Conventions 2022/2023

Name
Days
Location
DMA - Hartford,CT - all three classes
DMA Convention
The Learning Corridor
15 Vernon Street
Harford, CT

Deadline, January 1, 2023

*In order to compete a solo you MUST attend a DMA Convention!
Please bring completed DMA waiver to convention.
Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
DMA - Hartford,CT - TWO classes ONLY
DMA Convention
The Learning Corridor
15 Vernon Street
Hartford, CT

Deadline, January 1, 2023

*In order to compete a solo you MUST attend a DMA Convention!
Please bring completed DMA waiver to convention.
Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
JUMP - Rhode Island - 5 to 7 yr old
JUMP - this is a MANDATORY comp for Diamond, Ruby & Crystal
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI

deadline: January 20, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
JUMP - Rhode Island - 8 & up
JUMP - this is a MANDATORY comp for Diamond, Ruby & Crystal
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI

deadline: January 20, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
JUMP - Rhode Island - Observer
JUMP - this is a MANDATORY comp for Diamond, Ruby & Crystal
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI

deadline: January 20, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
NYCDA - Meadowlands - 5 to 7 yr old
NYCDA
Hilton Meadowlands
Two Meadowlands Plaza
East Rutherford, NJ

Deadline: December 9, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
NYCDA - Meadowlands - 8 & Up
NYCDA
Hilton Meadowlands
Two Meadowlands Plaza
East Rutherford, NJ

Deadline: December 9, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
NYCDA - Meadowlands - Observer
NYCDA
Hilton Meadowlands
Two Meadowlands Plaza
East Rutherford, NJ

Deadline: December 9, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main

Competitions 2022/2023

Name
Days
Location
Step Up 2 Dance - Melrose, MA - Duo/Trio #1 Fee
Step Up 2 Dance
Melrose Middle School
350 Lynn Fells Pkwy
Melrose, MA

Deadline: December 9, 2022
Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Step Up 2 Dance - Melrose, MA - Duo/Trio #2 Fee
Step Up 2 Dance
Melrose Middle School
350 Lynn Fells Pkwy
Melrose, MA

Deadline: December 9, 2022
Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Step Up 2 Dance - Melrose, MA - Duo/Trio #3 Fee
Step Up 2 Dance
Melrose Middle School
350 Lynn Fells Pkwy
Melrose, MA

Deadline: December 9, 2022
Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Step Up 2 Dance - Melrose, MA - Solo #1 Fee
Step Up 2 Dance
Melrose Middle School
350 Lynn Fells Pkwy
Melrose, MA

Deadline: December 9, 2022
Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Step Up 2 Dance - Melrose, MA - Solo #2 Fee
Step Up 2 Dance
Melrose Middle School
350 Lynn Fells Pkwy
Melrose, MA

Deadline: December 9, 2022
Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Step Up 2 Dance - Melrose, MA - Title Fee
Step Up 2 Dance
Melrose Middle School
350 Lynn Fells Pkwy
Melrose, MA

Deadline: December 9, 2022
Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - East Haven, CT - Duo/Trio #1 Fee
ADA
East Haven High School
35 Wheelbarrow Lane
East Haven, CT

Deadline: January 27, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - East Haven, CT - Duo/Trio #2 Fee
ADA
East Haven High School
35 Wheelbarrow Lane
East Haven, CT

Deadline: January 27, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - East Haven, CT - Solo #1 Fee
ADA
East Haven High School
35 Wheelbarrow Lane
East Haven, CT

Deadline: January 27, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - East Haven, CT - Solo #2 Fee
ADA
East Haven High School
35 Wheelbarrow Lane
East Haven, CT

Deadline: January 27, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Rochester, NY - Duo/Trio #1 Fee
ADA
Kodak Center
200 W Ridge Road
Rochester, NY

Deadline: February 3, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Rochester, NY - Duo/Trio #2 Fee
ADA
Kodak Center
200 W Ridge Road
Rochester, NY

Deadline: February 3, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Rochester, NY - Solo #1 Fee
ADA
Kodak Center
200 W Ridge Road
Rochester, NY

Deadline: February 3, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Rochester, NY - Solo #2 Fee
ADA
Kodak Center
200 W Ridge Road
Rochester, NY

Deadline: February 3, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Tewksbury, MA - Duo/Trio #1 Fee
ADA
Tewksbury Memorial High School
320 Pleasant Street
Tewksbury, MA

Deadline: January 20, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Tewksbury, MA - Duo/Trio #2 Fee
ADA
Tewksbury Memorial High School
320 Pleasant Street
Tewksbury, MA

Deadline: January 20, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Tewksbury, MA - Duo/Trio #3 Fee
ADA
Tewksbury Memorial High School
320 Pleasant Street
Tewksbury, MA

Deadline: January 20, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Tewksbury, MA - Duo/Trio #4 Fee
ADA
Tewksbury Memorial High School
320 Pleasant Street
Tewksbury, MA

Deadline: January 20, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Tewksbury, MA - Solo #1 fee
ADA
Tewksbury Memorial High School
320 Pleasant Street
Tewksbury, MA

Deadline: January 20, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Tewksbury, MA - Solo #2 fee
ADA
Tewksbury Memorial High School
320 Pleasant Street
Tewksbury, MA

Deadline: January 20, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Tewksbury, MA - Solo #3 fee
ADA
Tewksbury Memorial High School
320 Pleasant Street
Tewksbury, MA

Deadline: January 20, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Dance Showcase - Bristol, CT - Duo/Trio #1 Fee
Dance Showcase
St. Paul Catholic High School
1001 Stafford Ave
Bristol, CT

Deadline: December 16, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Dance Showcase - Bristol, CT - Duo/Trio #2 Fee
Dance Showcase
St. Paul Catholic High School
1001 Stafford Ave
Bristol, CT

Deadline: December 16, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Dance Showcase - Bristol, CT - Duo/Trio #3 Fee
Dance Showcase
St. Paul Catholic High School
1001 Stafford Ave
Bristol, CT

Deadline: December 16, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Dance Showcase - Bristol, CT - Solo #1 Fee
Dance Showcase
St. Paul Catholic High School
1001 Stafford Ave
Bristol, CT

Deadline: December 16, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Dance Showcase - Bristol, CT - Solo #2 Fee
Dance Showcase
St. Paul Catholic High School
1001 Stafford Ave
Bristol, CT

Deadline: December 16, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Dance Showcase - Bristol, CT - Title Fee
Dance Showcase
St. Paul Catholic High School
1001 Stafford Ave
Bristol, CT

Deadline: December 16, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
DMA - Riverside, CT - Duo/Trio #1 Fee
DMA
Eastern Middle School
51 Hendrie Avenue
Riverside, CT

Deadline: December 20, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
DMA - Riverside, CT - Duo/Trio #2 Fee
DMA
Eastern Middle School
51 Hendrie Avenue
Riverside, CT

Deadline: December 20, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
DMA - Riverside, CT - Duo/Trio #3 Fee
DMA
Eastern Middle School
51 Hendrie Avenue
Riverside, CT

Deadline: December 20, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
DMA - Riverside, CT - Solo #1 Fee
DMA
Eastern Middle School
51 Hendrie Avenue
Riverside, CT

Deadline: December 20, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
DMA - Riverside, CT - Solo #2 Fee
DMA
Eastern Middle School
51 Hendrie Avenue
Riverside, CT

Deadline: December 20, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
DMA - Riverside, CT - Solo #3 Fee
DMA
Eastern Middle School
51 Hendrie Avenue
Riverside, CT

Deadline: December 20, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
JUMP - Rhode Island - Duo/Trio #1
JUMP - this is a MANDATORY comp for Diamond, Ruby & Crystal
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI

deadline: January 20, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
JUMP - Rhode Island - Duo/Trio #2
JUMP - this is a MANDATORY comp for Diamond, Ruby & Crystal
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI

deadline: January 20, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
JUMP - Rhode Island - Duo/Trio #3
JUMP - this is a MANDATORY comp for Diamond, Ruby & Crystal
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI

deadline: January 20, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
JUMP - Rhode Island - Duo/Trio #4
JUMP - this is a MANDATORY comp for Diamond, Ruby & Crystal
1 Sabin Street
Providence, RI

deadline: January 20, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
NYCDA - Meadowlands - Duo/Trio Fee
NYCDA
Hilton Meadowlands
Two Meadowlands Plaza
East Rutherford, NJ

Deadline: December 9, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
NYCDA - Meadowlands - Solo Fee
NYCDA
Hilton Meadowlands
Two Meadowlands Plaza
East Rutherford, NJ

Deadline: December 9, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ONSTAGE - Lowell, MA - Duo/Trio #1
ONSTAGE - this is a team mandatory comp
Lowell Memorial Auditorium
50 E Merrimack Street
Lowell, MA

Deadline: January 27, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ONSTAGE - Lowell, MA - Duo/Trio #2
ONSTAGE - mandatory comp
Lowell Memorial Auditorium
50 E Merrimack Street
Lowell, MA

Deadline: January 27, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ONSTAGE - Lowell, MA - Duo/Trio #3
ONSTAGE - mandatory comp
Lowell Memorial Auditorium
50 E Merrimack Street
Lowell, MA

Deadline: January 27, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ONSTAGE - Lowell, MA - Duo/Trio #4
ONSTAGE - mandatory comp
Lowell Memorial Auditorium
50 E Merrimack Street
Lowell, MA

Deadline: January 27, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ONSTAGE - Lowell, MA - Solo #1
ONSTAGE - mandatory comp
Lowell Memorial Auditorium
50 E Merrimack Street
Lowell, MA

Deadline: January 27, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ONSTAGE - Lowell, MA - Solo #2
ONSTAGE - mandatory comp
Lowell Memorial Auditorium
50 E Merrimack Street
Lowell, MA

Deadline: January 27, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ONSTAGE - Lowell, MA - Solo #3
ONSTAGE - mandatory comp
Lowell Memorial Auditorium
50 E Merrimack Street
Lowell, MA

Deadline: January 27, 2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Step Up 2 Dance - Melrose, MA - Duo/Trio #1 Fee
Step Up 2 Dance
Melrose Middle School
350 Lynn Fells Pkwy
Melrose, MA

Deadline: December 9, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Step Up 2 Dance - Melrose, MA - Duo/Trio #2 Fee
Step Up 2 Dance
Melrose Middle School
350 Lynn Fells Pkwy
Melrose, MA

Deadline: December 9, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Step Up 2 Dance - Melrose, MA - Solo #1 Fee
Step Up 2 Dance
Melrose Middle School
350 Lynn Fells Pkwy
Melrose, MA

Deadline: December 9, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Step Up 2 Dance - Melrose, MA - Solo #2 Fee
Step Up 2 Dance
Melrose Middle School
350 Lynn Fells Pkwy
Melrose, MA

Deadline: December 9, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Step Up 2 Dance - Melrose, MA - Title Fee
Step Up 2 Dance
Melrose Middle School
350 Lynn Fells Pkwy
Melrose, MA

Deadline: December 9, 2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Tewksbury, MA - Duo/Trio #1 Fee
ADA - this is the team Mandatory Comp
Tewksbury Memorial High School
320 Pleasant Street
Tewksbury, MA

Deadline: January 13, 2023
Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Tewksbury, MA - Duo/Trio #2 Fee
ADA - this is the team Mandatory Comp
Tewksbury Memorial High School
320 Pleasant Street
Tewksbury, MA

Deadline: January 13, 2023
Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Tewksbury, MA - Duo/Trio #3 Fee
ADA - this is the team Mandatory Comp
Tewksbury Memorial High School
320 Pleasant Street
Tewksbury, MA

Deadline: January 13, 2023
Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Tewksbury, MA - Duo/Trio #4 Fee
ADA - this is the team Mandatory Comp
Tewksbury Memorial High School
320 Pleasant Street
Tewksbury, MA

Deadline: January 13, 2023
Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Tewksbury, MA - Solo #1 Fee
ADA - this is the team Mandatory Comp
Tewksbury Memorial High School
320 Pleasant Street
Tewksbury, MA

Deadline: January 13, 2023
Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Tewksbury, MA - Solo #2 Fee
ADA - this is the team Mandatory Comp
Tewksbury Memorial High School
320 Pleasant Street
Tewksbury, MA

Deadline: January 13, 2023
Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
ADA - Tewksbury, MA - Solo #3 Fee
ADA - this is the team Mandatory Comp
Tewksbury Memorial High School
320 Pleasant Street
Tewksbury, MA

Deadline: January 13, 2023
Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main

Classes 2022/2023

Name
Days
Location
Ruby Team - Hour One
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio F
Main
Crystal Team - Hour One
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Junior Tap Team
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Ruby Team - Hour Two
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio F
Main
Crystal Team - Hour Two
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballroom Int/Adv
Studio A & B
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Teen/Teen Tap Team
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio E
Main
Pointe - Senior
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Diamond Team - Hour One
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Gold Team - Hour One
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Diamond Team - Hour Two
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Gold Team - Hour Two
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Junior 1 Ballet
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Pre-Teen/Teen -Musical/ Broadway style Jazz/Technique
Musical Theater jazz class
heels optional
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio E
Main
Rumble Tumble Acro
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Showbiz Kidz
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Broadway Babies
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Junior/Preteen Acro Class
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Pointe - Teen
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio F
Main
Junior Pre Teen/ Acro Team
Auditions only
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen/Senior Ballet (Diamond Team)
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Pre-Teen Ballet
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Senior Acro Team
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Acro Team
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen 1 Technique /Ruby/Crystal/Gold Teams
Studio A & C
Ruby ,gold and Crystal teams,
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Intermediate advanced Theater /Jazz Technique
Ruby, Gold and Diamond
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio E
Main
Romp & Stomp
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Prima Ballerinas
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio F
Main
Tiny Dancer
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
CLI- Int/Adv
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz Fusion/Junior & Pre-Teen/Technique, Jazz Funk, Broadway/ Open class
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio E
Main
Jazzamatazz
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Pre Ballet/ Emerald/Pearl teams
Pearl and emerald teams
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio F
Main
Teen Tap Team
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Senior Tap Team
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet Technique 2
crystal jade teams
Thursday
3:45 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip-n-Hoppers
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio E
Main
Hip Hop - Junior/Pre-teen
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio E
Main
Junior Tap
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Teen/Senior Technique
ruby , gold and diamond
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen/Senior Ballet Technique
ruby , gold and diamond teams
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Hip Hop/ Int.
crystal jade teams
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio F
Main
Adv Hip Hop
Studio A & B
Ruby Gold and Diamond teams
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Junior/Teen Ballroom
Crystal and Jade Teams - Monthly - trial for first two months
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio F
Main
Rumble Tumble/Junior Acro
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Junior Technique
Studios A, F and B
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
CLI Junior/Pre Teen
crystal pearl emerald teams
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
Main
Emerald Team - Hour One
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio A
Main
Pearl Team Hour one
older dancers from Emerald team
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio F
Main
Tiny Dancer
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio B
Main
Emerald Team - Hour Two
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio A
Main
Pearl Team Hour Two
older dancers from emerald team
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio F
Main
Jade Team - Hour One
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Junior/Pre-Teen Hip Hop
Studio E
Emerald and pearl teams
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Jade Team - Hour Two
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio A
Main

Adult Classes 2022/2023

Name
Days
Location
Adult Jazz Class
Adult Jazz Class
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Adult Tap Class
Adult Tap Class
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com