Classes are listed by age for each of your students. Be sure to register your students BEFORE you choose your classes.

Small Group/Private Lessons- Membership

Name
Days
Location
Small Group/Private Lessons- Membership
This Membership is for students taking ANY private lessons or small group lessons at Synergy Academy that is not currently enrolled in another class. You do not need to register for this membership if you are currently enrolled in a class.

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main

WK 4 July 11th-14th

Name
Days
Location
COMPANY Pro/High School (Monday Only Drop-In)
This is your schedule today.
Monday-9:00am-1:30pm-Turns/Lyrical, PBT (please bring your own yoga mat) in studio 11, Movement studio 8, Leaps
Monday
9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Studio 8
Main
COMPANY Pro/High School (Tuesday Only Drop-In)
This is your schedule today.
Tuesday-9:00am-1:30pm- Ballet, Hip Hop/Jazz, Tech/Contemp, Tap
Tuesday
9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Studio 8
Main
COMPANY Pro/High School (Wednesday Only Drop-In)
This is your schedule today.
Wednesday-9:00am-1:30pm- PBT in studio 11 (please bring your own yoga mat), Contemp/Hip Hop in studio 1, Tech/Tap studio 8
Wednesday
9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Studio 8
Main
COMPANY Pro/High School (Thursday Only Drop-In)
This is your schedule today.
Thursday-9:00am-1:30pm- Movement, Tech in studio 11, Contemp/Improv studio 8
Thursday
9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Studio 8
Main
COMPANY Pro/High School (Full Week)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday-9:00am-1:30pm-Turns/Lyrical, PBT (please bring your own yoga mat) in studio 11, Movement studio 8, Leaps
Tuesday-9:00am-1:30pm- Ballet, Hip Hop/Jazz, Tech/Contemp, Tap
Wednesday-9:00am-1:30pm- PBT in studio 11 (please bring your own yoga mat), Contemp/Hip Hop in studio 1, Tech/Tap studio 8
Thursday-9:00am-1:30pm- Movement, Tech in studio 11, Contemp/Improv studio 8
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Studio 8
Main
COMPANY Teen/Senior (age 13-14)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday-9:00am-1:30pm-, PBT in studio 11(please bring yoga mat), Leaps/Jazz, Tap, Turns, Lyrical
Tuesday-9:00am-1:30pm- Hip Hop/Contemp, Ballet, Tech
Wednesday-9:00am-1:30pm- Contemp/Hip Hop in studio 8, PBT in studio 11(please bring yoga mat), , Tech/Lyrical in studio 11
Thursday-9:00am-1:30pm- Stretch/Lyrical, Tech in studio 8, Movement in studio 11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Studio 11
Main
TUMBLE AcroDance
*** MUST HAVE A SIDE AERIAL AND BACK HANDSPRING TO REGISTER***
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Main Gym Purple
Main
TUMBLE Back Handsprings
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Main Gym Gray
Main
TEAM Level 9/10 (Tanzanite/Palladium/Peridot/Vibe/Venture/Xcel/Xpress)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday 10:00am-2:00pm - Flexibility, Tech, Jazz, Movement
Tuesday 10:00am-2:00pm - Stretch, Tech, Lyrical Movement
Wednesday 10:00am-2:00pm - Flexibilty, tech, Hip Hop, Contemporary
Thursday 10:00am-2:00pm - Hiphop, movement, Guest, Guest
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
TUMBLE Limbering 6-8yr
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Main Gym Gray
Main
TUMBLE AcroDance
*** MUST HAVE A SIDE AERIAL AND BACK HANDSPRING TO REGISTER***
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Main Gym Purple
Main
TUMBLE Aerials and Variations
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Main Gym Purple
Main
CHEER Petite (Whirlwind)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday: 4:30pm-6:30pm-Jumps/Poms & Stunt
Tuesday: 4:30pm-6:30pm-Stunt, Tumble
Wednesday: 4:30pm-6:30pm-Stunts, Stunt & Kicks
Thursday: 4:30pm-6:30pm-Tumble, Stunt & Jumps
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 6 (blue)
Main
COMPANY Mini/Hybrid (age 6-8)
This is your weekly schedule:
Monday: 4:30 -8:00 PM-Ballet, Jazz, Hiphop, Leaps
Tuesday: 4:30- 8:00 PM- Technique, Ballet, Lyrical, Turns
Wednesday: 4:30- 8:00PM- Ballet, Lyrical, Technique, Hiphop
Thursday: 4:30-8:00PM- Ballet, Technique, Hiphop, Jumps/Leaps
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
TUMBLE Back Handsprings
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Main Gym Purple
Main
COMPANY Junior (age 9-10)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday-5:00pm-9:00pm-Jazz,Hip Hop,Tech,Contemp, Ballet
Tuesday-5:00pm-9:00pm-Ballet,Hip Hop, Jumps/Leaps, Turns, Jazz
Wednesday-5:00pm-9:00pm-Ballet.Comtemp,Turns,Jump/Leaps,Lyrical
Thursday-5:00pm-9:00pm-Turns,Hip Hop, Leaps, Contemp, Ballet
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 11
Main
COMPANY Youth (age 11-12)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday-5:00pm- 9:30pm -Hip Hop, Turns/Contemp, Ballet, Contepe, Improv
Tuesday-5:00pm- 9:30pm- Contemp, Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop, Improv
Wednesday-5:00pm- 9:30pm- Contemp, Ballet, Tech, Lyrical, Improv
Thursday-5:00pm- 9:30pm- Hip Hop, Ballet, Jazz, Lyrical, Improv
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio 8
Main
TEAM Level 2 (Diamond Black, Diamond Gold)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday-5:15pm-7:15pm-Hip Hop, Ballet, Leaps
Tuesday-5:15pm-7:15pm-Ballet, Hip Hop, Turns
Wednesday-5:15pm-7:15pm-Jazz, Tech, Ballet
Thursday-5:15pm-7:15pm-Ballet, Lyrical, Flexibility
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 9
Main
TEAM Level 3 (Diamond Purple, Diamond Silver)
This is your weekly schedule:
Monday: 5:15-8:15 PM-Jumps/Leaps, Hip Hop, Barre, Ballet
Tuesday: 5:15-8:15PM- Jazz, Lyrical, Hip Hop, Jumps/Leaps
Wednesday: 5:15- 8:15PM- Technique, Lyrical, Hip Hop, Ballet
Thursday: 5:15-8:15PM- Jazz, Ballet, Turns, Lyrical
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
TEAM Level 5 (Ice Iron Hybrid)
This is your weekly schedule each day:
Monday 5:15-8:45: Tech, Ballet, Leaps/Jazz, Hip Hop, Turns
Tuesday 5:15-8:45: Tech, Turns, Leaps, Hip Hop, Lyrical
Wednesday 5:15-8:45: Tech, Jazz, Turns, Barre, Ballet
Thursday 5:15-8:45: Jazz, Lyrical, Ballet, Turns, Leaps
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 3
Main
CHEER L3 (Lightning)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday: 5:30pm-9:30pm-(Gym Purple), Tumble, Stunt, Tumble (Studio 2 ) Kicks/Jumps, Flexibility
Tuesday: 5:30pm-9:30pm- (Gym Purple), Tumble, Stunt, Stunt, (Studio 2) Pom, Flexibility
Wednesday: 5:30pm-9:30pm-(Gym Purple),Tumble, Stunt, Tumble (Studio 2) Pom, Flexibility
Thursday: 5:30pm-9:30pm-(Gym Purple), Tumble, Stunt, Tumble (Studio 2) Pom Flexibility
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Main Gym Purple
Main
TEAM Level 7 (Jasper Jett)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday
5:30pm-6:00pm Flexibility
6:00pm-6:45pm Lyrical
6:45pm-7:30pm Technique
7:30pm-8:15pm Jazz
8:15pm-9:00pm Barre
9:00pm-9:30pm Ballet
Tuesday
5:30pm-6:00pm Flexibility
6:00pm-6:45pm Technique
6:45pm-7:30pm Hip Hop
7:30pm-8:15pm Contemporary
8:15pm-9:00pm Barre
9:00pm-9:30pm Ballet
Wednesday
5:30pm-6:00pm Flexibility
6:00pm-6:45pm Lyrical
6:45pm-7:30pm Musical Theater
7:30pm-8:15pm Tech
8:15pm-9:00pm Barre
9:00pm-9:30pm Ballet
Thursday
5:30pm-6:00pm Flexibility
6:00pm-6:45pm Lyrical
6:45pm-7:30pm Technique
7:30pm-8:15pm Contemporary
8:15pm-9:00pm Barre
9:00pm-9:30pm Ballet
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio 10
Main
TUMBLE Tucks
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Main Gym Gray
Main
TUMBLE Limbering
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Main Gym Gray
Main
TUMBLE Aerials and Variations
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Main Gym Gray
Main
TUMBLE AcroDance
*** MUST HAVE A SIDE AERIAL AND BACK HANDSPRING TO REGISTER***
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Main Gym Gray
Main

WK 5 July 18th-21st

Name
Days
Location
COMPANY Pro/High School (Monday Only Drop-In)
This is your schedule today.
Monday-9:00am-1:30pm-Turns/Lyrical, PBT (please bring your own yoga mat) in studio 11, Movement studio 8, Leaps
Monday
9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Studio 8
Main
COMPANY Pro/High School (Tuesday Only Drop-In)
This is your schedule today.
Tuesday-9:00am-1:30pm- Ballet, Hip Hop/Jazz, Tech/Contemp, Tap
Tuesday
9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Studio 8
Main
COMPANY Pro/High School (Wednesday Only Drop-In)
This is your schedule today.
Wednesday-9:00am-1:30pm- Contemp/Hip Hop in studio 8, PBT in studio 11 (please bring your own yoga mat), Tech/Lyrical studio 11
Wednesday
9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Studio 8
Main
COMPANY Pro/High School (Thursday Only Drop-In)
This is your schedule today.
Thursday-9:00am-1:30pm- Movement studio 8, Tech studio 11, Contemp/Improv studio 8
Thursday
9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Studio 8
Main
COMPANY Pro/High School (Full week)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday-9:00am-1:30pm-Turns/Lyrical, PBT (please bring your own yoga mat) in studio 11, Movement in studio 8, Leaps
Tuesday-9:00am-1:30pm- Ballet, Hip Hop/Jazz, Tech/Contemp, Jazz
Wednesday-9:00am-1:30pm-Contemp/Hip Hop, PBT in studio 11 (please bring your own yoga mat), Tech/lyrical
Thursday-9:00am-1:30pm-Movement, Tech, Contemp/Improv
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Studio 8
Main
COMPANY Teen/Senior (age 13-14)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday-9:00am-1:30pm-, PBT in studio 11(please bring yoga mat), Leaps/Jazz in studio 8 Turns/Lyrical in studio 11
Tuesday-9:00am-1:30pm- Hip Hop/Contemp, Ballet, Tech
Wednesday-9:00am-1:30pm- PBT in studio 11(please bring yoga mat), Contemp in studio 1, Tap ins studio 1, Tech in studio 8, Tap
Thursday-9:00am-1:30pm- Stretch/Lyrical, Tech in studio 8, Movement in studio 11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Studio 11
Main
TUMBLE AcroDance
*** MUST HAVE A SIDE AERIAL AND BACK HANDSPRING TO REGISTER***
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Main Gym Purple
Main
TUMBLE Back Handsprings
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Main Gym Gray
Main
COMPANY Youth (age 11-12)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday-10:00am-2:30pm- Tap, Tech, Jazz, Movement
Tuesday-10:00am-2:30pm- Stretch,Ballet, Hip Hop. Movement
Wednesday-10:00am-2:30pm- Tap, Tap/Improv-studio 8,Contemporary, Hip Hop, Movement
Thursday-10:00am-2:30pm- Hip Hop, Movement, Tech/Combo, Lyrical Improv


Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 2:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
TUMBLE Limbering 6-8yr
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Main Gym Gray
Main
TUMBLE Aerials and Variations
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Main Gym Purple
Main
TUMBLE Back Handsprings
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Main Gym Purple
Main
TUMBLE AcroDance
*** MUST HAVE A SIDE AERIAL AND BACK HANDSPRING TO REGISTER***
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Main Gym Gray
Main
CHEER L1/L2 (Tsunami)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday: 4:30pm-7:30pm-Tumble (Gym Purple), Jumps/Kicks & Pom (Studio 6 & 9), (Studio 9), Stunt (Gym Gray)
Tuesday: 4:30pm-7:30pm-Tumble (Gym Purple), Jumps/Kicks & Stunt (Studio 6 & 9), Stunt (Gym Gray)
Wednesday: 4:30pm-7:30pm-Tumble (Gym Purple), Jumps & Pom (Studio 6 & 9), Stunt (Gym Gray)
Thursday: 4:30pm-7:30pm-Tumble (Gym Purple), Jumps/Kicks & Pom (Studio 6 & 9), Stunt (Gym Gray)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Main Gym Purple
Main
COMPANY Mini/Hybrid (age 6-8)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday 4:30pm-8:00pm - Ballet, Tech, Hiphop, Leaps
Tuesday 4:30-8:00pm - Tech, Ballet, Lyrical, Turns
Wednesday- 4:30-8:00pm- Ballet, Lyrical, Tech, Hip Hop
Thursday- 4:30-8:00pm- Ballet, Tech, Hiphop, Jumps/Turns
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
TUMBLE Tucks
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Main Gym Purple
Main
TEAM Level 9/10 (Tanzanite/Palladium/Peridot/Vibe/Venture/Xcel/Xpress)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday 5:00pm-9:30pm -HipHop, Turns/contemporary, Ballet, Contemporary, Improv
Tuesday 5:00pm-9:30pm -Contemporary, Ballet, Jazz, Lyrical, Improv
Wednesday 5:00pm-9:30pm -Contemporary, Ballet, Technique, Musical Theater, Leaps
Thursday 5:00pm-9:30pm - Hiphop, Ballet, Tech, Lyrical, Improv
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio 8
Main
TEAM Level 9/10 (Tanzanite/Palladium/Peridot/Vibe/Venture/Xcel/Xpress)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday 5:00pm-9:30pm - Ballet/Lyrical, Turns, Leaps/Jazz, Hip Hop,
Tuesday 5:00pm-9:30pm -Tech, Turns, Leaps, Hip Hop
Wednesday 5:00pm-9:30pm -
Thursday 5:00pm-9:30pm -
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio 3
Main
TEAM Level 1 (Prep Level)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday-5:15pm-7:15pm-Hip Hop, Ballet, Leaps
Tuesday-5:15pm-7:15pm-Ballet, Hip Hop, Turns
Wednesday-5:15pm-7:15pm-Jazz, Tech, Ballet
Thursday-5:15pm-7:15pm-Ballet, Lyrical, Flexibility
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 5 (yellow)
Main
TEAM Level 4 (Element, Emerald)
This is your weekly schedule:
Monday: 5:15-8:15 PM-Jumps/Leaps, Hip Hop, Barre, Ballet
Tuesday: 5:15-8:15PM- Jazz, Lyrical, Hip Hop, Jumps/Leaps
Wednesday: 5:15- 8:15PM- Technique, Lyrical, Hip Hop, Ballet
Thursday: 5:15-8:15PM- Jazz, Jumps/Leaps, Turns, Lyrical
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
TEAM Level 8 (Obsidian, Onyx)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday
5:15pm-6:00pm Jazz
6:00pm-6:45pm HipHop
6:45pm-7:30pm Technique
7:30pm-8:15pm Contemporary
8:15pm-9:15pm Ballet
Tuesday
5:15pm-6:00pm Ballet
6:00pm-6:45pm HipHop
6:45pm-7:30pm Jumps/Leaps
7:30pm-8:15pm Turns
8:15pm-9:15pm Jazz
Wednesday
5:15pm-6:00pm Ballet
6:00pm-6:45pm Technique
6:45pm-7:30pm Turns
7:30pm-8:15pm Jumps/Leaps
8:15pm-9:15pm Lyrical
Thursday
5:15pm-6:00pm Turns
6:00pm-6:45pm HipHop
6:45pm-7:30pm Leaps
7:30pm-8:15pm Contemporary
8:15pm-9:15pm Ballet
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio 11
Main
CHEER L4 (Avalanche)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday: 5:30pm-9:30pm-(Gym Purple), Tumble, Stunt, Stunt (Studio 2 ) Kicks/Jumps, Flexibility
Tuesday: 5:30pm-9:30pm- (Gym Purple), Tumble, Stunt, Stunt, (Studio 2) Pom, Flexibility
Wednesday: 5:30pm-9:30pm-(Gym Purple),Tumble, Stunt, Stunt (Studio 2) Pom, Flexibility
Thursday: 5:30pm-9:30pm-(Gym Purple), Tumble, Stunt, Stunt (Studio 2) Pom Flexibility


Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Main Gym Purple
Main
COMPANY Junior (age 9-10)
This is your weekly schedule each day.
Monday-5:30pm-9:30pm- Flexibility, Lyrical, Tech, Jazz, Barre, Ballet
Tuesday-5:30pm-9:30pm-Flexibility, Tech, Hip Hop, Contemp, Barre, Ballet
Wednesday-5:30pm-9:30pm-Flexibility, Lyrical, Barre, Ballet, Tech, Leaps
Thursday-5:30pm-9:30pm-Flexibility, Lyrical, Tech, Jazz, Barre, Ballet
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio 10
Main
TEAM Level 6 (Jade Diamond White)
This is your weekly schedule each day:
Monday 5:30pm-9pm: Flexibility, Ballet, Lyrical, Jazz
Tuesday 5:30pm-9pm: HipHop, Tech, Ballet, Turns
Wednesday 5:30pm-9pm: Flexibility, Tech, Ballet, Jazz
Thursday 5:30pm-9pm: Flexibility, Tech/Jazz, Ballet, Contemporary
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
TUMBLE Back Handsprings
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Main Gym Gray
Main
TUMBLE Limbering 6-8yr
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 6 (blue)
Main
TUMBLE Limbering 9+yr
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 9
Main
TUMBLE Aerials and Variations
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Main Gym Gray
Main
TUMBLE AcroDance
*** MUST HAVE A SIDE AERIAL AND BACK HANDSPRING TO REGISTER***
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Main Gym Gray
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com