2023-2024 Recreational Classes

Name
Days
Location
Acro 1
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Combo: Jazz/Acro
Ages 4-5
Dancers will learn a combination of both basic jazz skills and basic acro skills while learning choreography.
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Ballet 2
Ages 10-16
Dancers will learn foundational ballet skills while learning choreography.
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Combo: Tap/Acro
Ages 4-5
Dancers will learn a combination of both basic acro skills and basic tap skills while learning choreography.
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Combo: Ballet/Tap
Ages 4-5
Dancers will learn a combination of both basic ballet skills and basic tap skills while learning choreography.
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Jazz 2
Ages 10-16
Dancers will learn foundational jazz skills while learning choreography.
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Hip Hop 1
Ages 6-9
Dancers will learn basic hip hop skills while learning choreography.
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Acro 1
Ages 6-9
Dancers will learn basic acro skills while learning choreography.
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Ballet 1
Ages 6-9
Dancers will learn basic ballet skills while learning choreography.
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Jazz 1
Ages 6-9
Dancers will learn basic jazz skills while learning choreography.
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Tap 1
Ages 6-12
Dancers will learn basic tap skills while learning choreography.
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Tiny Tutus
Ages 2-3
Introduction to dance for our youngest dancers to learn various forms of basic dance and gross motor skills through songs and games.
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Hip Hop 1
Ages 6-9
Dancers will learn basic hip hop skills while learning choreography.
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Acro 2
Ages 10-16
Dancers will learn foundational acro skills while learning choreography.
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Hip Hop 2
Ages 10-16
Dancers will learn hip hop skills while learning choreography.
Friday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Ballet 1
Ages 6-9
Dancers will learn basic ballet skills while learning choreography.
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Main
Tiny Tutus
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Main
Acro 1
Ages 6-9
Dancers will learn basic acro skills while learning choreography.
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Main

2023-2024 Competitive Team

Name
Days
Location
Advanced Acro (Sat)
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Main
Team Glow
Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Main
Team Shimmer
Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Main
Team Sparkle
Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Main

Summer Camp 2024

Name
Days
Location
Camp: July 29 - August 2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Main
Camp: July 8 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Main
Camp: June 24 - 28
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Main

Summer Mini-Session 2024

Name
Days
Location
Ballet 1 (Session 1)
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Ballet 1 (Session 2)
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Combo Ballet/Tap (Session 1)
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Combo Ballet/Tap (Session 2)
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Jazz 1 (Session 1)
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Jazz 1 (Session 2)
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Tap 1 (Session 1)
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Tap 1 (Session 2)
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Ballet 2 (Session 1)
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Ballet 2 (Session 2)
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Jazz 2 (Session 1)
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Jazz 2 (Session 2)
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Contemporary 1 (Session 1)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Contemporary 1 (Session 2)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Acro 1 (Session 1)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Acro 1 (Session 2)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Combo Jazz/Acro (Session 1)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Combo Jazz/Acro (Session 2)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Hip Hop 1 (Session 1)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Hip Hop 1 (Session 2)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Tiny Tutus (Session 1)
Monday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Tiny Tutus (Session 2)
Monday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Contemporary 2 (Session 1)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Contemporary 2 (Session 2)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Acro 2 (Session 1)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Acro 2 (Session 2)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Hip Hop 2 (Session 1)
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Hip Hop 2 (Session 2)
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Main