Summer 2024

Name
Days
Location
Ages 3 & 4 Ballet & Mindful Movement
Kristi Porter
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 9 Ballet/Pilates & Flexistretcher
Elaenee Nowell
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet & Mindful Movement ages 3 - 5 (Aug 6 - 29)
Tyler Beriault
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Levels 1 & 3 Ballet & Mindful Movement
Kristi Porter
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Int/Adv Ballet/Pilates/Flexistretcher
Elaenee Nowell
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 5 & 7 Ballet
Leah Brandstetter
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Nutcracker Jumpstart Level 7
Michelle Symos
Monday Tuesday
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Nutcracker Jumpstart Level 5
Michelle Symos
Monday Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 9/INT/ADV Ballet/Pilates & Flexistretcher w/Miss Elaenee
Nick or Shayne Mishoe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Age 4 & Level 1 Ballet & Mindful Movement
Leah Brandstetter
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 3 & 5 Ballet
Leah Brandstetter
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Foundation ages 10+
Leah Brandstetter
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Int/Adv Ballet - Rotating Faculty
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
August PrePointe/Pointe Classes Levels 5 & 7
Sori Gottdenker
Tuesday Thursday
10:15 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Nutcracker Jumpstart Level 9
Michelle Symos
Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
PreSchool Summer Dance Camp
Kristi Porter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Nutcracker Jumpstart Intermediate/Advanced
Michelle Symos
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:30 AM to 1:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 5 & 7 Ballet & Choreography Camp w/Miss Sori
Sori Gottdenker
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Miss Sori's Summer Extravaganza (Invitation Only)
Sori Gottdenker
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Movement, Music and Acting for Dancers Int/Adv
Yvonne Scudiery
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Movement, Music and Acting for Dancers Level 7
Yvonne Scudiery
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Movement, Music and Acting for Dancers Level 9
Yvonne Scudiery
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
INT/ADV Modern w/ Miss Bridget
Bridget Trochiano
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 9 Ballet, Pointe & Pop Rep w/Miss Michelle
Michelle Symos
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 9/Int/Adv Ballet/Body Conditioning & Variations w/Miss Michelle
Michelle Symos
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 9/Int/Adv Pop Ballet Barre & Contemporary w/Miss Elaenee
Teryn Trent
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Performance Intensive
Guest Teacher
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pre-Performance Intensive
Guest Teacher
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts

2023 - 2024 School Year | Sep 11-Jun 15

Name
Days
Location
Advanced FULL PROGRAM
Monday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Intermediate FULL PROGRAM
Monday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 5 FULL PROGRAM
Monday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 7 FULL PROGRAM
This class is full
Monday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 9 FULL PROGRAM
This class is full
Monday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Advanced HALF PROGRAM - Monday
Monday
4:00 PM to 7:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Intermediate HALF PROGRAM - Monday
Monday
4:00 PM to 7:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Advanced Modern
Bridget Trochiano
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Intermediate Modern
Bridget Trochiano
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Ballet Foundation & Stretch Ages 10+
Lucy Gao
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 5 HALF PROGRAM - Monday
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 3 Ballet & Stretch
Leah Brandstetter
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 5 Ballet & Stretch
Leah Brandstetter
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 9 Half Program - Monday
Monday
5:15 PM to 7:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Advanced Ballet
Elaenee Nowell
Monday
5:15 PM to 7:00 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Advanced Yoga & Stretch
Lucy Gao
This class is full
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Intermediate Yoga & Stretch
Lucy Gao
This class is full
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Advanced HALF PROGRAM - Tuesday
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 7:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Intermediate HALF PROGRAM - Tuesday
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 7:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Open Advanced Cardio Pilates/Barre
Elaenee Nowell
This class is full
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Tap - Preschool 2 & Level 1
Linda Minnella
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 5 HALF PROGRAM - Tuesday
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 6:45 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet & Mindful Movement Preschool 2 and Level 1
Leah Brandstetter
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Recommendation Perf Prep: Modern
Bridget Trochiano
This class is full
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Parent and Me at the Coffee Corral *Through 10/18 ONLY
Oliver Fetter
Wednesday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
The Academy of Dance Arts
COFFEE CORRAL Parent and Me (June only)
Oliver Fetter
Wednesday
11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 5 HALF PROGRAM - Wednesday
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 6:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 1 Hip Hop w/Perf Prep & Ballet
Kristi Porter
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 3 Hip Hop w/Perf Prep & Ballet
Kristi Porter
This class is full
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Dress Up Dance Along - Preschool 1 & Preschool 2
Kristi Porter
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 9 HALF PROGRAM - Wednesday
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 8:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 7 HALF PROGRAM - Wednesday
This class is full
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:45 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Advanced HALF PROGRAM - Wednesday
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 8:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Intermediate HALF PROGRAM - Wednesday
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 8:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Advanced Body Conditioning
Michelle Symos
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Intermediate Body Conditioning
Michelle Symos
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 9 Body Conditioning
Michelle Symos
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Advanced Contemp & Choreo w/Perf Prep
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Intermediate Contemporary & Choreography w/Perf Prep
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Advanced Ballet
Michelle Symos
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Intermediate Ballet
Michelle Symos
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 7 HALF PROGRAM - Thursday
This class is full
Thursday
4:00 PM to 6:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 9 HALF PROGRAM - Thursday
Thursday
4:00 PM to 6:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 3 Ballet & Modern
Nick Mishoe
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 9 Hip Hop & Perf Prep
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Advanced HALF PROGRAM - Thursday
Thursday
4:15 PM to 8:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Intermediate HALF PROGRAM - Thursday
Thursday
4:15 PM to 8:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Advanced Pilates Springboard
Elaenee Nowell
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Intermediate Pilates Springboard
Elaenee Nowell
This class is full
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 5 HALF PROGRAM - Thursday
Thursday
5:00 PM to 7:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Advanced Ballet
Nicholas Mishoe & Michelle Symos
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Intermediate Ballet
Nicholas Mishoe & Michelle Symos
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 5 Pilates Props
Elaenee Nowell
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 7 Pilates Props
Elaenee Nowell
This class is full
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 9 Pilates Prop
Elaenee Nowell
This class is full
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 5 Hip Hop & Perf Prep
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 7 Hip Hop & Perf Prep

This class is full
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Advanced Rotating Style
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Intermediate Rotating Style
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Advanced Deep Stretch
Michelle Symos
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Intermediate Deep Stretch
Michelle Symos
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Ballet & Mindful Movement Preschool 1 & Preschool 2
Kristi Porter
This class is full
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 1 Ballet & Mindful Movement w/Perf Prep
Leah Brandstetter
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 3 Ballet w/Perf Prep
Leah Brandstetter
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Parent and Me
Oliver Fetter
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 5 HALF PROGRAM - Saturday
This class is full
Saturday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 3 Stretch & Ballet
Leah Brandstetter
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 5 Stretch & Ballet
Leah Brandstetter
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Advanced HALF PROGRAM - Saturday
Saturday
10:30 AM to 12:45 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Intermediate HALF PROGRAM - Saturday
Saturday
10:30 AM to 12:45 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 7 HALF PROGRAM - Saturday
Saturday
11:00 AM to 1:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 9 HALF PROGRAM - Saturday
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:45 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Advanced Pilates Springboard
Tyler Beriault
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Intermediate Pilates Springboard
Tyler Beriault
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 3 Tap
Linda Minnella
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 5 Tap
Linda Minnella
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 7 Tap
Linda Minnella
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 9 Pilates Springboard
Tyler Beriault
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Preschool 2 & Level 1 Ballet & Mindful Movement
Leah Brandstetter
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Advanced Ballet
Nicholas Mishoe
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:45 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Intermediate Ballet
Michelle Symos
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:45 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Level 5 Pilates
Tyler Beriault
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Pilates Foundation Ages 10+
Tyler Beriault
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
OPEN Stretch/Ballet Foundation Ages 10+
Leah Brandstetter
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts

STUDENT Master Classes/Mini Courses & Interim Classes

Name
Days
Location
"Daddy/Father Figure & Kiddo" Partnering Class
Paul Liu
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
ABT Master Class - Levels Int/Adv
Guest Teacher
Sunday
12:00 PM to 4:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
ABT Master Classes - Levels 7 & 9
Guest Teacher
Sunday
12:00 PM to 4:30 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts

SUMMER 2024 Master Classes, Mini Courses & Interim Classes

Name
Days
Location
ADULT - Tap Foundation Mini Course
Dan Peterson
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Interim Ballet w/Miss Vicky - Adults & Students Level 9/Int/Adv
Victoria Green
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Interim Ballet w/Miss Vicky - Adults & Students Levels 9/Int/Adv
Victoria Green
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Interim Ballet w/Miss Vicky - Adults & Students Level 9/Int/Adv
Victoria Green
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Interim Ballet w/Miss Vicky - Adults & Students Levels 9/Int/Adv
Victoria Green
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Adult - Ballet Foundation Mini Course
Leah Brandstetter
Friday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Sunday Series w/Yolanda - ADULT Intermediate Ballet
Sunday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Sunday Series w/ Yolanda - ADULT Ballet Performance Preparation
Sunday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts