Masterclass 2023-24

Name
Days
Location
Pom Masterclass Hailey Price (Pre-Level to Level 2)
Saturday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio D
Main
Pom Masterclass Hailey Price (Level 3-4)
Saturday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio D
Main
Pom Masterclass Hailey Price (Level 5-6-7)
Level 5-6-7
Teens & Seniors
Saturday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio D
Main

Summer 2024

Name
Days
Location
REINFORCE (By Ben Bigler) - $329 -Please click the circle i to sign up ->
***** Click the link below to sign up*****
https://www.reinforcedance.com/shop/p/fusion-dance-solana-beach-in-studio-intensive-2024

REINFORCE is an in-studio-intensive company based in Los Angeles. Classes will be taught by Sienna Lyons, Ben Bigler, Brooke Huzl, and Jason Pickett for all ages.
Monday Tuesday
4:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Main
Dance Into The Magic - $225
Step into the enchantment at 'Dance into the Magic' summer camp, where young dancers twirl through the wonder of Disney-inspired movement and fun
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Dreamland Dance Camp - $225
Enter the world of glamour and groove at the 'Dreamland Dance' summer camp, where young dancers twirl, sparkle, and dance their dreams to life. We will explore Acro, Jazz, Lyrical, and Hip Hop.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main
Fusion Activate - $320
Activate is good for the competition dancer to activate the new season and get ready for Competition Bootcamp
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Main
Fusion Elevate - $320
Elevate your technique to the next level with this Summer Intensive.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Musical Theatre - $225
Unleash your inner star at Musical Theater Camp, where creativity takes center stage, and young performers dance their way through the magic of Broadway Singing, Acting, Dancing and More!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Prince & Princess Academy - $225
Calling all young royalty! Join the magical fun at 'Prince and Princess Academy summer dance camp. Come learn Ballet, Lyrical, and jazz!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Sparkle Fairy Rainbow Unicorn - $225
Immerse in a magical world of movement and joy at Sparkle Fairy Rainbow Unicorn Summer Dance Camp, where young dancers explore creativity, friendship, and the enchanting rhythms of the summer. We will explore Acro, Jazz, Lyrical, and Hip Hop.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Back To Dance - $225
Conditioning, Flexibility, Stretch, Leaps and Turns. This camp is perfect to get bodies back in shape to start the new season.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Fusion Acro Camp - $225
Acro Camp is perfect for those who want to accelerate their acro training. Students will learn new tricks, flexibility, balances and tumbling skills.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Main
Fusion Hip-Hop - $225
Refine your HIPHOP technique over the summer. embark on a rhythmic journey filled with creativity, self-expression, and fun! Learn the energetic and dynamic culture of hip-hop.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Teddy Bear Ballet - $100
Introduction to dance.
Creative movement, tumbling, social skills and a whole lot of cuteness! Don’t forget to bring your teddy bear.
Friday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
Main
My Dance Debut - $100
Embark on a dance journey at 'My Dance Debut,' a summer class where beginners shine, discovering the joy and rhythm of their inaugural dance steps Introduction to Ballet & Tap
Friday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio B
Main
Jazzy Jungle - $100
Introduce your little ones to the joy of movement in our 'Jazzy Tots' summer dance class for 3-4-year-olds, where tiny toes twirl in their introduction to
Jazz & Hip-Hop
Friday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio B
Main

Season 2024/2025

Name
Days
Location
Turn Fundamentals
Monday
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 1
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio D
Main
11-12yo Lyr./Cont.
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Pre-Technique
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Stretch (Int.)
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Main
11-12yo Jazz
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Leaps & Turns (Int.)
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Ballet
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Technique 1
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio D
Main
Ballet 4
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio D
Main
Leaps & Turns (Beg.)
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap (Int.)
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Leaps & Turns (Adv.)
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap (Beg.)
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 7
Monday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio D
Main
Conditioning (int.)
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Technique 4
Monday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Technique 6
Monday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Stretch & Strength
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Jazz (Adv.)
Monday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Pointe (Adv.)
Monday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio D
Main
Stretch & Strength
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio B
Main
3-4yo Ballet/Tap
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio B
Main
5-6yo Ballet/Tap
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Main
7-8yo Jazz/Hip-Hop
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 3
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio D
Main
3-4yo Jazz/Hip-Hop
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
Main
5-6yo Jazz/Hip-Hop
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Main
7-8yo Ballet/Tap
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio C
Main
7-8yo Lyrical
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Tap (Int./Adv.)
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Technique 3
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Ballet
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio D
Main
Tap (Adv.)
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Acro (Beg./Int.)
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 6
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio D
Main
Tap (Beg./Int.)
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Technique 5
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro (Adv.)
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Pointe (Beg.)
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio D
Main
Stretch & Strength
Wednesday
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio D
Main
3-4yo Ballet/Tap
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio B
Main
5-6yo Ballet/Tap
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 2
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio D
Main
Hip-Hop (Beg.)
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio C
Main
3-4yo Jazz/Hip-Hop
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
Main
5-6yo Jazz-Hip-hop
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip-Hop (Int.)
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio C
Main
9-10yo Jazz/Hip-hop
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 4
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio D
Main
Hip-Hop (Beg./Int.)
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Mini Team
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Main
9-10yo Lyrical
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip-Hop (Adv.)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 5
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio D
Main
Hip-Hop (Int./Adv.)
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Pre-Pointe
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Technique 7
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Junior Pre-Pro
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Contemporary (Adv.)
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Pointe (Int.)
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio D
Main
Mini & Me
Thursday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Studio B
Main
Teddy Bear Ballet
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
Main
3-4yo Ballet/Tap
Thursday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio B
Main
3-4yo Jazz/Hip-Hop
Thursday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio B
Main
11-12yo Ballet
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio D
Main
5-6yo Ballet/Tap
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio B
Main
7-8yo Ballet/Tap
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Preschool Acro
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio C
Main
5-6yo Jazz/Hip-Hop
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
Main
7-8yo Jazz/Hip-Hop
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Main
9-10yo Ballet
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio D
Main
Acro (Int.)
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio C
Main
7-8yo Lyrical
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
9-10 Jazz/Hip-Hop
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Acro (Beg.)
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 3
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio D
Main
9-10 Lyrical
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Acro (Adv.)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Teen Contemporary
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro (Int./Adv.)
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 6
Thursday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio D
Main
Musical Theater
Thursday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Teen Lyrical
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Jazz
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Pom Class
Thursday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio D
Main
Conditioning (beg.)
Friday
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio B
Main
3-4 Ballet/Tap
Friday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio B
Main
5-6yo Ballet/Tap
Friday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Main
7-8yo Hip-Hop
Friday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 2
Friday
3:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio D
Main
3-4 Jazz/Hip-Hop
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
Main
5-6yo Jazz/Hip-Hop
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Level & Level 1 Hip-Hop
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio C
Main
9-10yo Hip-Hop
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Pre-Ballet
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Technique 1
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio D
Main
Technique 2
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 1
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio D
Main
Boys Hip-Hop
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Pre-Technique
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 5
Saturday
9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio D
Main
Team Acro
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio C
Main
Team Pre-Pointe
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
Main
Team Conditioning
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio B
Main
Team Hip-Hop
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 7
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio D
Main
Team Stretch
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio B
Main