Fall 2020 Recreational

Name
Days
Location
Ballet - ages 8-10
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Tap - ages 5-7
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Ballet - ages 5-7
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Tap - ages 8-10
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Dance With Me
This is a Mommy/Daddy and Me class where a parent or other guardian will accompany the dancer into class. Class will include an introduction to tap, jazz, ballet, and acro.
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Main
Hip Hop - ages 5-7
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Jazz - ages 8-10
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Preschool Combo
This class provides a combination of tap, ballet, jazz and acro.
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Acro - ages 5-7
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Main
Hip Hop - ages 8-10
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Conditioning for Dancers
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Main
Acro - ages 8-10
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Jazz - ages 5-7
Monday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Main
Adult Conditioning - member
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Main
Adult Conditioning - non member
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Main
Musical Theater
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Main
Baton
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Main
Teen Hip Hop
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Toddler Combo
This class is a combination of tap, ballet, jazz and acro.
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Ballet - ages 5-7
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Teen Technique
This class will cover jazz and ballet technique, including leaps and turns, as well as combinations in jazz, contemporary and lyrical styles.
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Main
Preschool Combo
This class provides a combination of tap, ballet, jazz and acro.
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Tap - ages 5-7
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Technique - ages 8-10
This class will cover jazz and ballet technique, including leaps and turns, as well as combinations in jazz, contemporary and lyrical styles.
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Hip Hop - ages 5-7
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Acro - ages 8-10
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Main
Jazz - Ages 5-7
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
Teen Acro
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Main
Acro - ages 5-7
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Main
Hip Hop - ages 8-10
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Main
Tap - ages 8-10
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Main
Sidekicks
Our Sidekicks classes are designed to support students with intellectual and developmental disabilities. In our Sidekicks program, peer volunteers from our studio’s competitive team partner with our Sidekicks participants to help us provide EVERYONE with the opportunity to dance!

Our teachers and student volunteers are so excited to support aspiring young dancers who could benefit from the use of a “sidekick” to help them understand and experience the joys of dance. Our Sidekicks program is designed to be accessible. Due to the supportive nature of the program, social distancing measures are not always possible. Peer volunteers and teachers wear masks during classes, but in order to be sensitive to our Sidekicks’ unique needs, program participants are not required to wear masks in the studio.
Friday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Main
Preschool Combo
This class is a combination of tap, ballet, jazz and acro.
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Main
Toddler Combo
This class is a combination of tap, ballet, jazz and acro.
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Main

Fall 2020 Recreational - Zoom/Virtual

Name
Days
Location
Adult Conditioning
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Main
Teen Hip Hop - Zoom/Virtual
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Teen Technique - Zoom/Virtual
This class will cover jazz and ballet technique, including leaps and turns, as well as combinations in jazz, contemporary and lyrical styles.
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Main
Hip Hop - ages 5-7 - virtual/zoom
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Teen Acro - Zoom/Virtual
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Main

Fall 2020 Company

Name
Days
Location
Conditioning for Dancers
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Main
Musical Theater
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Main
Company baton
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Main
Company Aqua
Tuesday
4:45-5:30 Acro/Tumbling
5:15-5:30 Break
5:30-6 Hip hop
6-6:30 Tap
6:30-7 Jazz
7-7:30 Ballet

Thursday
4:45-5:15 styles rotation (lyrical/jazz/contemporary)
5:15-530 break
5:30-6 Tumbling/Acro
6-6:30 styles rotation (lyrical/jazz/contemporary)
6:30-7 leaps and turns
Tuesday Thursday Saturday
4:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
Company Black
Tuesday
4:45-5:30 Hip hop
5:30-6 leaps and turns
6-6:30 break
6:30-7 Tap
7-7:45 Ballet
7:45-815 Acro/Tumbling
815-9 Styles rotation (jazz/lyrical/contemporary/modern)

Thursday
4:45-5:30 Stretch and extensions
5:30-6 leaps and turns
6-6:15 break
6:15-7 Styles rotation (jazz/lyrical/contemporary/modern)
7-8 Ballet
8-8:15 break
8:15-8:45 acro/tumbling
8:45-9:30 Styles rotation (jazz/lyrical/contemporary/modern)
Tuesday Thursday Saturday
4:45 PM to 9:30 PM
Main
Company Grey
Tuesday
4:45-5:30 Hip hop
5:30-6 Styles rotation (lyrical/contemporary/jazz)
6-6:30 Styles rotation (lyrical/contemporary/jazz)
6:30-6:45 break
6:45-7:30 acro/tumbling
7:30-8 tap
8-8:45 Ballet

Thursday
4:45-5:15 Stretch and extensions
5:15-5:45 Styles rotation (lyrical/contemporary/jazz/modern)
5:45-6 break
6-6:30 leaps and turns
6:30-7 Styles rotation (lyrical/contemporary/jazz)
7-7:45 Tumbling
7:45-8 break
8-8:45 ballet
Tuesday Thursday Saturday
4:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Main
Company Platinum
Tuesday
4:45-5:30 Hip hop
5:30-6:15 Ballet
6:15-6:30 Break
6:30-7:00 Acro/Tumbling
7-7:30 Tap
7:30-7:45 break
7:45-8:15 Styles rotation (jazz/lyrical/contemporary/modern)
8:15-8:45 leaps and turns

Thursday
4:45-5:15 Stretch and extensions
5:15-6 Ballet
6-6:30 acro/Tumbling
6:30-7 break
7-7:30 Styles rotation (jazz/lyrical/contemporary/modern)
7:30-8:15 leaps and turns
8:15-8:45 Styles rotation (jazz/lyrical/contemporary/modern)
Tuesday Thursday Saturday
4:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Main
Company Steel
Tuesday
4:45-5:30 Hip Hop
5:30-6:00 Acro/Tumbling
6-6:30 Styles rotation (lyrical/contemporary/jazz/modern)
6:30-7 Ballet
7-7:30 break
7:30-8 Leaps and Turns
8-8:30 Tap

Thursday
4:45-5:30 Stretch and extension
5:30-5:45 break
5:45-6:15 Styles rotation (lyrical/contemporary/jazz/modern)
6:15-6:30 break
6:30-7 acro/tumbling
7-7:30 ballet
7:30-7:45 break
7:45-8:15 Styles rotation (lyrical/contemporary/jazz/modern)
8:15-8:45 Leaps and Turns
Tuesday Thursday Saturday
4:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Main
Company Turquoise
Tuesday
4:45-5:30 Hip Hop
5:30-6 leaps and turns
6-6:15 break
6:15-7 Ballet
7-7:45 Styles rotation (jazz/lyrical/modern/contemporary)
7:45-8:30 Acro/Tumbling
8:30-9 Tap

Thursday
4:45-5:30 Stretch and extensions
5:30-6 leaps and turns
6-7 ballet
7-7:45 Styles rotation (jazz/lyrical/modern/contemporary)
7:45-8 break
8-8:45 Styles rotation (jazz/lyrical/modern/contemporary)
8:45-9:30 acro/Tumbling
Tuesday Thursday Saturday
4:45 PM to 9:30 PM
Main
Company White
Tuesday
4:45-5:15 Tap
5:15-5:30 break
5:30-6 Hip Hop
6-6:30 Acro/Tumbling
6:30-7 Styles rotation (jazz/lyrical/contemporary)
7-7:30 Ballet
7:30-8 leaps and turns


Thursday
4:45-5:30 Tumbling
5:30-6 Break
6-6:30 Styles rotation (jazz/lyrical/contemporary)
6:30-7 Leaps and turns
7-7:30 Ballet
7:30-8 Styles rotation (jazz/lyrical/contemporary)
Tuesday Thursday Saturday
4:45 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
2020 Audtions
Registration required by 8/18/20

Audition instructions will be shared on 8/19, and all audition videos must be uploaded by 8/23.
Dancers will be asked to perform a set of skills (list will be provided), and dancers age 7+ will be asked to perform an audition combo (instructional video provided), One video per dancer must be uploaded by 8/23/20.
Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com