Classes 2020/2021

Name
Days
Location
Crystal Team - Hour One
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Sterling Team - Hour One
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio F
Main
Junior Tap Team
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Crystal Team - Hour Two
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Sterling Team - Hour Two
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio F
Main
Ballroom (Crystal, Sterling & Diamond Teams)
Studio A & B
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Opal Team - Lyrical
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Pointe - Senior
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Gold Team - Hour One
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio E
Main
Opal Team - Jazz
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Diamond Team - Hour One
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Diamond Team - Hour One
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Gold Team - Hour Two
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio E
Main
Diamond Team - Hour Two
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Diamond Team - Hour Two
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Junior 1 Ballet
over flow in studio E
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Rumble Tumble Acro
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Showbiz Kidz
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Broadway Babies
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Junior Acro Class
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Pointe - Teen
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio F
Main
Junior Acro Team
Auditions only
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen/Senior Ballet (Gold, Opal & Diamond Teams)
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Pre-Teen Ballet (Sterling & Crystal Teams)
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Senior Acro Team
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Acro Team
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen 1 Technique
Studio A & C
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Prima Ballerinas
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio F
Main
Tiny Dancer
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Pre-Ballet (Sapphire team)
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio E
Main
Romp & Stomp
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Pre-Ballet/Juniors
older sapphire and pearl team
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Teen Tap Team
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazzamatazz
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
CLI-W (Sterling, Crystal, Gold, Opal and Diamond Teams)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Junior Jazz
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio E
Main
Senior Tap Team
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Ballet (Gold,Opal & Sterling)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio E
Main
Ballet Technique 2 (Crystal Team 12 & under, Opal, Sterling and Jade Teams)
Thursday
3:45 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip-n-Hoppers
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio E
Main
Junior Tap
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Hip Hop - Junior/Pre-teen
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio E
Main
Teen/Senior Technique (Crystal, Sterling, Opal, Gold and Diamond Teams)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Tap Recreational
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Teen/Senior Ballet Technique 1 (Crystal Team 13 & over, Gold and Diamond Teams)
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Teen Hip Hop - (Crystal Team 12 & under, Sterling, and Opal Teams)
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Adv Hip Hop - (Crystal Team 13 & up, Gold and Diamond Teams)
Studio A & B
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Teen Tap Team
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Rumble Tumble/Junior Acro
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Junior Technique
Studios A, F and B
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI-F (Jade, Pearl and Sapphire Teams)
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Pearl Team - Lyrical
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio F
Main
Sapphire Team - Lyrical
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio A
Main
Tiny Dancer
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio B
Main
Junior/Pre-Teen Hip Hop (Jade Team)
Studio E & Karate Room
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio E
Main
Pearl Team - Jazz
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio F
Main
Sapphire Team - Jazz
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio A
Main
Jade Team - Lyrical
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Junior Hip Hop
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Studio E
Main
Jade Team - Jazz
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio A
Main

Six Week Classes 2020/2021

Name
Days
Location
Adult Beginner Tap
Beginner Tap Class with Alison Furkey
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio F
Main
Adult Jazz
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio F
Main
Adult Tap
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio F
Main

Summer 2021

Name
Days
Location
Ballet, Modern & Contemporary One Day Intensive
Monday
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI Technique One Day Intensive
Monday
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz, Funk, Broadway & Hip-Hop One Day Intensive
Monday
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap One Day Intensive
Monday
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Summer Acro 11 & under - August 10, 2021
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Summer Acro 11 & under - August 17, 2021
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Summer Acro 11 & under - July 13, 2021
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Summer Acro 11 & under - July 20, 2021
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Summer Acro 11 & under - July 27, 2021
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Summer Acro 12 & up - August 10, 2021
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Summer Acro 12 & up - August 17, 2021
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Summer Acro 12 & up - July 13, 2021
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Summer Acro 12 & up - July 20, 2021
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Summer Acro 12 & up - July 27, 2021
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - August 11, 2021
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - August 18, 2021
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - July 14, 2021
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - July 21, 2021
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - July 28, 2021
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - July 7, 2021
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - August 11, 2021
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - August 18, 2021
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - July 14, 2021
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - July 21, 2021
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - July 28, 2021
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - July 7, 2021
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - August 11, 2021
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - August 18, 2021
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - July 14, 2021
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - July 21, 2021
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - July 28, 2021
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - July 7, 2021
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - August 11, 2021
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - August 18, 2021
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - July 14, 2021
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - July 21, 2021
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - July 28, 2021
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap - Pre-Teens/Teens/Seniors - July 7, 2021
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap - Petites/Juniors - August 12, 2021
Thursday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap - Petites/Juniors - August 19, 2021
Thursday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap - Petites/Juniors - July 15, 2021
Thursday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap - Petites/Juniors - July 22, 2021
Thursday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap - Petites/Juniors - July 29, 2021
Thursday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap - Petites/Juniors - July 8, 2021
Thursday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI - Petites/Juniors - August 12, 2021
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI - Petites/Juniors - August 19, 2021
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI - Petites/Juniors - July 15, 2021
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI - Petites/Juniors - July 22, 2021
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI - Petites/Juniors - July 29, 2021
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI - Petites/Juniors - July 8, 2021
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique - Petites/Juniors - July 8, 2021
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique - Petites/Juniors - August 12, 2021
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique - Petites/Juniors - August 19, 2021
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique - Petites/Juniors - July 15, 2021
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique - Petites/Juniors - July 22, 2021
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique - Petites/Juniors - July 29, 2021
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Technique - Petites/Juniors - July 8, 2021
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet - Petites/Juniors - August 12, 2021
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet - Petites/Juniors - August 19, 2021
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet - Petites/Juniors - July 15, 2021
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet - Petites/Juniors - July 22, 2021
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet - Petites/Juniors - July 29, 2021
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet - Petites/Juniors - July 8, 2021
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com

Back to top

© 2021 Hackworth School of Performing Arts