Classes 2023/2024

Name
Days
Location
Crystal Team - Hour One
The Jade Team is now the Crystal Team
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Junior Tap Team
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Ruby Team - Hour One
Crystal team is now Ruby Team
Hour one- Ballet/Contempoary
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Crystal Team - Hour Two
Jade team is now the Crystal Team
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Ruby Team - Hour Two
Jazz/. The Crystal team is now the Ruby Team
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballroom Int/Adv
Studio A - Diamond & Gold
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Teen/Teen Tap Team
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Pointe - Senior
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Diamond Team - Hour One
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Gold Team - Hour One
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Diamond Team - Hour Two
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Gold Team - Hour Two
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Junior 1 Ballet
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Rumble Tumble Acro
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Showbiz Kidz
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Broadway Babies
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Junior/Preteen Acro Class
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Pointe - Teen
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio F
Main
Pre-Teen Acro Team
Auditions only
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen/Senior Ballet (Diamond Team)
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Pre-Teen Ballet
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Senior/Teen Acro Team
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen 1 Technique Ruby/Crystal/Gold Teams
Studio A & C
Ruby, Crystal, Gold and Diamond
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Intermediate Advanced Theater /Jazz Technique
Gold and Diamond Teams
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio E
Main
Romp & Stomp
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Prima Ballerinas
introduction to pre ballet- ages 5-8
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio F
Main
Tiny Dancer
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
CLI Junior/Preteens
Jade, Pearl and Emerald teams
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Teen Tap Team
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazzamatazz
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Sparkle & Shine/Jazz & Lyrical /pre-team class
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio E
Main
Pre-Ballet - Pearl & Emerald teams
Pearl, and Emerald teams
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio F
Main
CLI - Int/Adv
Ruby, Crystal, Diamond and Gold Teams /Studio A
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Senior Tap Team
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet Technique 2
open to all Monday teams
Thursday
3:45 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
BBoyz-Ready to Rumble - Ninja Warrior Combo
6 week sessions Studios A & C
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip-n-Hoppers
Beginner Hip hop for younger dancers
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio E
Main
Steppin' Up Tap
Ages 7=10
pre team tap class
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Teen/Senior Technique
gold and diamond
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip Hop - Junior/Pre-teen
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio E
Main
Teen/Senior Ballet Technique
gold and diamond teams
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Hip Hop/ Int.
Ruby and Crystal Team
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Adv Hip Hop
Studio A
Gold and Diamond teams
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Junior/Teen Ballroom
Crystal & Ruby teams
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio F
Main
Rumble Tumble/Junior Acro
Younger kids are done at 445 older kids are done at 5
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Junior Technique
Jade, Pearl, and Emerald teams
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Emerald Team - Hour One
Returning and new students joining the Emerald Team.
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio F
Main
Pearl Team Hour one
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio A
Main
Emerald Team - Hour Two
Returning and new students joining the Emerald Team.
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio F
Main
Pearl Team - Hour Two
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio A
Main
Tiny Dancer
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio B
Main
Junior/Pre-Teen Hip Hop
Studio E
emerald, pearl, jade teams
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio E
Main
Jade Team - Hour One
Students moving up from Pearl team to Jade team.
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Jade Team - Hour Two
Students moving up from Pearl team to Jade team.
Saturday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Main

Six Week Classes 2023/2024

Name
Days
Location
Lights-Camera-Action Theater/Acting program
Next 6 week session Starting on March 21 to May 2, 2024. (no class during April School Break)
Theater /acting classes provide children to explore and the freedom to imagine. Drama empowers children to communicate confidently, offering an engaging platform for promoting social, emotional learning . plus much more. See FB add and website for more details.
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Adult Jazz Class
This class consist of a warm up , down the floor and combos
A Dance in the recital is optional
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio E
Main
Adult tap Class
Tap basics, combos and a dance recital piece
6 week sessions
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio E
Main

HSPA Events

Name
Days
Location
April Kids Camp
We will have spring themed crafts, dancing, singing planned for the day! A snack will be provided, all campers will need to bring a refillable water bottle.
Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
Main

Summer Classes 2024

Name
Days
Location
Acro Beginner/Junior August 13th
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro Beginner/Junior August 20th
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro Beginner/Junior August 8th
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro Beginner/Junior July 16th
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro Beginner/Junior July 23rd
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro Beginner/Junior July 9th
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip Hop Int/Adv August 13th
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Hip Hop Int/Adv August 20th
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Hip Hop Int/Adv August 6th
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Hip Hop Int/Adv July 16th
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Hip Hop Int/Adv July 23rd
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Hip Hop Int/Adv July 9th
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Acro Int/Adv Level August 13th
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro Int/Adv Level August 20th
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro Int/Adv Level August 6th
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro Int/Adv Level July 16th
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro Int/Adv Level July 23rd
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro Int/Adv Level July 9th
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip Hop Beginner/Junior August 13th
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Hip Hop Beginner/Junior August 20th
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Hip Hop Beginner/Junior August 6th
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Hip Hop Beginner/Junior July 16th
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Hip Hop Beginner/Junior July 23rd
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Hip Hop Beginner/Junior July 9th
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Open Tap Class Team Students August 13th
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Open Tap Class Team Students August 20th
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Open Tap Class Team Students August 6th
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Open Tap Class Team Students July 16th
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Open Tap Class Team Students July 23rd
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Open Tap Class Team Students July 9th
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Kinder Combo August 14th
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Kinder Combo August 21st
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Kinder Combo August 7th
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Kinder Combo July 10th
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Kinder Combo July 24th
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Technique 12 & Up August 14th
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique 12 & Up August 21st
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique 12 & Up August 7th
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique 12 & Up July 10th
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique 12 & Up July 17th
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique 12 & Up July 24th
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Mini Combo August 14th
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Mini Combo August 21st
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Mini Combo August 7th
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Mini Combo July 10th
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Mini Combo July 24th
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 12 & Up August 14th
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 12 & Up August 21st
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 12 & Up August 7th
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 12 & Up July 10th
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 12 & Up July 17th
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 12 & Up July 24th
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Open CLI August 14th
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Open CLI August 21st
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Open CLI August 7th
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Open CLI July 10th
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Open CLI July 17th
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Open CLI July 24th
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap 12 & up August 14th
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap 12 & up August 21st
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap 12 & up August 7th
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap 12 & up July 10th
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap 12 & up July 17th
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap 12 & up July 24th
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap 11 & Under August 15th
Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap 11 & Under August 22nd
Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap 11 & Under August 8th
Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap 11 & Under July 11th
Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap 11 & Under July 18th
Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap 11 & Under July 25th
Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique 11 & Under August 15th
Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique 11 & Under August 22nd
Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique 11 & Under August 8th
Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique 11 & Under July 11th
Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique 11 & Under July 18th
Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique 11 & Under July 25th
Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 11 & Under August 15th
Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 11 & Under August 22nd
Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 11 & Under August 8th
Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 11 & Under July 11th
Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 11 & Under July 18th
Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 11 & Under July 25th
Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main

Summer One Day Intensives 2024

Name
Days
Location
Ballet, Contemporary, Improve, Lyrical
Ballet
Contemporary
Lyrical
Improve

1/2 hour lunch - bring own
Monday
9:30 AM to 2:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Broadway, Jazz Funk, Hip Hop
Ballroom
Broadway
Hip Hop

1/2 hour lunch - bring your own
Monday
9:30 AM to 2:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap Intensive
Tap Intensive
Monday
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro Intensive
Summer Acro Intensive
10 am - 12:30 pm
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio A
Main

Summer Camps 2024

Name
Days
Location
Girls "Swifty" Camp (Taylor Swift)
Girls "Swifty" Day Camp
Tuesday Wednesday
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Studio A
Main
BBoyz/Rumble Tumble
BBoyz/Rumble Tumble
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Kinder Camp
Kinder Camp
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Kinder Camp
Kinder Camp
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Studio A
Main