2024 Summer Dance Camp

Name
Days
Location
Princess Dance Camp JULY
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Princess Dance Camp JUNE
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Swiftie Dance Camp JULY (3-6 year olds)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Swiftie Dance Camp JUNE (3-6 year olds)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Christmas in July Dance Camp
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Swiftie Dance Camp JULY (7+ year olds)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Swiftie Dance Camp JUNE (7+ year olds)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Dance Intensive Workshop (4-9 year olds)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
YMCA
Dance Intensive Workshop (10+ year olds)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
YMCA
Studio B Dance Company Auditions
By signing up to audition, you are officially joining the 2024-2025 Studio B Dance Company.
Friday, July 12th: Audition Clinic (learn the audition dance)
4-9 year olds: 4:00pm-5:30pm
10+ year olds: 5:30pm-7:00pm

Saturday, July 13th: Auditions
4-9 year olds: 8:00am-9:30am
10+ year olds: 10:00am-11:30am
Friday Saturday
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
YMCA

2024-2025 Season

Name
Days
Location
Studio B Daphne: Tue. 9:15 Mommy & Me (18m-3 y.o.)
Tuesday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
*Studio B Daphne
Studio B Daphne: Tue. 10:00 Ballet/Tap/Tumble (2-3 y.o.)
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
*Studio B Daphne
Studio B Daphne: Tue. 11:30 Homeschool Ballet/Tap/Jazz (4-6 y.o.)
Tuesday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
*Studio B Daphne
Studio B Daphne: Tue. 12:30 Homeschool Ballet/Tap/Jazz (7-11 y.o.)
Tuesday
12:30 PM to 2:00 PM
*Studio B Daphne
Studio B Daphne: Tue. 3:30 Ballet (6-9 y.o.)
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
*Studio B Daphne
Studio B Daphne: Tue. 4:15 Tap/Jazz (6-9 y.o.)
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
*Studio B Daphne
Studio B Daphne: Tue. 5:15 Hip Hop Flip Flop (4-9 y.o.)
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
*Studio B Daphne
Studio B Daphne: Tue. 6:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (4-6 y.o.)
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
*Studio B Daphne
Studio B Daphne: Wed. 5:45 Ballet/Pre-Pointe (10+ y.o.)
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
*Studio B Daphne
Studio B Daphne: Wed. 6:30 Tap/Jazz (10+ y.o.)
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
*Studio B Daphne
Studio B Daphne: Thur. 3:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (4-6 y.o.)
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
*Studio B Daphne
Studio B Company: Thur. 5:30 Competition Team
*Must audition
Thursday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
*Studio B Daphne
Studio B Daphne: Thur. 4:30 Hip Hop Flip Flop (9+ y.o.)
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
*Studio B Daphne
Studio B Company: Thur. 7:00 Competition Team
*Must audition
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
*Studio B Daphne
Studio B Fairhope: Mon. 9:15 Mommy & Me (18m-3 y.o.)
Monday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Studio B Fairhope: Mon. 10:00 Ballet/Tap/Tumble (2-3 y.o.)
Monday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Studio B Fairhope: Mon. 3:45 Baton (4-8 y.o.)
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Studio B Fairhope: Mon. 4:30 Baton (9+ y.o.)
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Studio B Fairhope: Mon. 5:30 Contemporary (9+ y.o.)
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Studio B Fairhope: Mon. 6:15 Hip Hop Flip Flop (9+ y.o.)
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Studio B Fairhope: Tue. 4:45 Ballet/Tap/Tumble (2-3 y.o.)
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Studio B Fairhope: Tue. 5:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (4-6 y.o.)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Studio B Fairhope: Wed. 3:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (4-6 y.o.)
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Studio B Fairhope: Wed. 4:30 Hip Hop Flip Flop (4-9 y.o.)
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Studio B Fairhope: Wed. 5:30 Ballet (6-9 y.o.)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Studio B Fairhope: Wed. 6:15 Tap/Jazz (6-9 y.o.)
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Studio B Fairhope: Thur. 11:30 Homeschool Ballet/Tap/Jazz (4-6 y.o.)
Thursday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Studio B Fairhope: Thur. 12:30 Homeschool Ballet/Tap/Jazz (7-11 y.o.)
Thursday
12:30 PM to 2:00 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Studio B Fairhope: Thur. 5:30 Ballet/Tap/Tumble (2-3 y.o.)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Studio B Fairhope: Thur. 6:15 Broadway Jazz/Tap (4+ y.o.)
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Abiding Love: Wed. 10:30 Ballet/Tap/Tumble (2-4 y.o.)
Wednesday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Abiding Love Preschool
Ascension: Tue. 12:00 Ballet/Tap/Tumble (2+ y.o.)
Tuesday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Ascension Christian
Bayshore: Mon. 12:00 Ballet, Tap, Tumble (Preschool)
12:00-1:00
*All fees will be processed through FACTS
Monday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Bayshore Christian School
Bayshore: Mon. 3:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (K-2nd)
3:00-4:00
*All fees will be processed through FACTS
Monday
3:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Bayshore Christian School
Bayshore: Mon. 4:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (3rd-6th)
4:00-5:00
*All fees will be processed through FACTS
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Bayshore Christian School
Coastal Kids: Thur. 8:00 Ballet/Tap/Tumble (2-3 y.o.)
Thursday
8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
Coastal Kids Academy
Coastal Kids: Thur. 2:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (4+ y.o.)
Thursday
2:15 PM to 3:15 PM
Coastal Kids Academy
Destiny Kids Academy: Thur. 8:00 Ballet, Tap, Tumble (2+ y.o.)
Thursday
8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
Destiny Kids Academy
Jubilee: Tue. 9:30 Ballet/Tap/Tumble (2-3 y.o.)
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Jubilee Wee School
Jubilee: Tue. 10:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (4+ y.o)
Tuesday
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
Jubilee Wee School
KinderKids Friendship: Wed. 2:45p Ballet/Tap/Tumble (2.5+ y.o.)
Wednesday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
KinderKids Learning Center
KinderKids 64: Thur. 3:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (3+ y.o.)
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
KinderKids Learning Center
Our Little Sprouts: Thur. 9:00 Ballet/Tap/Tumble (2-3 y.o.)
Thursday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Our Little Sprouts
Our Little Sprouts: Thur. 9:45 Ballet/Tap/Tumble (4+ y.o.)
Thursday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Our Little Sprouts
St. James: Tue. 2:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (4+ y.o.)
Tuesday
2:15 PM to 3:15 PM
St. James Episcopal School
St. James: Tue. 3:15 Ballet/Tap/Tumble (2-3 y.o.)
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
St. James Episcopal School
STARS: Tue. 4:15 Ballet/Tap/Tumble (2+ y.o.)
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
STARS Early Learning Academy
The Learning Tree: Tue. 8:00 Ballet/Tap/Tumble (2+ y.o.)
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
The Learning Tree
Tiny Tots: Tue. 9:15 Ballet/Tap/Tumble (2+ y.o.)
Wednesday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Tiny Tots Academy
YMCA: Wed. 4:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (4+ y.o.)
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
YMCA

Adult Dance Classes

Name
Days
Location
Studio B Daphne: Adult Hip Hop (8-week session)
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:30 PM
*Studio B Daphne
Studio B Daphne: Adult Tap (8-week session)
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
*Studio B Daphne
Studio B Fairhope: Adult Hip Hop (8-week session)
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:30 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*
Studio B Fairhope: Adult Ballet (8-week session)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
*Studio B Fairhope*