Summer 2024

Name
Days
Location
Ballet Jazz Tap
Jenna Garecht
4 spots left
Ages 3 - 5
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Pointe 1 & 2
Aj Ascher
Must be recommended by director.
Ages 12 - 99
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Power Hour Plus
Aj Ascher
1 spot left
MUST be cleared for level 3, 4, or 5 Ballet by Director.
For dancers ages 12+ with 5 or more years of strict ballet training.

Ages 12 - 50
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Jazz Tap
Jenna Garecht
6 spots left
Ages 5 - 7
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Jazz Level 1
Jenna Garecht
3 spots left
Ages 7 - 10
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Dance Team Hip Hop Technique
Gabby Gondinho
2 spots left
For high school students, or students entering high school who want to improve their technique for school or college dance teams.
Ages 13 - 19
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Lyrical level 1
Jenna Garecht
5 spots left
Ages 7 - 11
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Dance Team Pom Technique
Gabby Gondinho
This class is full
For high school students, or students entering high school who want to improve their technique for school or college dance teams.
Ages 13 - 19
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet level 3 & 4
Aj Ascher
This class is full
Ages 9 - 18
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Level 5
Aj Ascher
6 spots left
Ages 13 - 20
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Jazz Level 4
Siobhan Feeney
5 spots left
Ages 10 - 18
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Contemporary Level 4
Siobhan Feeney
6 spots left
Ages 12 - 18
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Level 2
Aj Ascher
This class is full
Ages 8 - 12
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Contemporary Level 5
Siobhan Feeney
4 spots left
Ages 12 - 25
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Jazz Level 5
Siobhan Feeney
8 spots left
Ages 12 - 25
Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Level 4 & 5
Isabella Warshaw
2 spots left
Ages 12 - 20
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Leaps and Turns Level 1 & 2
Lisa Dye
2 spots left
Ages 7 - 18
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Level 2 & 3
Isabella Warshaw
This class is full
Ages 10 - 18
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Tumbling Level 1
Lisa Dye
7 spots left
Ages 7 - 16
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Leaps and Turns Level 3, 4, 5
Lisa Dye
3 spots left
Ages 12 - 20
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Tumbling level 2
Lisa Dye
4 spots left
Ages 10 - 20
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Contortion
Lisa Dye
7 spots left
Must be approved by director for safety.
Ages 10 - 20
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Lyrical Level 2
Lisa Dye
4 spots left
Ages 9 - 14
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Tap level 4
Nadia Boucher
2 spots left
Ages 11 - 18
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Jazz Level 2
Lisa Dye
4 spots left
Ages 9 - 13
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Tap Level 1
Nadia Boucher
2 spots left
Ages 6 - 9
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Level 1
Lisa Dye
5 spots left
Ages 7 - 12
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Tap level 5
Nadia Boucher
1 spot left
Ages 12 - 40
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Tap level 2
Nadia Boucher
4 spots left
Ages 9 - 13
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Tap level 3
Nadia Boucher
6 spots left
Ages 11 - 15
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Adult Only Ballet
Aj Ascher
11 spots left
Ballet for all levels of adults, beginner through experienced.
Ages 21 - 99
Saturday
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
8/3/24 Hip Hop Master Class (Beginner)
14 spots left
This master class with Kamari Schoolfield will include various styles of hip hop while energizing the room and learning some fire choreography! (Kamari owns the Stadium of Dance in Massachusetts and is a renown hip hop dancer and choreographer and a must-genre instructor. Her passion and energy are unmet and her classes are SO fun!)
This class will meet only once on August 3rd!

Ages 5 - 10
Saturday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
8/3/24 Hip Hop Master Class (Intermediate)
12 spots left
This master class with Kamari Schoolfield will include various styles of hip hop while energizing the room and learning some fire choreography! (Kamari owns the Stadium of Dance in Massachusetts and is a renown hip hop dancer and choreographer and a must-genre instructor. Her passion and energy are unmet and her classes are SO fun!)
This class will meet only once on August 3rd!

Ages 11 - 20
Saturday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Jazz Lyrical
Jenna Garecht
3 spots left
This class takes place at STUDIO C - 195 Federal Road, behind the Maggie McFly's building on the second floor inside the Fit For You Pilates Studio.
Ages 5 - 7
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts - Studio C
Ballet level 2 & 3
Jenna Garecht
This class is full
This class takes place at STUDIO C - 195 Federal Road, behind the Maggie McFly's building on the second floor inside the Fit For You Pilates Studio.
Ages 10 - 16
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts - Studio C
Jazz Level 3
Jenna Garecht
1 spot left
This class takes place at STUDIO C - 195 Federal Road, behind the Maggie McFly's building on the second floor inside the Fit For You Pilates Studio.
Ages 12 - 16
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts - Studio C
Contemporary Lyrical Level 3
Jenna Garecht
2 spots left
This class takes place at STUDIO C - 195 Federal Road, behind the Maggie McFly's building on the second floor inside the Fit For You Pilates Studio.
Ages 12 - 16
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts - Studio C
Hip Hop and Breaking Level 1
Syril Hunter
6 spots left
This class takes place at STUDIO C - 195 Federal Road, behind the Maggie McFly's building on the second floor inside the Fit For You Pilates Studio.
Ages 6 - 11
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts - Studio C
Hip Hop and Breaking level 2/3
Syril Hunter
7 spots left
This class takes place at STUDIO C - 195 Federal Road, behind the Maggie McFly's building on the second floor inside the Fit For You Pilates Studio.
Ages 12 - 18
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts - Studio C
Ballet Level 4 & 5
Todd Hall
5 spots left
Ages 12 - 50
Thursday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts - Studio C

Ballet Boot Camp

Name
Days
Location
Boot Camp Level 1 & 2
Aj Ascher
14 spots left
Ages 8 - 20
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Boot Camp Level 3, 4 & 5
Aj Ascher
14 spots left
Ages 12 - 22
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Pointe
Aj Ascher
17 spots left
Ages 12 - 22
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts

2024-2025

Name
Days
Location
Ballet, Jazz, Tap
Jenna Garecht
10 spots left
Ages 3 - 5
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts
Production Rehearsal
Samantha Flook
50 spots left
Production Rehearsals for the Competition group routine - Must be approved by director.
Ages 6 - 19
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Jazz Level 2 (Petite Company)
Lisa Dye
Must have director's approval
Ages 9 - 14
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Mini Company
Samantha Flook
6 spots left
Jazz, Tap and Lyrical - Must have director's approval
Ages 5 - 7
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet, Tap, Jazz
Jenna Garecht
12 spots left
Ages 5 - 7
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Level 2 & 3
Lisa Dye
Ballet for dancers with 3+ years of strict ballet training.
Ages 10 - 15
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Jazz & Contemporary Level 4 (Teen Company)
Samantha Flook
Teen Company, must have director's approval
Ages 0 - 0
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Level 1
Jenna Garecht
Ballet for dancers with three or less years of experience in Strict ballet training.
Ages 7 - 13
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts
Jazz Level 5 (Senior Company)
Lisa Dye
Senior Company, must have director's approval
Ages 12 - 19
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Lyrical Level 1 (Novice Company)
Jenna Garecht
Novice Company and dancers who have one to two years of ballet, jazz or lyrical experience
Ages 8 - 12
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts
Tap Level 2 (Petite Company)
Samantha Flook
Petite Company, must have director's approval
Ages 9 - 14
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Contemporary Level 5 (Senior Company)
Samantha Flook
Senior company, must have directors approval
Ages 12 - 19
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Jazz Level 3 (T2 Team)
Jenna Garecht
Teen Two Company, Must have director's approval
Ages 12 - 16
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Level 2
Aj Ascher
Ballet for dancers with two or more years of strict ballet training
Ages 8 - 14
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet, Jazz, Tumble
10 spots left
Ages 3 - 5
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Level 3 & 4
Aj Ascher
Ballet for dancers with five or more year of strict ballet training
Ages 12 - 18
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet, Jazz, Tap
12 spots left
Ages 5 - 7
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts
Contemporary Level 3, 4
Contemporary for dancers with five or more years of ballet, lyrical or jazz experience.
Ages 13 - 50
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts
Tap Level 1 (Novice Company)
Joe Bagala
Novice Company and dancer's with one to two years of tap training.
Ages 7 - 12
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Level 5
Aj Ascher
Ballet for dancers with seven or more years of strict ballet training
Ages 13 - 22
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Contemporary Level 2
Contemporary for dancers with three or more years of ballet, lyrical or jazz training
Ages 10 - 16
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts
Tap Level 3 (Junior Company)
Joe Bagala
Junior Company and dancers with five or more years of tap training.
Ages 10 - 15
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Contemporary Level 3 (T2 Company)
Alysa ODonovan
Teen Two Company, and dancers with five or more years of experience in Ballet, Jazz or lyrical.
Ages 12 - 18
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts
Leaps and Turns Level 1 & 2
Lisa Dye
Non Performance - Technique Class
Ages 7 - 12
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Tumbling Level 1
Lisa Dye
Non Performance, Technique Class
Ages 7 - 12
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Level 2 & 3
Todd Hall
Dancers must have three or more years of strict ballet training.
Ages 11 - 18
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Jazz Level 1 (Novice Company)
Alysa ODonovan
Novice Company, and dancers with two or more years of jazz, ballet or lyrical training
Ages 8 - 13
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts
Tumbling Level 2
Lisa Dye
Non Performance, Technique Class.
Must be able to front walkover and back walkover unassisted (without a spot) at minimum.

Ages 10 - 16
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Level 4 & 5
Todd Hall
Ballet for dancers with seven or more years of strict ballet training.
Ages 12 - 50
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Contortion
Lisa Dye
Non Performance, Technique Class.
**Must be enrolled in Tumbling 2

Ages 10 - 18
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Lyrical Level 2 (Petite Team)
Alysa ODonovan
Petite Company, must have director's approval.
Ages 9 - 13
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts
Leaps and Turns Level 3, 4 & 5
Lisa Dye
Non Performance, Technique Class
Ages 11 - 18
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Break Dancing and Street
Syril Hunter
10 spots left
Break dancing and street style hip hop for beginners and lower intermediate dancers.
Ages 7 - 11
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Power Hour Plus (Ballet)
Aj Ascher
Non Performance, Ballet Technique Class. Dancers must have five or more years of strict ballet training.
Ages 12 - 20
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Micro Mini Company
Nadia Boucher
4 spots left
Micro Mini Company Dancers, Jazz and Tap
Ages 4 - 6
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Select Company
Aj Ascher
4 spots left
Ballet Select Company, must have director's approval
Ages 12 - 18
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Lyrical Contemporary Level 3 (Junior Team)
Lisa Dye
Junior Company and dancers with five or more years of ballet, jazz, or lyrical training.
Ages 11 - 16
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts
Tap Level 5 (Senior Company)
Nadia Boucher
Senior Company and dancers with seven or more years of tap experience.
Ages 12 - 50
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Adult Ballet
Aj Ascher
Adult only ballet, Open ability level.
Ages 19 - 90
Thursday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Jazz Level 3 (Junior Company)
Lisa Dye
Junior Company and dancers with five or more years of training in ballet and jazz
Ages 11 - 16
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts
Tap Level 4 (Teen Company)
Nadia Boucher
Teen Team and dancers with five or more years of tap training.
Ages 12 - 18
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Hip Hop Level 1
Fred Rosado
Hip hop for dancers with three or less years of dance experience.
Ages 6 - 10
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Hip Hop Level 2
Fred Rosado
Hip Hop for dancers with three or more years of dance experience, or movement experience.
Ages 10 - 15
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Adult Ballet
Aj Ascher
Adult Only ballet - Open ability level. All levels welcome! Non Performance
Ages 19 - 90
Saturday
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Power Hour Plus (Ballet)
Aj Ascher
Non Performance, Fast paced Ballet Technique Class. Dancers must have four or more years of strict ballet training.
Ages 11 - 19
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Jazz Tap
Melissa Cuggy
10 spots left
Ages 3 - 5
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet, Jazz, Lyrical
Melissa Cuggy
12 spots left
Ages 5 - 7
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet, Jazz, Lyrical
Nadia Boucher
Ages 8 - 12
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio C
Academy of Dance Arts