WINTER/SRING 2024
Hippity Hop
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Modern/Jazz 1
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Jazz 3
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Main
Aerial Beginner A
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 AM
6:00 PM to 7:00 AM
Studio 1
Main
Main
Teen Hip Hop
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Main
Hip Hop 2
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Ballet 3
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Main
Pre-Ballet A
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Ballet 1
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Tap 1
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Main
TAP 3
2 to 3 years of training.
By placement only
2 to 3 years of training.
By placement only
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Ballet 2
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:45 AM
3:45 PM to 4:45 AM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Jazz 2
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Main
Tap 2
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Modern/Contemporary 3
By Placement only
By Placement only
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Main
Young Artists Performance Company
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Main
Creative Movement
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Pre Ballet B
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Creative Movement 2
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 1
Main
Main
Aerial Dance Beginner C
Sunday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 1
Main
Main
Aerial Open Practice
Sunday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Main
SUMMER 2024
GROWN-UP & ME
A grown-up must be with their child during the entire class
1 adult per child to participate.
A grown-up must be with their child during the entire class
1 adult per child to participate.
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Aerial Open Level
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Main
Ballet
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Tap
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Ballet Tweens
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Main
POINTE
For dancers with previous Ballet experience only.
Must be be approved by the teacher.
For dancers with previous Ballet experience only.
Must be be approved by the teacher.
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Main
Hip Hop Tweens
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Jazz Tweens
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Main
Modern Teens
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Main
Tap Tweens
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Storybook Ballet Camp
Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Aerial Dance Camp Week #1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Main
Aerial Dance Camp Week #2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Main
Creative Movement
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio 1
Main
Main
Pre Ballet
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio 2
Main
Main
Hippity Hop
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 1
Main
Main