UDA Creative Arts Preschool/Kindergarten 2023-24

Name
Days
Location
PRESCHOOL (Age 2) 2 Days M/W
Monday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 2
Draper
PRESCHOOL (Ages 3-4) 2 Days T/TH
Tuesday Thursday
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
Draper
PRESCHOOL (Age 2) 2 Days T/TH
Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 2
Draper
PRESCHOOL (Age 3) 3 Days M/W/F
Monday Wednesday Friday
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
Draper
PRESCHOOL (Age 4) 3 Days M/W/F
Monday Wednesday Friday
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 1
Draper
PRESCHOOL (Ages 4) 3 Days T/Th/F
Tuesday Thursday Friday
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 4
Draper
KINDERGARTEN - 5 Days
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:15 AM to 1:00 PM
Studio 2
Draper
PRESCHOOL (Ages 4) 5 Days
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:30 AM to 1:00 AM
Studio 2
Draper

Summer Session (Camps) SJ 2024

Name
Days
Location
DinoARTastic Adventure Camp (Ages 5-6)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
DinoARTastic Dance Adventure (Ages 3-4)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Mickey's Bake Shop (Ages 3-4)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Mickey's Bake Shop (Ages 5-6)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Pretty In Pink (Ages 3-4)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Pretty in Pink (Ages 5-6)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Pretty in Pink (Ages 7-8)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Super Hero Academy (Ages 3-4)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Super Hero Academy (Ages 5-6)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Swift Moves & Art Grooves (Ages 11-13)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio D
South Jordan
Swift Moves & Art Grooves (Ages 7-10)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Tik Tok Groove Camp (Ages 11-13)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio D
South Jordan
Tik Tok Groove Camp (Ages 7-10)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan

Summer Session (Ages 18mo-4 yrs) SJ 2024

Name
Days
Location
Dance With Me
Monday Wednesday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio A
South Jordan
Tap/Jazz (Ages 3-4)
Monday Wednesday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio C
South Jordan
Ballet (Ages 3-4)
Monday Wednesday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio A
South Jordan
Tippy Twos
Monday Wednesday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio A
South Jordan
Tippy Twos
Monday Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Hip Hop (Ages 3-4)
Tuesday Thursday
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Tumbling (Ages 3-4)
Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio E
South Jordan

Summer Session (Ages 5-18 yrs) SJ 2024

Name
Days
Location
Tap/Jazz (Age 5)
Monday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio F
South Jordan
Ballet (Age 5)
Monday Wednesday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio C
South Jordan
Ballet (5th-6th grade)
Monday Wednesday
1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Beg Teen Ballet
Monday Wednesday
1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Teen Intermediate Ballet
Monday Wednesday
1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Beg Teen Contemporary
Monday Wednesday
2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Contemporary (5th-6th grade)
Monday Wednesday
2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Teen Intermediate Contemporary
Monday Wednesday
2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Stretch & Conditioning (3rd-6th)
Monday Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Teen Stretch & Conditioning
Monday Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio D
South Jordan
Turns & Leaps (1st-2nd grade)
Monday Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Ballet (1st-2nd grade)
Monday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Ballet (Age 5)
Monday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Turns & Leaps (3rd-4th grade)
Monday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Ballet (3rd-4th grade)
Monday Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Choreography & Performance (1st-2nd grade)
Monday Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Tap/Jazz (Age 5)
Monday Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Beg Teen Turns & Leaps
Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio F
South Jordan
Turns & Leaps (5th-6th grade)
Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio A
South Jordan
Beg Teen Musical Theater
Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Musical Theater (5th-6th grade)
Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Teen Intermediate Musical Theater
Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Beg Teen Hip Hop
Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Hip Hop (5th-6th grade)
Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Teen Intermediate Hip Hop
Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Beg Tumbling (5th grade and up)
Tuesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio E
South Jordan
Tumbling (Age 5)
Tuesday Thursday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio E
South Jordan
Hip Hop (Age 5)
Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Hip Hop (1st-2nd grade)
Tuesday Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Int/Adv Tumbling (1st-4th grade)
Tuesday Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio E
South Jordan
Hip Hop (3rd-4th grade)
Tuesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Tap (1st-2nd grade)
Tuesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Beg Tumbling (1st-4th grade)
Tuesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio E
South Jordan

Summer Session(Adult 18 yrs +) SJ 2024

Name
Days
Location
Adult Contemporary
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Adult Hip Hop
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Adult Turns & Leaps
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Adult Ballet
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan

Summer Session (Clinics) SJ 2024

Name
Days
Location
Back Walkover (pre req strong backbend)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
1:45 PM to 2:30 PM
Studio D
South Jordan
Back Handspring/Aerial (pre req backbend kickover without assistance)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
Studio D
South Jordan
Tucks & Layouts (pre req back handspring without assistance)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio D
South Jordan
Cheer Clinic Beg Teen (Ages 12+)
Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Cheer Clinic Int/Adv Teen (Ages 12+)
Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Cheer Clinic (Ages 5-7)
Wednesday Thursday Friday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Cheer Clinic (Ages 8-11)
Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan

Dance Classes SJ/Draper 2024/25

Name
Days
Location
Ballet (Ages 3-4)
The focus of all Preschool Pre-K and Kindergarten classes is to foster a love for dance and learning. Pre-ballet fundamentals and exercises are taught to increase creativity, flexibility, concentration and focus. Etiquette such as listening, following instructions and being respectful to others is also emphasized.
Monday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Studio 1
Draper
Ballet (Ages 4-6)
Monday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 2
Draper
Ballet (Ages 3-4)
The focus of all Preschool Pre-K and Kindergarten classes is to foster a love for dance and learning. Pre-ballet fundamentals and exercises are taught to increase creativity, flexibility, concentration and focus. Etiquette such as listening, following instructions and being respectful to others is also emphasized.
Tuesday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Studio 2
Draper
Ballet (Ages 4-6)
The focus of all Preschool Pre-K and Kindergarten classes is to foster a love for dance and learning. Pre-ballet fundamentals and exercises are taught to increase creativity, flexibility, concentration and focus. Etiquette such as listening, following instructions and being respectful to others is also emphasized.
Tuesday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 1
Draper
Tap/Jazz (Ages 3-4)
The focus of all Preschool, Pre-K and Kindergarten classes is to foster a love for dance and learning. Basic jazz and tap fundamentals are taught to increase coordination, rhythm, timing and musicality, providing an early foundation for continued dance education.
Wednesday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Studio 1
Draper
Tap/Jazz (Ages 4-6, 5 by 12/1)
Wednesday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 2
Draper
Tap/Jazz (Ages 3-4)
Thursday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Studio 1
Draper
Tap/Jazz (Ages 4-6)
Thursday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 2
Draper
Hip Hop (Ages 3-4)
Hip Hop is a street style of dance that focuses on self-expression and movement that involves the whole body. It is perfect for the beginning or advanced student who has the desire to participate in a less structured dance form which does not require knowledge or training in classical technique.
Friday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Studio 2
Draper
Hip Hop (Ages 4-6, 5 by 12/1)
Friday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 1
Draper
Ballet (Ages 4-5)
Monday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio B
South Jordan
Tippy Twos
Monday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio C
South Jordan
Tap/Jazz (Ages 3-4)
Monday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio A
South Jordan
Dance With Me
Monday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio C
South Jordan
Ballet (Ages 3-4)
Monday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio A
South Jordan
Tap/Jazz (Ages 4-5)
Monday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio B
South Jordan
Boys Hip Hop/Tumbling (Ages 3-5)
Monday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio C
South Jordan
Ballet Technique (Grade 1)
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 AM
Studio F
South Jordan
Ballet Technique (Grades 1-2)
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Hip Hop (Grades 5-6)
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Int Tumbling (Grades 1-4)
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio E
South Jordan
Jazz (Grades 3-4)
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio D
South Jordan
Turns & Leaps Int B/Adv (Teen)
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Ballet (Kindergarten)
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Ballet Recital (Grades 3-4)
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Beg Tumbling (Grades 1-4)
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio E
South Jordan
Hip Hop Int B/Adv (Teen)
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Jazz (Grades 1-2)
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio D
South Jordan
Jazz (Grades 5-6)
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Ballet Recital (Grades 3-4)
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Beg Tumbling (Grades 1-4)
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio E
South Jordan
Contemporary Int/Adv (Teen)
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Hip Hop (Grades 1-2)
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Jazz (Kindergarten)
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio D
South Jordan
Jazz (Grades 1-2)
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Ballet Recital Int C/Adv (Teen)
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Ballet Technique (Grades 5-6)
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Beg Tumbling (Grades 5th & up)
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio E
South Jordan
Contemporary (Grades 3-4)
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio D
South Jordan
Hip Hop (Grades 3-4)
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Tumbling (Ages 4-5)
Tuesday
9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio C
South Jordan
Ballet (Ages 3-4)
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio A
South Jordan
Hip Hop (Ages 4-5)
Tuesday
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio C
South Jordan
Tumbling (Ages 3-4)
Tuesday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio A
South Jordan
Tippy Twos
Tuesday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio A
South Jordan
Ballet (Ages 4-5)
Tuesday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Tap/Jazz (Ages 3-4)
Tuesday
1:15 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Ballet (Ages 3-4)
Tuesday
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Tap/Jazz (Ages 4-5)
Tuesday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
**ALL STARS KINDER BALLET PERFORMANCE CLASS
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
**ALL STARS KINDER JAZZ PERFORMANCE CLASS
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Ballet Technique (Grade 2)
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Ballet/Tap/Jazz Combo (Kindergarten)
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
**ALL STARS BALLET PERFORMANCE CLASS**
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
**ALL STARS JAZZ PERFORMANCE CLASS**
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
**ALL ELITES PERFORMANCE CLASS**
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
**ALL STARS BALLET TECHNIQUE CLASS**
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
**ALL ELITES BALLET TECHNIQUE CLASS**
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Tumbling (Ages 3-4)
Wednesday
1:45 AM to 2:30 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Hip Hop (Ages 3-4)
Wednesday
1:00 PM to 1:45 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Tumbling/Hip Hop (Ages 3-4)
Wednesday
1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Ballet Recital (Grade 2)
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Ballet Technique (Grade 2)
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Hip Hop (Grades 1-2)
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio E
South Jordan
Hip Hop (Grades 5-6)
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Tap (Grades 3-5)
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Turns and Leaps (Grades 1-2)
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Ballet Recital (Grade 1)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Ballet Technique (Grade 1)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Ballet Technique (Grades 3-4)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Hip Hop (Grades 3-4)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Tap (Grade 2)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Turns and Leaps (Grades 5-6)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio E
South Jordan
Beg Tumbling (Grades 1-4)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio D
South Jordan
Contemporary (Grades 5-6)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Contemporary Beg/Int A (Teen)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Contemporary Int B (Teen)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Tap (Grade 1)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Turns and Leaps (Grades 3-4)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio E
South Jordan
Ballet Recital (Grades 5-6)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Ballet Recital Int B (Teen)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Beg Ballet Technique (Teen)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Int Tumbling (Grades 3-5)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio D
South Jordan
Musical Theater (Grades 3-5)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio E
South Jordan
Tap Int/Adv (Teen)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Ballet (Ages 3-4)
Thursday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio A
South Jordan
Tippy Twos
Thursday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio A
South Jordan
Tippy Twos
Thursday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio F
South Jordan
**ALL STARS COMP CLASS**
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
**ALL STARS KINDER COMP
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Ballet Recital (Grades 1-2)
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Ballroom Kids (Grades 4-6)
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Beg Pointe (Teen)
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Pointe Int/Adv (Teen)
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Pre Pointe (Teen)
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio E
South Jordan
**ALL ELITES COMP CLASS**
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Ballet (Kindergarten)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Ballroom (Teen)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Jazz (Grades 1-2)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio D
South Jordan
Ballet Technique (Grades 1-2)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Ballet Technique (Grades 5-6)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
South Jordan
Ballet Technique Int B (Teen)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Beg Jazz (Teen)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Jazz (Grades 3-4)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio E
South Jordan
Jazz Int C/Adv (Teen)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio D
South Jordan
Ballet Technique(Grades 3-4)
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Hip Hop (Grades 3-4)
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio E
South Jordan
Ballet Technique Int C/Adv (Teen)
Thursday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan
Jazz (Grades 5-6)
Thursday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Jazz Int B (Teen)
Thursday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio D
South Jordan
Ballet Recital (Grades 1-2) no second class required
Friday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Tumbling (Ages 3-4)
Friday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Ballet Recital (Grades 3-4)-no second class req
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Hip Hop (Grades 1-2)
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
South Jordan
Ballet/Jazz Combo (Kindergarten)
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio F
South Jordan
Ballet (Ages 5-6)
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio B
South Jordan
Ballet (Ages 3-4)
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio D
South Jordan
Beg Tumbling (Grades 1-4)
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio C
South Jordan
Tap/Jazz (Ages 3-4)
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio B
South Jordan
Tap/Jazz (Ages 5-6)
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio D
South Jordan
Tippy Twos
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio A
South Jordan
Ballet (Ages 3-4)
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio B
South Jordan
Ballet (Ages 5-6)
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio D
South Jordan
Ballet/Jazz Combo(Grades 1-3)
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio C
South Jordan

UDA Creative Arts Preschool 2024-25

Name
Days
Location
PRESCHOOL (2 Year Old Class) 2 Days M/W
Monday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 2
Draper
PRESCHOOL (3 Year Old Class) 2 Days T/TH
Tuesday Thursday
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
Draper
PRESCHOOL (2 Year Old Class) 2 Days T/TH
Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 2
Draper
PRESCHOOL (3 Year Old Class) 3 Days M/W/F
Monday Wednesday Friday
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
Draper
PRESCHOOL (4 Year Old Class) 3 Days M/W/F
Monday Wednesday Friday
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 1
Draper
PRESCHOOL (4 Year Old Class) 3 Days T/Th/F
Tuesday Thursday Friday
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 4
Draper
PRESCHOOL (4 Year Old Class) 5 Days
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 2
Draper

Varsity/Conservatory 2024/25 Season

Name
Days
Location
CONSERVATORY Ballet (1) Rehearsal

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Ballet (2) Rehearsal

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Ballet (3) Rehearsal

3:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Draper
Ballet Intensive 2
Requires placement evaluation
Monday
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Draper
Ballet Intensive 3
Placement Audition Required
Monday
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Junior Ballet
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Draper
VARSITY Petite Jazz Tech
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Draper
Pointe Technique 2
Placement audition required
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Draper
Pointe Technique 3
Placement Audition Required
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Junior Turns & Leaps
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Draper
VARSITY Petite Ballet
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Draper
Pointe & Variations 1
Audition required
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Draper
Pointe & Variations 2
Placement Audition required
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Junior Rehearsal
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Draper
VARSITY Mini Ballet
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Draper
VARSITY Petite Rehearsal
Audition Required
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Draper
Pointe Technique 1
Placement Audition Required
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Draper
Pre-Pointe Technique
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Draper
VARSITY Mini Jazz Tech pt1
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Draper
DPR Comp Collegiate Turns/Leaps/Tricks
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Draper
VARSITY Mini Rehearsal
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Draper
Ballet Intensive 1
Audition Placement Required
Monday
8:30 PM to 10:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Senior Ballet
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Teen Turns & Leaps
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Junior Ballet
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Tn/Sr Rehearsal
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Draper
VARSITY Senior Turns & Leaps
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Draper
VARSITY Teen Ballet
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Junior Rehearsal
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Tn/Sr Hip Hop
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Junior Hip Hop
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Mini Rehearsal
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Senior Ballet
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Teen Turns & Leaps
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Mini Turns & Leaps
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Draper
VARSITY Junior Hip Hop
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Senior Turns & Leaps
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Teen Ballet
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Junior Hip Hop Rehearsal
Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Draper
VARSITY Junior Jazz Technique
Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Junior Tap Technique
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Mini Ballet
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Draper
VARSITY Mini Ballet
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Petite Rehearsal
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Junior Jazz Technique
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Draper
VARSITY Mini Rehearsal
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Petite Ballet
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Mini Rehearsal
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Tn/Sr Ballet
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Draper
VARSITY Mini Jazz Tech pt2
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Junior Rehearsal
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Mini Jazz Technique
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Tn/Sr Stretch/Conditioning
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Tn/Sr Jazz Technique
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Junior Ballet
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Senior Rehearsal
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Teen Rehearsal
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Senior Rehearsal
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Teen Rehearsal
Wednesday
9:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Tn/Sr Tap Technique
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Draper
DPR Comp Int/Adv Acro/Tumbling (Minis)
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Mini Acro/Tumbling
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Petite Hip Hop
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Tn/Sr Ballet
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Mini Tap Technique
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Mini Hip Hop
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Draper
VARSITY Petite Acro/Tumbling
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Tn/Sr Ballroom
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Draper
VARSITY Tn/Sr Hip Hop
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Draper
VARSITY Junior Acro/Tumbling
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Junior Ballroom
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Mini Hip Hop
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Draper
VARSITY Teen Rehearsal
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Tn/Sr Ballet
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Draper
VARSITY Junior Rehearsal
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Mini Ballet
Thursday
7:45 PM to 9:15 PM
Draper
VARSITY Senior Rehearsal
Thursday
7:45 PM to 9:15 PM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Junior Ballet
Thursday
8:30 PM to 10:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Junior Ballet
Thursday
8:30 PM to 10:00 PM
Draper
DPR Comp Turns & Leaps Intensive (Grades 5-7)
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Ballet (2) Rehearsal
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Draper
VARSITY Ballet (1) Rehearsal
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Draper
DPR Comp Stretch
Saturday
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
Draper
DPR Comp Turns & Leaps Intensive (Grades 1-5)
Saturday
8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Junior Turns & Leaps
Saturday
9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Draper
CONSERVATORY Tn/Sr Conditioning/Jazz/Contemporary
Saturday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Draper
DPR Comp Tumbling Beg/Int
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:15 PM
Draper
DPR Comp Tumbling Int/Adv
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Draper