2018-2019 Dance Year

Location Name Class Days
Studio A
Ballet - Primary A
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio C
Ballet III/IV
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio A
Ballet - Primary B/C
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio C
Pre-Pointe
Pre-Pointe and Pointe students are teacher recommendation required.
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio A
Ballet I
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio B
Combo 6-8 Jazz
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio C
Pointe I
Pointe students are teacher recommended, and must see a physician (ask us who we recommend!) prior to their first pointe class.
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio B
Combo 6-8 Tap
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio C
Contemporary
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio A
Jazz 3
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:50 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio A
Ballet I
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio C
Ballet II
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio B
JET - MINI
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio B
Creative 3 Tuesday
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Aug 25 to May 19
Studio A
Mommy & Me Tuesday
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 25 to May 19
Studio B
Comp - Mini Choreography
You must have a competition invitation to register for this class.
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio A
JET - JUNIORS
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio A
JET - SENIORS
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio A
Comp Large Group 1
You must have a competition invitation in order to register for this class.
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio A
Comp Junior Choreography
You must have a competition invitation to register for this class.
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio C
Comp Senior Choreography
You must have a competition invitation to register for this class.
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio A
Ballet II/III
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio C
Ballet III/IV
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio B
Combo 4-5 Tap/Ballet/Acro
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio A
Baton I
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio C
Pointe II
Pointe students are teacher recommended, and must see a physician (ask us who we recommend!) prior to their first pointe class.
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio C
Competition Team Auditions
Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
May 21 to May 22
Studio B
Acro 1
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio C
Tap 2
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio B
Acro 2
Thursday
6:20 PM to 7:10 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio C
Tap 3
Thursday
6:20 PM to 7:10 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio B
Acro 3
Thursday
7:10 PM to 8:00 PM
Aug 27 to May 19
Studio C
Opening Number
F 5:00 PM-9:00 PM
Sa 9:00 AM-2:00 PM
Aug 25 to May 19

Summer 2019

Location Name Class Days
Studio C
Ballet I / II
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 22
Studio A
Primary Ballet
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 22
Studio B
Creative Preschool
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 22
Studio B
Acro 1
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 22
Studio A
JET II
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 22
Studio B
JET I
Monday
7:20 PM to 8:20 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 22
Studio C
Pointe
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 22
Studio A
Pre-Pointe
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 22
Studio C
Ballet I / II
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 23
Studio B
Acro III
Tuesday
5:10 PM to 6:00 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 23
Studio C
Ballet III / IV
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 23
Studio A
Jazz I
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 23
Studio B
Jazz II
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 23
Studio B
Acro II
Tuesday
6:50 PM to 7:40 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 23
Studio C
COMP MINI CHOREOGRAPHY
You must have a competition team invitation to register for this class.
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 24
Studio A
JET III
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 24
Studio B
COMP JUNIOR CHOREOGRAPHY
You must have a competition team invitation to register for this class.
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 24
Studio A
Jazz III
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Jun 8 to Jul 24
Studio B
Greatest Showman Camp
Dancers will learn acro focused choreography to the movie’s award-winning soundtrack, create fun circus crafts, and enjoy playing games from under the big top!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 21
Intensive Camp
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 9
Studio C
JoJo Star Camp
Dance like a "Kid in a Candy Store" to JOJO's Music, Make a JOJO Bow and other crafts, and learn some fun choreography! Snack provided daily. Special performance on the last day of camp!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 19


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com