Special Guest Teachers 2019-2020

Name
Days
Location
CLI - LIVE (non CLI members) Monday
CLI - LIVE
7pm
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI - LIVE (non CLI members) Friday
CLI - LIVE
5:45pm
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Main

Classes 2019-2020

Name
Days
Location
Ruby Team Hour One
Monday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ruby Team Hour Two
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Lyrical /Opal Recreational Team
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio F
Main
Junior Tap Team
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Pointe- Senior
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz/Opal Recreational Team
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio E
Main
Diamond Team-1 - Hour One
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Diamond Team-2 - Hour One
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio F
Main
Gold Team Hour One
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio F
Main
Gold Team Hour Two
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio F
Main
Diamond Team-1 - Hour Two
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Diamond Team-2 - Hour Two
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio F
Main
Junior 2 Ballet
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Rumble Tumble Acro
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Showbiz Kidz
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Broadway Babies
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Junior Acro Class
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Teen Ballet
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Adult Yoga
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio E
Main
Junior Acro Team
Auditions only
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Pointe - Teen
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio F
Main
Pre-Teen/Teen Acro Class
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Senior Acro Team
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Acro Team
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen/Senior Ballet
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Pre Ballet
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio F
Main
Technique
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tiny Dancer
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Junior Jazz
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio E
Main
Romp & Stomp
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Teen Tap Team
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazzamatazz
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Pre Ballet/ Juniors
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio F
Main
CLI-W
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Adult Ballet
Adult Ballet with Kristina Dupuis
Six Weeks - no class October 30th!
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio E
Main
Pre Teen/Teen Ballet 2-Wed
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio E
Main
Senior Tap Team
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Adult Yoga
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio E
Main
Pre-Teen Ballet - extended
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio F
Main
Hip -n -Hoppers
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Main
Junior Tap
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Hip Hop/ Junior
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio E
Main
Pre-Teen/Teen/Senior Technique -extended
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre- Teen Tap
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio E
Main
Pre-Teen Hip Hop
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Teen/Senior Ballet -Extended
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Adult Hip-Hop
Six Weeks with Abby - no class on Halloween!
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Pre Teen Hip Hop
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Adult Jazz
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Adv Hip Hop
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Adult Beginner Tap
Beginner Tap Class with Alison Furkey
Thursday
7:15 PM to 7:20 PM
Studio E
Main
Adult Tap
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Pre-Teen Tap Team
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Rumble tumble/Jr. Acro
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Junior Technique - Amanda
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI-F
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Jade Team - Lyrical
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio A
Main
Sapphire Team Lyrical
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio E
Main
Tiny Dancer
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio B
Main
Junior Hip Hop (Emerald/Pearl teams)
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio E
Main
Sapphire Team Jazz
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio F
Main
Jade Team - Jazz
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Emerald Team - Jazz
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Studio F
Main
Junior/Pre-teen Hip Hop (Jade Team)
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Studio E
Main
Pearl Team - Lyrical
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Emerald Team - Lyrical
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Pearl Team - Jazz
Saturday
12:45 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Theater
Saturday
1:00 PM to 1:45 PM
Studio C
Main

Competitions 2019-2020

Name
Days
Location
ADA - Providence - Duo/Trio #1
ADA - Mandatory Studio Comp
Providence Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI

Deadline: March 27, 2020
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Providence - Duo/Trio #2
ADA - Mandatory Studio Comp
Providence Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI

Deadline: March 27, 2020
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Providence - Duo/Trio #3
ADA - Mandatory Studio Comp
Providence Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI

Deadline: March 27, 2020
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Providence - Solo #1
ADA - Mandatory Studio Comp
Providence Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI

Deadline: March 27, 2020
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Providence - Solo #2
ADA - Mandatory Studio Comp
Providence Convention Center
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI

Deadline: March 27, 2020
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Starbound - Vernon, CT - Duo/Trio #1
Starbound
Rockville High School
70 Loveland Hill Road
Vernon, CT

Deadline: April 3, 2020
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Starbound - Vernon, CT - Duo/Trio #2
Starbound
Rockville High School
70 Loveland Hill Road
Vernon, CT

Deadline: April 3, 2020
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Starbound - Vernon, CT - Solo #1
Starbound
Rockville High School
70 Loveland Hill Road
Vernon, CT

Deadline: April 3, 2020
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Starbound - Vernon, CT - Solo #2
Starbound
Rockville High School
70 Loveland Hill Road
Vernon, CT

Deadline: April 3, 2020
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Starbound - Vernon, CT - Title
Starbound
Rockville High School
70 Loveland Hill Road
Vernon, CT

Deadline: April 3, 2020
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com

Back to top

© 2020 Hackworth School of Performing Arts