Special Guest Teachers 2019-2020

Location Name Class Days
Studio A
CLI - LIVE (non CLI members) Monday
CLI - LIVE 7pm
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Oct 28 to Oct 28
Studio A
CLI - LIVE (non CLI members) Friday
CLI - LIVE 5:45pm
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Oct 18 to Oct 18

Conventions 2019-2020

Location Name Class Days
NYCDA - Pittsburgh (8 & up)
NYCDA Wyndham Grand Downtown 600 Commonwealth Place Pittsburgh, PA Deadline: December 20, 2019
Friday Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 31 to Feb 2
NYCDA - Pittsburgh - Observer
NYCDA Wyndham Grand Downtown 600 Commonwealth Place Pittsburgh, PA Deadline: December 20, 2019
Friday Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 31 to Feb 2
NYCDA - Pittsburgh - Ready, Set (5-7yr)
NYCDA Wyndham Grand Downtown 600 Commonwealth Place Pittsburgh, PA Deadline: December 20, 2019
Friday Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 31 to Feb 2
24-Seven - NJ (8 & up)
24-Seven Hilton Meadowlands 2 Meadowlands Plaza East Rutherford, NJ Deadline: December 13, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 24 to Jan 26
24-Seven - NJ - Observer
24-Seven Hilton Meadowlands 2 Meadowlands Plaza East Rutherford, NJ Deadline: December 13, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 24 to Jan 26
24-Seven - NJ - Sidekicks (5-7yr)
24-Seven Hilton Meadowlands 2 Meadowlands Plaza East Rutherford, NJ Deadline: December 13, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 24 to Jan 26
Jump - Philadelphia, PA (8 & up)
JUMP Pennsylvania Convention Center 1101 Arch Street Philadelphia, PA Deadline: December 20, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 31 to Feb 2
Jump - Philadelphia, PA - Jumpstart (5-7yr)
JUMP Pennsylvania Convention Center 1101 Arch Street Philadelphia, PA Deadline: December 20, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 31 to Feb 2
Jump - Philadelphia, PA - Observer
JUMP Pennsylvania Convention Center 1101 Arch Street Philadelphia, PA Deadline: December 20, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 31 to Feb 2
Jump - Pittsburgh, PA (8 & up)
JUMP Wyndham Grand Pittsburgh Downtown 600 Commonwealth Place Pittsburgh, PA Deadline: December 27, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 7 to Feb 9
Jump - Pittsburgh, PA - Jumpstart (5-7yr)
JUMP Wyndham Grand Pittsburgh Downtown 600 Commonwealth Place Pittsburgh, PA Deadline: December 27, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 7 to Feb 9
Jump - Pittsburgh, PA - Observer
JUMP Wyndham Grand Pittsburgh Downtown 600 Commonwealth Place Pittsburgh, PA Deadline: December 27, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 7 to Feb 9

Classes 2019-2020

Location Name Class Days
Studio A
Ruby Team Hour One
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio B
Junior Tap Team
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio F
Lyrical /Opal Recreational Team
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Ruby Team Hour Two
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 16
Studio E
Jazz/Opal Recreational Team
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Pointe- Senior
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Diamond Team-1 - Hour One
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio F
Diamond Team-2 - Hour One
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio F
Gold Team Hour One
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Diamond Team-1 - Hour Two
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio F
Diamond Team-2 - Hour Two
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio F
Gold Team Hour Two
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 16
Studio F
Junior 2 Ballet
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Rumble Tumble
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio B
Showbiz Kidz
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio B
Broadway Babies
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Junior Acro Class
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio F
Pre-Teen Ballet
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio E
Adult Yoga
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Oct 8 to Jun 16
Studio C
Junior Acro Team
Auditions only
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio F
Pointe - Teen
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Pre-Teen/Teen Acro Class
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Senior Acro Team
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Teen Acro Team
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Teen/Senior Ballet
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio F
Pre Ballet
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Technique
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio B
Tiny Dancer
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio E
Junior Jazz
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio B
Romp & Stomp
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Teen Tap Team
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio B
Jazzamatazz
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio F
Pre Ballet/ Juniors
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
CLI-W
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio E
Adult Ballet
Adult Ballet with Kristina Dupuis Six Weeks - no class October 30th!
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Oct 9 to Nov 20
Studio E
Pre Teen/Teen Ballet 2-Wed
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Senior Tap Team
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio E
Adult Yoga
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Oct 10 to Jun 16
Studio F
Pre-Teen Ballet- extended
Thursday
3:45 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Hip -n -Hoppers
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio B
Junior Tap
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio E
Hip Hop/ Junior
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Pre-Teen/Teen/Senior Technique -extended
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio E
Pre- Teen Tap
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio B
Pre-Teen Hip Hop
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio F
Adult Hip-Hop
Six Weeks with Abby - no class on Halloween!
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Oct 10 to Nov 21
Studio A
Teen/Senior Ballet -Extended
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio B
Adult Jazz
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Oct 10 to Jun 16
Studio B
Pre Teen Hip Hop
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 16
Studio E
Adult Beginner Tap
Beginner Tap Class with Alison Furkey
Thursday
7:15 PM to 7:20 PM
Oct 10 to Jun 14
Studio B
Adult Tap
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Oct 10 to Jun 16
Studio F
Adv Hip Hop
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio F
Pre-Teen Tap Team
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Rumble tumble/Jr. Acro
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Junior Technique
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
CLI-F
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Jade Team - Lyrical
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio E
Sapphire Team Lyrical
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio B
Tiny Dancer
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio E
Junior Hip Hop (Emerald/Pearl teams)
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio F
Sapphire Team Jazz
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Jade Team - Jazz
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 16
Studio F
Emerald Team - Jazz
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 16
Studio E
Junior/Pre-teen Hip Hop (Jade Team)
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Pearl Team - Lyrical
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio F
Emerald Team - Lyrical
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14
Studio A
Pearl Team - Jazz
Saturday
12:45 PM to 1:30 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 16
Studio C
Theater
Saturday
1:00 PM to 1:45 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 14

Competitions 2019-2020

Location Name Class Days
ADA - New Haven - Duo/Trio #1
ADA Southern CT State University John Lyman Center for Performing Arts 501 Crescent Street New Haven, CT Deadline: December 20th (early due to possible sell out)
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Mar 13 to Mar 15
ADA - New Haven - Duo/Trio #2
ADA Southern CT State University John Lyman Center for Performing Arts 501 Crescent Street New Haven, CT Deadline: December 20th (early due to possible sell out)
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Mar 13 to Mar 15
ADA - New Haven - Solo #1
ADA Southern CT State University John Lyman Center for Performing Arts 501 Crescent Street New Haven, CT Deadline: December 20th (early due to possible sell out)
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Mar 13 to Mar 15
ADA - New Haven - Solo #2
ADA Southern CT State University John Lyman Center for Performing Arts 501 Crescent Street New Haven, CT Deadline: December 20th (early due to possible sell out)
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Mar 13 to Mar 15
ADA - Tewksbury - Duo/Trio #1
ADA Tewksbury High School 320 Pleasant Street Tewksbury, MA Deadline: December 20th (early due to possible sell out)
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Mar 20 to Mar 22
ADA - Tewksbury - Duo/Trio #2
ADA Tewksbury High School 320 Pleasant Street Tewksbury, MA Deadline: December 20th (early due to possible sell out)
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Mar 20 to Mar 22
ADA - Tewksbury - Solo #1
ADA Tewksbury High School 320 Pleasant Street Tewksbury, MA Deadline: December 20th (early due to possible sell out)
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Mar 20 to Mar 22
ADA - Tewksbury - Solo #2
ADA Tewksbury High School 320 Pleasant Street Tewksbury, MA Deadline: December 20th (early due to possible sell out)
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Mar 20 to Mar 22
Breakout Dance - Springfield - Duo/Trio #1
Breakout Dance MassMutual Center 1277 Main Street Springfield, MA Deadline: December 27, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 14 to Feb 16
Breakout Dance - Springfield - Duo/Trio #2
Breakout Dance MassMutual Center 1277 Main Street Springfield, MA Deadline: December 27, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 14 to Feb 16
Breakout Dance - Springfield - Solo #1
Breakout Dance MassMutual Center 1277 Main Street Springfield, MA Deadline: December 27, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 14 to Feb 16
Breakout Dance - Springfield - Solo #2
Breakout Dance MassMutual Center 1277 Main Street Springfield, MA Deadline: December 27, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 14 to Feb 16
Jump - Philadelphia, PA - Duo/Trio #1
JUMP Pennsylvania Convention Center 1101 Arch Street Philadelphia, PA Deadline: December 20, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 31 to Feb 2
Jump - Philadelphia, PA - Duo/Trio #2
JUMP Pennsylvania Convention Center 1101 Arch Street Philadelphia, PA Deadline: December 20, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 31 to Feb 2
Jump - Philadelphia, PA - Solo
JUMP Pennsylvania Convention Center 1101 Arch Street Philadelphia, PA Deadline: December 20, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 31 to Feb 2
NYCDA - Pittsburgh - Solo 1
NYCDA Wyndham Grand Downtown 600 Commonwealth Place Pittsburgh, PA Deadline: December 20, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 31 to Feb 2
Starbound - Danbury, CT - Duo/Trio #1
Starbound Western CT State University Ives Concert Hall 181 White Street Danbury, CT Deadline: December 27th, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 7 to Feb 9
Starbound - Danbury, CT - Duo/Trio #2
Starbound Western CT State University Ives Concert Hall 181 White Street Danbury, CT Deadline: December 27th, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 7 to Feb 9
Starbound - Danbury, CT - Solo #1
Starbound Western CT State University Ives Concert Hall 181 White Street Danbury, CT Deadline: December 27th, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 7 to Feb 9
Starbound - Danbury, CT - Solo #2
Starbound Western CT State University Ives Concert Hall 181 White Street Danbury, CT Deadline: December 27th, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 7 to Feb 9
Starbound - Danbury, CT - Title
Starbound Western CT State University Ives Concert Hall 181 White Street Danbury, CT Deadline: December 27th, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 7 to Feb 9
Starbound - West Springfield - Duo/Trio 1
Starbound West Springfield Middle School 31 Middle School Drive West Springfield, MA Deadline: December 20, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 31 to Feb 2
Starbound - West Springfield - Duo/Trio 2
Starbound West Springfield Middle School 31 Middle School Drive West Springfield, MA Deadline: December 20, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 31 to Feb 2
Starbound - West Springfield - Solo 1
Starbound West Springfield Middle School 31 Middle School Drive West Springfield, MA Deadline: December 20, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 31 to Feb 2
Starbound - West Springfield - Solo 2
Starbound West Springfield Middle School 31 Middle School Drive West Springfield, MA Deadline: December 20, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 31 to Feb 2
Starbound - West Springfield - Title
Starbound West Springfield Middle School 31 Middle School Drive West Springfield, MA Deadline: December 20, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jan 31 to Feb 2
Starquest - Torrington - Duo/Trio #1
Starquest Warner Theater 68 Main Street Torrington, CT Deadline: December 10, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Mar 27 to Mar 29
Starquest - Torrington - Duo/Trio #2
Starquest Warner Theater 68 Main Street Torrington, CT Deadline: December 10, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Mar 27 to Mar 29
Starquest - Torrington - Group
Starquest Warner Theater 68 Main Street Torrington, CT Deadline: December 10, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Mar 27 to Mar 29
Starquest - Torrington - Solo #1
Starquest Warner Theater 68 Main Street Torrington, CT Deadline: December 10, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Mar 27 to Mar 29
Starquest - Torrington - Solo #2
Starquest Warner Theater 68 Main Street Torrington, CT Deadline: December 10, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Mar 27 to Mar 29
Starquest - Torrington - Title
Starquest Warner Theater 68 Main Street Torrington, CT Deadline: December 10, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Mar 27 to Mar 29
Starquest - Waterbury - Duo/Trio #1
Starquest Palace Theater 100 East Main Street Waterbury, CT Deadline: December 10, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 21 to Feb 23
Starquest - Waterbury - Duo/Trio #2
Starquest Palace Theater 100 East Main Street Waterbury, CT Deadline: December 10, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 21 to Feb 23
Starquest - Waterbury - Group
Starquest Palace Theater 100 East Main Street Waterbury, CT Deadline: December 10, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 21 to Feb 23
Starquest - Waterbury - Solo #1
Starquest Palace Theater 100 East Main Street Waterbury, CT Deadline: December 10, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 21 to Feb 23
Starquest - Waterbury - Solo #2
Starquest Palace Theater 100 East Main Street Waterbury, CT Deadline: December 10, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 21 to Feb 23
Starquest - Waterbury - Title
Starquest Palace Theater 100 East Main Street Waterbury, CT Deadline: December 10, 2019
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Feb 21 to Feb 23


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com

Back to top

© 2019 Hackworth School of Performing Arts