Fall 2019 Recreation

Name
Days
Location
jazz ages 5-8
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Ballet ages 5-8
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Hip Hop Ages 5-8
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Mommy and Me
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Main
Preschool Combo
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Tumbling Ages 5-8
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Main
Tap Ages 5-8
Monday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Main
Baton ages 5-8
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Jazz ages 5-8
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Main
Tumbling ages 5-8
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Preschool Combo
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Tap ages 5-8
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Tumbling ages 9+
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Main
Hip Hop ages 5-8
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
Pointe
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
Technique - Jazz/Lyrical/Ballet ages 9+
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Ballet ages 5-8
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Musical Theatre
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Conditioning for Dancers
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Main
Hip Hop ages 9+
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Main
Mommy and Me
Thursday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Main
Preschool Combo
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Main
Preschool Combo
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Main

Fall 2019 Company

Name
Days
Location
Company auditions 2019

5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Pointe
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
Wednesday Bundle-pointe, musical theatre, conditioning
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Main
Musical theatre
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Conditioning for dancers
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Main
Company Aqua
Tuesday
4:45-5:30 Tumbling
5:30-5:45 break
5:45-6:15 Choreography rotation
6:15-7 Ballet technique
7-7:30 tap

Thursday
4:45-5:30 Tumbling
5:30-5:45 break
5:45-6:15 tap
6:15-6:45 choreography rotation
6:45-7:15 Ballet
Tuesday Thursday
4:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
Company Black
Tuesday
4:45-5:45 stretch/leap/turn
5:45-6 break
6-6:30 Tumbling/conditioning
6:30-7 tap
7-8 Ballet
8-8:45 choreography rotation
8:45-9:15 jazz

Thursday
4:45-5:15 stretch
5:15-5:45 leaps and turns
5:45-6 break
6-6:45 conditioning/tumbling
6:45-7 break
7-8 Ballet
8-8:45 Choreography rotation
8:45-9:15 jazz
Tuesday Thursday
4:45 PM to 9:15 PM
Main
Company Gray
Tuesday
4:45-5:15 stretch
5:15-6 Tumbling
6-6:30 tap
6:30-6:45 break
6:45-7:15 choreography rotation
7:15-8 jazz/leap/turn
8-8:45 Ballet

Thursday
4:45-5:15 stretch
5:15-6:15 Ballet
6:15-6:45 Jazz
6:45-7:15 Choreography rotation
7:15-7:30 break
7:30-8:30 Tumbling



Tuesday Thursday
4:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Main
Company Platinum
Tuesday
4:45-5:15 stretch
5:15-6 Ballet
6-6:15 break
6:15-6:45 choreography rotation
6:45-7:30 Tumbling
7:30-8 tap
8-8.30 jazz/leap/turn

Thursday
4:45-515 stretch
5:15-5:45 choreography rotation
5:45-6:15 break
6:15-7 Ballet
7-7:45 Tumbling
7:45-8 break
8-8:45 jazz/leaps/turns


Tuesday Thursday
4:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Main
Company Silver
Tuesday
4:45-5:30 Tumbling
5:30-5:45 break
5:45-6:15 Hip hop
6:15-7 Ballet technique

Thursday
4:45-5:30 Tumbling
5:30-5:45 break
5:45-6:15 tap
6:15-6:45 break
6:45-7:15 Ballet
Tuesday Thursday
4:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Main
Company Turquoise
Tuesday
4:45-5:45 stretch/ leap/turn
5:45-6 break
6-7 ballet
7-7:15 break
7:15-8 choreography rotation
8-8:30 tap
8:30-9:15 Tumbling

Thursday
4:45-5:15 stretch
5:15-5:45 leaps and turns
5:45-6:15 jazz
6:15-7 Tumbling
7-7:15 break
7:15-8 Choreography rotation
8-9 Ballet

Tuesday Thursday
4:45 PM to 9:15 PM
Main
Company White
Tuesday
4:45-5:15 stretch
5:15-5:45 choreography rotation
5:45-6:15 Jazz
6:15-7 Tumbling
7-7:30 Tap

Thursday
4:45-5:15 stretch
5:15-6 Tumbling
6-6:15 break
6:15-6:45 choreography rotation
6:45-7:15 break
7:15-8 Ballet

Tuesday Thursday
4:45 PM to 8:00 PM
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com