Competitions 2023/2024
ADA Nationals - Attendance Fee - MANDATORY Registration: Ages 10 & up
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA Nationals - Attendance Fee - MANDATORY Registration: Ages 7-9
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA Nationals - Providence, RI - Duo/Trio #1 Fee
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA Nationals - Providence, RI - Duo/Trio #2 Fee
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA Nationals - Providence, RI - Duo/Trio #3 Fee
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA Nationals - Providence, RI - Duo/Trio #4 Fee
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA Nationals - Providence, RI - Solo #1 Fee
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA Nationals - Providence, RI - Solo #2 Fee
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA Nationals - Providence, RI - Solo #3 Fee
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
ADA Nationals
Rhode Island Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI
Deadline: May 3, 2024
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Classes 2023/2024
Crystal Team - Hour One
The Jade Team is now the Crystal Team
The Jade Team is now the Crystal Team
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Main
Junior Tap Team
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Main
Ruby Team - Hour One
Crystal team is now Ruby Team
Hour one- Ballet/Contempoary
Crystal team is now Ruby Team
Hour one- Ballet/Contempoary
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Crystal Team - Hour Two
Jade team is now the Crystal Team
Jade team is now the Crystal Team
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Main
Ruby Team - Hour Two
Jazz/. The Crystal team is now the Ruby Team
Jazz/. The Crystal team is now the Ruby Team
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Ballroom Int/Adv
Studio A - Diamond & Gold
Studio A - Diamond & Gold
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Pre-Teen/Teen Tap Team
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Main
Pointe - Senior
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Diamond Team - Hour One
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Gold Team - Hour One
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Main
Diamond Team - Hour Two
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Gold Team - Hour Two
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Main
Junior 1 Ballet
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Main
Rumble Tumble Acro
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Showbiz Kidz
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Main
Broadway Babies
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Main
Junior/Preteen Acro Class
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Pointe - Teen
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio F
Main
Main
Pre-Teen Acro Team
Auditions only
Auditions only
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Teen/Senior Ballet (Diamond Team)
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Main
Pre-Teen Ballet
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Main
Senior/Teen Acro Team
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Teen 1 Technique Ruby/Crystal/Gold Teams
Studio A & C
Ruby, Crystal, Gold and Diamond
Studio A & C
Ruby, Crystal, Gold and Diamond
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Intermediate Advanced Theater /Jazz Technique
Gold and Diamond Teams
Gold and Diamond Teams
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio E
Main
Main
Romp & Stomp
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Main
Prima Ballerinas
introduction to pre ballet- ages 5-8
introduction to pre ballet- ages 5-8
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio F
Main
Main
Tiny Dancer
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Main
CLI Junior/Preteens
Jade, Pearl and Emerald teams
Jade, Pearl and Emerald teams
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Main
Teen Tap Team
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Jazzamatazz
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Main
Sparkle & Shine/Jazz & Lyrical /pre-team class
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio E
Main
Main
Pre-Ballet - Pearl & Emerald teams
Pearl, and Emerald teams
Pearl, and Emerald teams
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio F
Main
Main
CLI - Int/Adv
Ruby, Crystal, Diamond and Gold Teams /Studio A
Ruby, Crystal, Diamond and Gold Teams /Studio A
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Senior Tap Team
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Ballet Technique 2
open to all Monday teams
open to all Monday teams
Thursday
3:45 PM to 5:00 PM
3:45 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Main
BBoyz-Ready to Rumble - Ninja Warrior Combo
6 week sessions Studios A & C
6 week sessions Studios A & C
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Hip-n-Hoppers
Beginner Hip hop for younger dancers
Beginner Hip hop for younger dancers
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio E
Main
Main
Steppin' Up Tap
Ages 7=10
pre team tap class
Ages 7=10
pre team tap class
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Main
Teen/Senior Technique
gold and diamond
gold and diamond
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Hip Hop - Junior/Pre-teen
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio E
Main
Main
Teen/Senior Ballet Technique
gold and diamond teams
gold and diamond teams
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Teen Hip Hop/ Int.
Ruby and Crystal Team
Ruby and Crystal Team
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Main
Adv Hip Hop
Studio A
Gold and Diamond teams
Studio A
Gold and Diamond teams
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Junior/Teen Ballroom
Crystal & Ruby teams
Crystal & Ruby teams
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio F
Main
Main
Rumble Tumble/Junior Acro
Younger kids are done at 445 older kids are done at 5
Younger kids are done at 445 older kids are done at 5
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Junior Technique
Jade, Pearl, and Emerald teams
Jade, Pearl, and Emerald teams
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Zumba
Zumba
Nicole offers a challenging one hour class that will work out your body and your mind. She accommodates all of her clients by incorporating different genres of music that everyone can enjoy moving to. ALL fitness levels are welcome and there is NO dancing experience necessary. All Nicole asks of you is to keep moving your body and to enjoy the infectious high energy. Get ready to work!
$15 per class OR bring a friend and you BOTH pay $12
Payment is made to Nichole directly via cash or Venmo
After taking 10 classes, your next one is FREE!
Zumba
Nicole offers a challenging one hour class that will work out your body and your mind. She accommodates all of her clients by incorporating different genres of music that everyone can enjoy moving to. ALL fitness levels are welcome and there is NO dancing experience necessary. All Nicole asks of you is to keep moving your body and to enjoy the infectious high energy. Get ready to work!
$15 per class OR bring a friend and you BOTH pay $12
Payment is made to Nichole directly via cash or Venmo
After taking 10 classes, your next one is FREE!
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Emerald Team - Hour One
Returning and new students joining the Emerald Team.
Returning and new students joining the Emerald Team.
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio F
Main
Main
Pearl Team Hour one
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio A
Main
Main
Emerald Team - Hour Two
Returning and new students joining the Emerald Team.
Returning and new students joining the Emerald Team.
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio F
Main
Main
Pearl Team - Hour Two
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio A
Main
Main
Tiny Dancer
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio B
Main
Main
Junior/Pre-Teen Hip Hop
Studio E
emerald, pearl, jade teams
Studio E
emerald, pearl, jade teams
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio E
Main
Main
Jade Team - Hour One
Students moving up from Pearl team to Jade team.
Students moving up from Pearl team to Jade team.
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Jade Team - Hour Two
Students moving up from Pearl team to Jade team.
Students moving up from Pearl team to Jade team.
Saturday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Main
Six Week Classes 2023/2024
Lights-Camera-Action Theater/Acting program
Next 6 week session Starting on January 25, 2024 through to March 7, 2024. (no class during Feb School Break)
Theater /acting classes provide children to explore and the freedom to imagine. Drama empowers children to communicate confidently, offering an engaging platform for promoting social, emotional learning . plus much more. See FB add and website for more details.
Next 6 week session Starting on January 25, 2024 through to March 7, 2024. (no class during Feb School Break)
Theater /acting classes provide children to explore and the freedom to imagine. Drama empowers children to communicate confidently, offering an engaging platform for promoting social, emotional learning . plus much more. See FB add and website for more details.
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Main
Adult Jazz Class
This class consist of a warm up , down the floor and combos
A Dance in the recital is optional
This class consist of a warm up , down the floor and combos
A Dance in the recital is optional
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio E
Main
Main
Adult tap Class
Tap basics, combos and a dance recital piece
6 week sessions
Tap basics, combos and a dance recital piece
6 week sessions
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio E
Main
Main
HSPA Events
April Kids Camp
We will have spring themed crafts, dancing, singing planned for the day! A snack will be provided, all campers will need to bring a refillable water bottle.
We will have spring themed crafts, dancing, singing planned for the day! A snack will be provided, all campers will need to bring a refillable water bottle.
Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Main