days a Week
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio 5
Largo
The Bridge Dance Complex Virtual Hub and Day Training: 2 Days a Week
Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio 5
Largo
The Bridge Dance Complex Virtual Hub and Day Training : 5 Days a Week
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Largo

Singing and Acting

Name
Days
Location
30 Mins Weekly Privates with Jessica Jacobs Music Room
Friday
8:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Voice & Acting Studio
Largo

2022-2023 Class Season

Name
Days
Location
Bridge Babies (Ages 2-4)
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 2
Largo
Intermediate Tap Tech - Mini Adv
Class registration by teacher recommendation only.
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
Largo
Open Break Dancing (Ages 5-10)
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Largo
Bridge Mini Adv: Tap (Ages 4-7)
Class registration by teacher recommendation only.
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Largo
Bridge Minis : Acro (Ages 4-7)
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Largo
Bridge Juniors: Beginner Tap (Ages 7-12)
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Largo
Bridge Mini Adv: Ballet (Ages 4-7)
Class registration by teacher recommendation only.
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Largo
Bridge Minis : Ballet + Tap (Ages 4-7)
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Largo
Advanced Combo Class: Elite Company & Pro Training
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 5
Largo
Bridge Juniors: Beginner Ballet (Ages 7-13)
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Largo
Intermediate/Advanced Tap Technique: Teen Company
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
Largo
Beginner / Intermediate Adult Tap
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 2
Largo
Bridge Juniors: Hip Hop Workshop (Ages 7-13)
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 4
Largo
Combo Class: Teen Company
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 3
Largo
Intermediate/Advanced Tap Technique : Junior Company & Junior Advanced
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Largo
Beginner Tap Technique: Mini Company
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
Largo
Combo Class: Junior Advanced
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
Largo
Advanced Tap Technique: Elite Company & Bridge Pro Training
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Largo
Contemporary Ballet: Mini Advanced
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Largo
Beginner Ballet: Mini Company
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Largo
Contemporary Ballet: Junior Company + Junior Advanced
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
Largo
Intermediate/Advanced Hip Hop Workshop: Teen Company
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 5
Largo
Technique: Elite Company + Pro Training
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Largo
Advanced Hip Hop Workshop: Elite Company & Bridge Pro Training
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Largo
Intermediate/Advanced Ballet: Teen & Elite Company
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 5
Largo
Beginner Technique: Mini Company
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
Largo
Bridge Babies (Ages 2-4)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 2
Largo
Intermediate Ballet: Junior Company & Junior Advanced
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 5
Largo
Theater & Improv Class - Teens & Elites
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 1
Largo
Advanced Acro: Junior Advanced
Registration By Instructor Approval Only!
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 4
Largo
Advanced Technique: Elite Company & Pro Training
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 5
Largo
Bridge Minis Advanced : Jazz/Hip Hop (Ages 4-7)
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
Largo
Bridge Minis Adv: Acro (Ages 4-7)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Largo
Beginner Hip Hop Class: Mini Company
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Largo
Beginner Technique: Mini Advanced
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Largo
Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary Ballet: Teen & Elite Company
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 5
Largo
Bridge Juniors: Acro (Ages 7-13)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
Largo
Intermediate / Advanced Technique: Junior Company & Junior Advanced
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Largo
Bridge Juniors: Jazz (Ages 7-13)
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
Largo
Intermediate Acro: Junior Company
Registration By Instructor Approval Only!
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 4
Largo
Bridge Minis : Jazz + Hip Hop (Ages 4-7)
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
Largo
Bridge Minis : Ballet & Tap (Ages 4-7)
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Largo
Triple Threat: Grade K-3
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Largo
Triple Threat: Grade 4-8th
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Largo
Movie Musical: (Ages 12-Up)
Sunday
6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Largo


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com