Events & Clinics

Name
Days
Location
Swiftie Social | Ages 4+
Apr 6 - Apr 6
Saturday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Waukee

Video Libraries

Name
Days
Location
Introductory Video Library
Sep 1 - Jun 30

9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Waukee

2023-2024

Name
Days
Location
Creative Concepts
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
9:15 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Hip Hop I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Ballet I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Lyrical I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Parent & Me
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Tumble Tots
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Jazz I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Introductory Musical Theatre
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Hip Hop III/IV
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Beginner Hip Hop
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Hip Hop I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Acro II
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Hip Hop II
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
8:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Tap III/IV
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Beginner Hip Hop
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Musical Theatre II
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Jazz II
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Contemporary III/IV
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Hip Hop I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Hip Hop II
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Tap II
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Ballet II
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Ballet III/IV
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Intermediate Acro I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Advanced Acro
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Beginner Musical Theatre
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Ballet I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Musical Theatre
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Ballet I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Boys Hip Hop | Ages 3-6
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Jazz I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Beginner Hip Hop
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Intermediate Acro II
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 1
Waukee
Intermediate Acro I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Tap I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Hip Hop II
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Musical Theatre I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Advanced Acro
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio 1
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
9:15 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Tumble Tots
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio 4
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Beginner & PrePointe
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Beginner Hip Hop
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Tumble Tots
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Ballet II
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Beginner Musical Theatre
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Jan 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Lyrical II
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Hip Hop II
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Acro I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Jazz II
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Jazz III/IV
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Boys Hip Hop | Ages 7+
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Musical Theatre II
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Ballet III/IV
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Hip Hop III/IV
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Ballet I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Beginner Hip Hop
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Lyrical I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Friday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Ballet II
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Friday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Musical Theatre I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Friday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Lyrical II
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Friday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Beginner Hip Hop
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Studio 5
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio 5
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio 4
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 4
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Acro I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Sunday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Sunday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Sunday
4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Sunday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Sunday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Sunday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Intermediate Acro I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Sunday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Hip Hop I
Sep 1 - Jun 15
Sunday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 3
Waukee

Performance Team (23-24)

Name
Days
Location
Pearl Team | Ages 4-6
Sep 10 - Jun 8
Sunday
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Crystal Team | Ages 7-9
Sep 10 - Jun 8
Sunday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Diamond Team | Ages 10+
Sep 10 - Jun 8
Sunday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee

2024 Recital | Finale Performances

Name
Days
Location
Finale Recital Show #1 | Thursday, June 6th
Jun 6 - Jun 8
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Waukee
Finale Recital Show #2 | Friday, June 7th
Jun 7 - Jun 7
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Waukee
Finale Recital Show #3 | Saturday, June 8th
Jun 8 - Jun 8
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Waukee
Finale Recital Show #4 | Saturday, June 8th
Jun 8 - Jun 8
Saturday
12:45 PM to 2:15 PM
Waukee
Finale Recital Show #5 | Saturday, June 8th
Jun 8 - Jun 8
Saturday
3:30 PM to 5:50 PM
Waukee
Finale Recital Show #6 | Saturday, June 8th
Jun 8 - Jun 8
Saturday
6:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Waukee

2024 Recital | Daddy Dancer Performances

Name
Days
Location
Daddy Dancer Recital Show #1 | Thursday, June 6th
Jun 6 - Jun 6
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Waukee
Daddy Dancer Recital Show #2 | Friday, June 7th
Jun 7 - Jun 7
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Waukee
Daddy Dancer Recital Show #3 | Saturday, June 8th
Jun 8 - Jun 8
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Waukee
Daddy Dancer Recital Show #4 | Saturday, June 8th
Jun 8 - Jun 8
Saturday
12:45 PM to 2:15 PM
Waukee
Daddy Dancer Recital Show #5 | Saturday, June 8th
Jun 8 - Jun 8
Saturday
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Waukee
Daddy Dancer Recital Show #6 | Saturday, June 8th
Jun 8 - Jun 8
Saturday
6:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Waukee

Summer 2024 | Intensives (Waukee)

Name
Days
Location
Performance Team Intensive | Ages 4-6
Aug 2 - Aug 2
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Waukee
Performance Team Intensive | Ages 7-9
Aug 2 - Aug 2
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Waukee
Performance Team Intensive | Ages 10+
Aug 2 - Aug 2
Friday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Waukee
Company Intensive | Ages 3-5
Jun 15 - Jun 15
Saturday
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 1
Waukee
Company Intensive | Ages 10+
Jun 15 - Jun 15
Saturday
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1
Waukee
Company Intensive | Ages 6-9
Jun 15 - Jun 15
Saturday
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1
Waukee
Company Auditions
Jun 16 - Jun 16
Sunday
10:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Waukee

Summer 2024 | Weekly Classes (West Des Moines)

Name
Days
Location
Creative Concepts | Ages 2-3
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Discover Dance | Ages 3-4
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Introductory Hip Hop | Ages 3-5
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
KinderCombo | Ages 4-5
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Parent + Me | Ages 18 mo - 2 yrs
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Intermediate Progression | Ages 5-7
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Beginner Acro | Ages 5-7
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Beginner Hip Hop | Ages 5-7
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
KinderCombo | Ages 4-5
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Introductory Acro | Ages 3-5
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Discover Dance | Ages 3-4
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Ballet I/II
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Creative Concepts | Ages 2-3
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Jazz I/II
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Hip Hop I/II
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Thursday
6:45 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines

Summer 2024 | Camps (West Des Moines)

Name
Days
Location
The Little Mermaid | Ages 2-4
Aug 5 - Aug 8
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 2
West Des Moines
Dance Into the Rainbow | Ages 2-4
Jul 15 - Jul 19
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 2
West Des Moines
Taylor Swift Dance Party | Ages 5-7
Jul 22 - Jul 25
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 2
West Des Moines

Summer 2024 | Camps (Waukee)

Name
Days
Location
Taylor Swift Dance Party | Ages 5-7
Jul 22 - Jul 25
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 5
Waukee
The Little Mermaid | Ages 2-4
Jul 29 - Aug 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 5
Waukee
The Wonder of Wish | Ages 2-4
Jul 8 - Jul 11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 5
Waukee
Barbie - You Can Be Anything! | Ages 5-7
Jul 29 - Aug 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Hip Hop Acro Remix | Ages 8+
Jul 8 - Jul 11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Summer Dance Party | Ages 5-7
Jun 24 - Jun 27
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Toy Story Acro Adventure | Ages 2-4
Aug 5 - Aug 8
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Dance Into the Rainbow | Age 2-4
Jun 24 - Jun 27
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Movie Magic | Ages 8+
Jul 29 - Aug 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Princess Camp | Ages 2-4
Jul 22 - Jul 25
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Rainbow High Groove & Move | Ages 5-7
Jul 15 - Jul 18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Style Trial Experience | Ages 5-7
Aug 5 - Aug 8
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Trolls Band Together | Ages 5-7
Jul 8 - Jul 11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee

Summer 2024 | Weekly Classes (Waukee)

Name
Days
Location
Ballet Basics | Ages 2-4
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Monday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Ballet / Tap Combo | Ages 5-7
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Hip Hop / Acro Combo | Ages 5-7
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Lyrical / Jazz Combo | Ages 8+
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Hip Hop / Acro Combo | Ages 8+
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Introductory Acro | Ages 3-5
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Ballet Basics | Ages 2-4
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Beginner Acro | Ages 6-7
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Ballet / Tap Combo | Ages 5-7
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Intermediate Acro I | Ages 8+
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Advanced Acro | Ages 8+
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Ballet / Tap Combo | Ages 5-7
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Ballet Basics | Ages 2-4
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Hip Hop / Acro Combo | Ages 5-7
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Hip Hop / Acro Combo | Ages 8+
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Lyrical / Jazz Combo | Ages 8+
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Ballet Basics | Ages 2-4
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Friday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 4
Waukee
Ballet / Tap Combo | Ages 5-7
Jun 24 - Aug 16
Friday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio 4
Waukee

2024-2025 (Waukee)

Name
Days
Location
Parent + Me
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Tumble Tots
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Discover Dance
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
11:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Discover Dance
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Ballet I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Beginner Hip Hop
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Lyrical I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Jazz I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Discover Dance
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Tumble Tots
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Hip Hop I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
KinderCombo
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
6:45 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Hip Hop II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Hip Hop III/IV
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Intermediate Acro II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Contemporary III/IV
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Discover Dance
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Discover Dance | Accelerated
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Beginner Hip Hop
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
KinderCombo | Accelerated
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
KinderCombo
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Parent + Me
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Intermediate Progression | Accelerated
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Jazz II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Ballet I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Ballet II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Hip Hop I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Intermediate Acro I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Advanced Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Waukee
Hip Hop II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
KinderCombo
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Discover Dance
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Beginner Musical Theatre
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Introductory Musical Theatre
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Ballet I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
KinderCombo
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Musical Theatre I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Beginner Hip Hop
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Hip Hop III/IV
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Intermediate Acro I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Acro II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 1
Waukee
Musical Theatre II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Jazz I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Ballet III/IV
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Musical Theatre III/IV
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Advanced Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio 1
Waukee
Hip Hop II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
KinderCombo
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Discover Dance
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Tumble Tots
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Jazz II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Ballet III/IV
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Boys Hip Hop | Ages 3-6
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
KinderCombo
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Tap II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Lyrical II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Tap I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Ballet I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Ballet II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Boys Hip Hop | Ages 7+
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Tap III/IV
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Hip Hop I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Jazz III/IV
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Beginner + PrePointe
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
8:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Hip Hop II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
8:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Acro I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Pointe
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
8:45 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Hip Hop I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Friday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
KinderCombo
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Ballet I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Lyrical I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Ballet II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Friday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Intermediate Acro I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Friday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Lyrical II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Friday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Beginner Hip Hop
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Studio 5
Waukee
Discover Dance
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 4
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio 5
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio 4
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 4
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio 5
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Sunday
3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Sunday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Acro II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Sunday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
KinderCombo
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Sunday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Intermediate Acro I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Sunday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Hip Hop I
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Sunday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee

2024-2025 (West Des Moines)

Name
Days
Location
Creative Concepts
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
KinderCombo
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 2
West Des Moines
Discover Dance
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Introductory Hip Hop
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Tap I/II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 2
West Des Moines
Jazz I/II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Ballet I/II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Introductory Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Creative Concepts
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 2
West Des Moines
Discover Dance
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
KinderCombo
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 2
West Des Moines
Beginner Hip Hop
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Intermediate Progression
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
KinderCombo
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
West Des Moines
Discover Dance
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Intermediate Progression
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 2
West Des Moines
Introductory Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Introductory Hip Hop
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Beginner Acro
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
West Des Moines
Discover Dance
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio 2
West Des Moines
KinderCombo
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio 2
West Des Moines
Parent + Me
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
11:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio 2
West Des Moines
Discover Dance
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
KinderCombo
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Tumble Tots
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 2
West Des Moines
Creative Concepts
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 2
West Des Moines
Ballet I/II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Hip Hop I/II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines
Jazz I/II
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
West Des Moines

Performance Team (24-25)

Name
Days
Location
Pearl Team | Ages 4-6
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Sunday
1:15 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Crystal Team | Ages 7-9
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Sunday
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Diamond Team | Ages 10+
Aug 1 - Jun 14
Sunday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 2
Waukee