2023-2024 Season

Name
Days
Location
Level 5 Warm Up & Strength
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Retter
Main
Level 6 Warmup & Strength
Required for all Level 6 Team Members
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Rice
Main
Petite Team Rehearsal
Kennedy & Peyton Duet Rehearsal
Monday
5:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Alfonso
Main
Combination - Monday
Monday
5:45 PM to 7:00 PM
Alfonso
Main
Creative Movement - Monday
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Kinner
Main
Level 5 Jazz
Monday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Retter
Main
Level 6 Jazz Tech
Monday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Rice
Main
Intermediate Hip Hop
Intermediate hip hop is open to ages 9 and up. It can be added as a stand alone class or in addition to Level 3 or Level 4 classes.
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Retter
Main
Level 6 Jazz Reh
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:05 PM
Rice
Main
Level 5/6 Tap
Monday
7:05 PM to 7:35 PM
Rice
Main
Intermediate Hip Hop Rehearsal
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Alfonso
Main
Level 5/6 Tap Rehearsal
Monday
7:35 PM to 7:55 PM
Rice
Main
Level 5/6 Lyrical & Contemporary
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Rice
Main
Advanced Hip Hop
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Rice
Main
Advanced Hip Hop Rehearsal
Monday
9:00 PM to 9:20 PM
Retter
Main
Combination - Tuesday
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 7:00 PM
Alfonso
Main
Level 2 Ballet
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Rice
Main
Level 4 Ballet
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 7:00 PM
Rice
Main
Level 2 Tap
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Rice
Main
Beginner Hip Hop
Beginner Hip Hop is open to dancers age 5 & up. It is available as a stand alone class or added to Combination or Level I dancers.
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Alfonso
Main
Level 2 Jazz
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Rice
Main
Level 4 Tap
Tap Technique class
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Retter
Main
Level 4 Tap Rehearsal
Open only to dance team members competing tap.
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Retter
Main
Level 2 Lyrical
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Rice
Main
Level 4 Jazz
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Retter
Main
Pound
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Kinner
Main
Junior Hip Hop
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Rice
Main
Level 4 Jazz Rehearsal
Tuesday
8:20 PM to 8:40 PM
Retter
Main
Combination - Wednesday
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 7:00 PM
Alfonso
Main
Creative Movement - Wednesday
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Kinner
Main
Level 1 Jazz - Wednesday
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Retter
Main
Level 3 Ballet
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Rice
Main
Level 1 Ballet - Wednesday
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Retter
Main
Level 1 Tap - Wednesday
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Retter
Main
Level 3 Jazz
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Rice
Main
Level 1 Acro - Wednesday
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Retter
Main
Level 3 Tap
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Rice
Main
Adult Tap
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Retter
Main
Level 3 Lyrical
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Rice
Main
Level 5/6 Ballet
Thursday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Rice
Main
Level 3 Warmup & Technique
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:20 PM
Alfonso
Main
Level 4 Warmup & Technique
Required for all Level 4 Team Dancers
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Retter
Main
Level 3 Tap Rehearsal
Thursday
6:20 PM to 6:40 PM
Alfonso
Main
Level 4 Lyrical
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Retter
Main
Mini Tap Rehearsal
Thursday
6:40 PM to 7:00 PM
Alfonso
Main
Dance Team - Production
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Rice
Main
Level 3 Jazz Rehearsal
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:20 PM
Alfonso
Main
Level 4/5 Contemporary Rehearsal
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:20 PM
Retter
Main
Level 6 Ballet Rehearsal
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:20 PM
Rice
Main
Mini Jazz Rehearsal
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:20 PM
Alfonso
Main
Level 4 Lyrical Rehearsal
Thursday
8:20 PM to 8:40 PM
Retter
Main
Level 5 Jazz Reh
Thursday
8:20 PM to 8:40 PM
Alfonso
Main
Junior Musical Theater Rehearsal
Thursday
8:40 PM to 9:00 PM
Retter
Main
Level 5 Lyrical Rehearsal
Thursday
8:40 PM to 9:00 PM
Alfonso
Main
Level 6 Lyrical Rehearsal
Thursday
8:40 PM to 9:00 PM
Rice
Main
Advanced Musical Theater Rehearsal
Thursday
9:00 PM to 9:20 PM
Rice
Main
AcrobaticArts
AcrobaticArts is open to dancers who have reached level 2 or higher, or by special recommendation by the director. Dancers will learn the safe and proper technique for executing acrobatic tricks, increase their flexibility, and gain strength.

Dancers will be split into two rooms based on ability.
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Rice
Main

Poms Prep

Name
Days
Location
Poms Prep Workshop
This workshop is designed for students interested in trying out for their Jr. High or High School Dance Team/Pom Squads. You will learn the most common skills needed to be successful at try-outs and during your season. This workshop will be taught by former SHG Poms member and coach, Anna Washko.
Saturday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Rice
Main

Summer 2024

Name
Days
Location
Mommy & Me
Fun class for 1.5-3 year olds to get them introduced to movement, music, and dance with their mom/parent/guardian
Monday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Rice
Main
Int/Jr. Warm-up & Conditioning
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Retter
Main
Mini/Petite Warm-up & Conditioning
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Alfonso
Main
Teen/Senior Warm-up & Conditioning
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Rice
Main
Int/Jr. Technique/Turns & Leaps
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Retter
Main
Mini/Petite Ballet & Lyrical
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Alfonso
Main
Teen/Sr. Ballet
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Rice
Main
Mini/Petite Technique & Acro
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Alfonso
Main
Int/Jr. Ballet
Monday
7:45 PM to 9:00 PM
Retter
Main
Teen/Sr. Technique/Turns & Leaps
Monday
7:45 PM to 9:00 PM
Main
Junior Hip Hop Choreography
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Retter
Main
Teen Hip Hop Choreography
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Rice
Main
Senior Hip Hop Choreography
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Rice
Main
Combination Class
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 7:00 PM
Alfonso
Main
Creative Movement
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Kinner
Main
Warm-up/Conditioning Int/Jr.
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Retter
Main
Warm-up/Conditioning Mini
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Alfonso
Main
Warm-up/Conditioning Teen/Senior
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Rice
Main
Production Choreography
Thursday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Rice
Main
Int. (Level 5) Jazz Choreography
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Alfonso
Main
Junior (Level 3) Jazz Choreography
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Kinner
Main
Senior (Level 6) Jazz Choreography
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Rice
Main
Teen (Level 5) Tap Choreography
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Retter
Main
Barbie Dance Camp
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Rice
Main
Bluey Dance Camp
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Rice
Main
Taylor Swift Dance Camp
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Rice
Main
Adult Heels
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Rice
Main
Adult Hip Hop
Friday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Rice
Main
Musical Theater Choreography
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Rice
Main