Summer 2024

Name
Days
Location
Partnering session for Level 7 Extrav Students
Sori Gottdenker
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ages 3 & 4 Ballet & Mindful Movement
Kristi Porter
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 9 Ballet/Pilates & Flexistretcher
Elaenee Nowell
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Partnering Session for Level 7 Extrav Students
Sori Gottdenker
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet & Mindful Movement ages 3 - 5 (Aug 6 - 29)
Tyler Beriault
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Levels 1 & 3 Ballet & Mindful Movement
Kristi Porter
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Int/Adv Ballet/Pilates/Flexistretcher
Elaenee Nowell
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 5 & 7 Ballet
Leah Brandstetter
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Nutcracker Jumpstart Level 7
Michelle Symos
Monday Tuesday
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Nutcracker Jumpstart Level 5
Michelle Symos
Monday Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Parent & Me Summer Session
Oliver Fetter
Wednesday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Partnering session for Level 7 Extrav students
Sori Gottdenker
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 9/INT/ADV Ballet/Pilates & Flexistretcher
Nick or Shayne Mishoe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Age 4 & Level 1 Ballet & Mindful Movement
Leah Brandstetter
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Partnering Session for Level 7 Extrav Students
Sori Gottdenker
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 3 & 5 Ballet
Leah Brandstetter
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Foundation ages 10+
Leah Brandstetter
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Int/Adv Ballet - Rotating Faculty
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
August PrePointe/Pointe Classes Levels 5 & 7
Sori Gottdenker
Tuesday Thursday
10:15 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Nutcracker Jumpstart Level 9
Michelle Symos
Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
PreSchool Summer Dance Camp
Kristi Porter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Nutcracker Jumpstart Intermediate/Advanced
Michelle Symos
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:30 AM to 1:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 5 & 7 Ballet & Choreography Camp w/Miss Sori
Sori Gottdenker
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Miss Sori's Summer Extravaganza (Invitation Only)
Sori Gottdenker
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Movement, Music and Acting for Dancers Int/Adv
Yvonne Scudiery
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Movement, Music and Acting for Dancers Level 7
Yvonne Scudiery
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Movement, Music and Acting for Dancers Level 9
Yvonne Scudiery
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
INT/ADV Modern w/ Miss Bridget
Bridget Trochiano
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 9 Ballet, Pointe & Pop Rep w/Miss Michelle
Michelle Symos
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 9/Int/Adv Ballet/Body Conditioning & Variations w/Miss Michelle
Michelle Symos
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Level 9/Int/Adv Pop Ballet Barre & Contemporary
Teryn Trent
Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Performance Intensive
Guest Teacher
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pre-Performance Intensive
Guest Teacher
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts

SUMMER 2024 Master Classes, Mini Courses & Interim Classes

Name
Days
Location
ADULT - Tap Foundation Mini Course
Dan Peterson
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Interim Ballet w/Miss Vicky - Adults & Students Level 9/Int/Adv
Victoria Green
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Interim Ballet w/Miss Vicky - Adults & Students Levels 9/Int/Adv
Victoria Green
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Interim Ballet w/Miss Vicky - Adults & Students Level 9/Int/Adv
Victoria Green
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Interim Ballet w/Miss Vicky - Adults & Students Levels 9/Int/Adv
Victoria Green
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Adult - Ballet Foundation Mini Course
Leah Brandstetter
Friday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Sunday Series w/Yolanda - ADULT Intermediate Ballet
Sunday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts
Sunday Series w/ Yolanda - ADULT Ballet Performance Preparation
Sunday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
The Academy of Dance Arts