FALL 2021-2022

Name
Days
Location
FLEX AND ACRO
MARYALICE CRELIN
THIS CLASS WORKS ON ACRO SKILLS AND FLEXIBLITY
Ages 6-9
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
KIDZ BOP HIP HOP
JENN CIBELLI
FUN FAST MOVING PARTY JUMPING FUN JAZZ HIP HIP
Ages 7-11
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
KLDS I EDISON
CO 3 LYRICAL
MARYALICE CRELIN
Ages 10-15
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:45 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
CO 3 JAZZ
MARYALICE CRELIN
CO LEVEL JAZZ
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
SPECIAL FRIENDS
ROBIN KAYE
SPECIAL FRIENDS...FUN CLASS PACED TO CHILDS INDIVIDUAL NEEDS. SEMI PRIVATE
Ages 5-8
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
KLDS I EDISON
KINDER WITH TUMBLING
ROBIN KAYE
BALLET AND TAP AND TUMBLING AGES 6 AND UP
Ages 5-7
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
KLDS I EDISON
BALLET 7-10
ROBIN KAYE
BALLET TECHNIQUE
Ages 7-11
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
JAZZ/MUSICAL THEATER
ROBIN KAYE
JAZZS DONE TO THE LATEST MUSICALS...THINK DESCANDANTS..NEWSIES..MARY POPPINS
Ages 7-11
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
KINDER
ALEX GRINA
ballet tumbling and tap
Ages 4-6
Thursday
4:40 PM to 5:30 PM
KLDS I EDISON
BALLET/LYRICAL 8-12
ALEX GRINA
Ages 7-12
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
TAP (11-18) - CO 3/4
CASSIDY KRAMER
ADV TAP CO LEVEL
Ages 11-17
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
CO 3/4 BALLET
ALEX GRINA
BALLET TECH FOR COMPANY MEMBERS
Ages 11-17
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
ADULT BALLET OR YOGA
ALEX GRINA
BASIC BALLET AND STFRETCHING
Ages 17-0
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
KLDS I EDISON
TODDLER/INTRO
SANJANA SRINIVASAN
PRE BALLET AND TUMBLING
Ages 2-4
Saturday
10:15 PM to 11:00 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
KIDZ BOP W/ TUMBLING
SANJANA SRINIVASAN
FAST BEAT FUN. DANCING
Ages 5-8
Saturday
11:05 PM to 11:50 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
BEG INT ACRO/TUMBLING
MARYALICE CRELIN
This class is full
TUMBLING SKILLS CARTWHEELS WALKOVERS
Ages 5-9
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
INTRO
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
This class is full
BALLET AND TAP AND SOME TUMBLING
Ages 4-6
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
BALLET TECH AND CO 1
MARYALICE CRELIN
This class is full
Ages 0-0
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
KINDER DANCE BALLET TAP
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
Ages 5-7
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
BEG HIP HOP TIK TOK (7-11)
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
This class is full
FUN FAST MOVING HIP HOP TIK TOK
Ages 7-11
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO 4 BALLET
MARYALICE CRELIN
Ages 12-17
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO 4- LYRICAL
MARYALICE CRELIN
Ages 14-0
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
PRE TEEN TEEN TAP
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
Ages 11-16
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO 2 BALLET
ROBIN KAYE
This class is full
Ages 9-12
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:40 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
KINDER /COMBO BALLET TAP
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
BALLET/TAP
Ages 5-8
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
MINI TEAM JAZZ
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
This class is full
CHOSEN FOR THE DANCE COMPANY- MUST TAKE ANOTHER CLASS
Ages 4-7
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO 2 SELECT LYRICAL
NANCY QUINONES
MUST BE CHOSEN BY TEACHER
Ages 9-12
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO 4 JAZZ
NANCY QUINONES
Ages 13-18
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:40 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
INTRO
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
BALLET/TAP/JAZZ
Ages 4-7
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
ADULT TAP
NANCY BREINING
ADULT INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED TAP FOR TEENS THRU ADULTS
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. 4 TAP
NANCY QUINONES
INT LEVEL SKILLS AND COMBOS
Ages 10-18
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:40 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
INTRO
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
BASIC BALLET5 AND TUMBLING
Ages 4-6
Wednesday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
TODDLER
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
Ages 3-4
Wednesday
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
KIDZ BOP WITH TUMBLING
EMILY PENKETHMAN
FUN UPBEAT DANCE WITH BASIC TUMBLING SKILLS
Ages 4-7
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
TODDLER
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
PRE BALLET AND TUMBLING
Ages 2-4
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
INT ACRO
SARAH GOLEMBO
TUMBLING SKILLS AND FLEXIBILITY DRILLS..

CARTWHEELS AND ON

Ages 7-12
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:35 PM
FIELDS
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
INTRO
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
This class is full
BALLET AND TAP WITH SOME TUMBLING
Ages 4-6
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
KIDZ BOP W/ TUMBLING
EMILY PENKETHMAN
FAST MOVING KIDZ BOP WITH SOME TUMBLING
Ages 6-8
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
ADV ACRO
SARAH GOLEMBO
ACRO SKILLS AERIALS HANDSPRINGS
Ages 9-15
Wednesday
5:40 PM to 6:30 PM
FIELDS
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
BALLET/TAP
EMILY PENKETHMAN
ADV BEG LEVEL OF BALLET AND TAP
Ages 7-10
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
SPECIAL FRIENDS
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
Ages 11-0
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO 3 BALLET
BRIANNA SERAFIN
Ages 10-16
Wednesday
6:35 PM to 7:30 PM
FIELDS
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
ADULT- CORE YOGA BEGINS OCT
ROBIN VILLALONA
Ages 16-67
Wednesday
7:20 PM to 8:10 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
HIPHOP - PRE TEEN /TEEN
EMILY PENKETHMAN
Ages 10-15
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
JAZZ CO 3
BRIANNA SERAFIN
COMPETITION TEAM JAZZ
Ages 12-15
Wednesday
7:35 PM to 8:30 PM
FIELDS
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
ADULT HIP HOP- STARTS OCT
TAYLOR PALLINO
BEG INT JAZZ HIP HOP
Ages 16-99
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
TODDLERS
ROBIN VILLALONA
BASIC BALLET WITH TUMBLING
Ages 2-4
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
BOUNCIN BABIES
ROBIN KAYE
AGES 18 MONTHS -3 PARENT PARTICIPATION
Ages 1-3
Thursday
11:30 AM to 12:15 AM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
INTRO
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
Ages 0-0
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:25 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
BOUNCIN BABIES
ROBIN KAYE
BALLET AND TUMBLING AND PROP PLAY WITH PARENTS IN THE ROOM. AGES 20 MONTHS -3



Ages 2-3
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
JAZZ HIP HOP TIK TOK
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
Ages 5-8
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
BALLET/ACRO
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
This class is full
BALLET WITH TUMBLING
SKILLS

Ages 5-8
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
TODDLER 2
ROBIN KAYE
This class is full
BALLET AND TUMBLING .

PERFECT FOR 3-4 YEAR OLDS WHO HAVE BEEN IN DAYCARE OR DANCE PRIOR

Ages 3-5
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO 3/4 TECHNIQUE
MARYALICE CRELIN
CO REQUIRED CLASS
Ages 8-14
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
LEVEL ONE MODERN /LYRICAL
BRIANNA SERAFIN
Ages 0-0
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO 3 MODERN /LYRICAL
MARYALICE CRELIN
Ages 0-0
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO 4 MODERN
BRIANNA SERAFIN
Ages 0-0
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
POINTE
MARYALICE CRELIN
Ages 11-18
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
STRENGTH AND FLEX - ACRO CO 1/2
MARYALICE CRELIN
ACRO SKILLS STRENGTH AND FLEXIBILTY
Ages 7-12
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
JAZZ - CO 1
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
Ages 0-0
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO 1/2 TAP
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
TAP FOR COMPETITION TEAM 7-10
Ages 7-11
Friday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
BEGINNER ACRO
JESSICA GIGANTINO
BEGINNER TUMBLING SKILLS AND FLEXIBILTY
Ages 5-7
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
TODDLER
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
This class is full
Basic pre ballet with tumbling and prop play .
pink leotard pink tights and pink ballet shoes

Ages 3-4
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. 2 TAP
TAYLOR PALLINO
This class is full
Ages 7-11
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
INTRO
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
BALLET/TAP
Ages 4-7
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 AM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
KINDER /COMBO
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
This class is full
BALLET TAP
Ages 5-8
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:55 AM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. 2 HIP HOP SELECT
TAYLOR PALLINO
ENCORE DANCE TEAM
Ages 7-11
Saturday
11:40 AM to 12:35 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
KIDZ BOP (5-8)
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
This class is full
FUN FAST MOVING DANCE FOR ENERGETIC DANCERS
Ages 5-8
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
BALLET TUMBLING
ROBIN KAYE
This class is full
5 WEEK SESSION STARTS OCTOBER
BALLET AND TUMBLING
PINK LEOTARD AND PINK SHOES

Ages 3-5
Sunday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
BOUNCIN BABIES
ROBIN KAYE
PARENT PARTICIPATION - FUN DANCE PARACHUTE PLAY AND SING ALONG
Ages 1-3
Sunday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
KIDZ/BOP WITH ACRO
ROBIN KAYE
KIDZ BOP HP HOP JAZZ WITH BASIC TUMBLING SKILLS
Ages 5-8
Sunday
11:30 AM to 12:15 AM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
SUNDAY FUNDAY BALLET/TUMBLING
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
Ages 3-5
Sunday
10:10 PM to 11:55 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
SUNDAY FUNDAY BOUNCIN BABIES
ROBIN KAYE
Ages 1-3
Sunday
11:00 PM to 11:45 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
SUNDAY FUNDAY KIDZ BOP
JASI-LYNN MURPHY
Ages 5-8
Sunday
11:45 PM to 12:30 PM
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com