Events

Name
Days
Location
Premiere's Summer Bash
Jul 16 - Jul 16
Saturday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio A
Waukee

Summer 2022

Name
Days
Location
Company Intensive | Ages 4-6
Jun 27 - Jun 28
Monday Tuesday
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Waukee
Company Intensive | Ages 7-10
Jun 27 - Jun 28
Monday Tuesday
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio C
Waukee
Company Intensive | Ages 11+
Jun 27 - Jun 28
Monday Tuesday
2:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Waukee
Boys Hip Hop Camp | Ages 7-12
Aug 1 - Aug 2
Monday Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Waukee
Ballerina Bake Shop | Ages 2-6
Jul 25 - Jul 27
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio C
Waukee
Princess Camp | Ages 2-6
Jun 27 - Jun 29
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio C
Waukee
Teddy Bear Adventures | Ages 2-6
Jul 18 - Jul 20
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio C
Waukee
Enchanted Encanto | Ages 2-6
Jul 25 - Jul 27
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
Waukee
A Frozen Adventure | Ages 2-6
Jul 11 - Jul 13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Waukee
Princess Camp | Ages 2-6
Jul 18 - Jul 20
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Waukee
Style Trial Experience | Ages 7-12
Jul 25 - Jul 27
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Waukee
Summer Dance Party | Ages 2-6
Aug 1 - Aug 3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Waukee
Fine Arts Club Summer Session | Ages 2.5-4
Jun 23 - Aug 25
Thursday
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio C
Waukee
Ballet & Tap Combo Class | Ages 5-7
Jun 23 - Aug 4
Thursday
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio A
Waukee
Creative Movement Class | Ages 2-4
Jun 23 - Aug 4
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio A
Waukee
Creative Movement Class | Ages 2-4
Jun 23 - Aug 4
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Waukee
Ballet & Tap Combo Class | Ages 5-7
Jun 23 - Aug 4
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Waukee
Lyrical & Jazz Combo Class | Ages 8+
Jun 23 - Aug 4
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Waukee
Flip Flop Don't Stop | Ages 2-6
Jul 5 - Jul 7
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio C
Waukee
Movie Magic | Ages 7-12
Jul 18 - Jul 21
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio C
Waukee
Hip Hop / Acro Remix | Ages 7-12
Jun 20 - Jun 23
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Waukee
Popstar & Rocker Camp | Ages 7-12
Jul 5 - Jul 8
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
5:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Waukee

Summer Clinics

Name
Days
Location
Acro Clinic - Intermediate / Advanced
Jul 25 - Jul 25
Monday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio A
Waukee
Dance Team Clinic | Ages 11+
Jul 25 - Jul 25
Monday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio A
Waukee
Ballet Clinic | Ages 7-10
Jul 18 - Jul 18
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Waukee
Acro Clinic - Beginner / Intermediate
Jun 20 - Jun 20
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Waukee
Dance Team Clinic | Ages 7-10
Jul 26 - Jul 26
Tuesday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio A
Waukee
Acro Clinic - Beginner / Intermediate
Jul 5 - Jul 5
Tuesday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Waukee
Acro Clinic - Beginner / Intermediate
Jul 27 - Jul 27
Wednesday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio A
Waukee
Ballet Clinic | Ages 11+
Jul 20 - Jul 20
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Waukee
Acro Clinic - Intermediate / Advanced
Jul 7 - Jul 7
Thursday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Waukee
Acro Clinic - Intermediate / Advanced
Jun 23 - Jun 23
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Waukee

2022-2023

Name
Days
Location
Introductory Hip Hop
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Monday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Jazz I
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Tumble Tots
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Monday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Tap I
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Monday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Ballet I
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Boys Hip Hop
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Hip Hop II
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Monday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Hip Hop I
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Musical Theatre I
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Hip Hop I
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Tap II
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Ballet II
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Mommy & Me
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Hip Hop III / IV
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Jazz II
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Advanced Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Jazz III / IV
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Musical Theatre II
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
9:15 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Hip Hop I
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Lyrical I
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Tumble Tots
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Jazz I
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Intermediate / Advanced Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Ballet I
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Ballet III / IV
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Hip Hop II
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Tap III / IV
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
4:45 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Tumble Tots
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Ballet II
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Hip Hop II
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Waukee
Lyrical II
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Ballet III / IV
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Hip Hop I
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Jazz II
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Contemporary III / IV
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Pre-Pointe
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Ballet I
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Lyrical I
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Ballet II
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Friday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Hip Hop I
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 5
Waukee
Lyrical II
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Friday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Hip Hop II
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Friday
7:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Studio 4
Waukee
Introductory Hip Hop
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Tumble Tots
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 4
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio 4
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 4
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
KinderCombo
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Sunday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Discover Dance
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Sunday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Intermediate Progression
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Sunday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Introductory Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Sunday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Tumble Tots
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Sunday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Beginner Acro
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Sunday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Waukee
Creative Concepts
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Sunday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 4
Waukee
Hip Hop I
Sep 5 - Jun 11
Sunday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Waukee

Fine Arts Club (22-23)

Name
Days
Location
Fine Arts Club | Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 26
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Waukee
Fine Arts Club | Wednesday
Sep 6 - May 26
Wednesday
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Waukee
Fine Arts Club | Friday
Sep 6 - May 26
Friday
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Waukee

Performance Team (22-23)

Name
Days
Location
Diamond Team | Ages 8-12
Sep 11 - Jun 15
Sunday
6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Waukee
Pearl Team | Ages 4-7
Sep 11 - Jun 15
Sunday
6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Waukee


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com