Name
Days
Location
Frozen
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 1 Deane Dance Center
Perter and the Wolf
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 3 Deane Dance Center

Winter/Spring 24

Name
Days
Location
Level 3 & 4a,4ab + Stretch
Allyson Deane
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Level 4b & Up Ballet
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Level 2
Kermit Allen
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Pointe 2 - 4
Richard Shi
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Partnering
Kermit Allen
By invitation only
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Beginning Adult
Kermit Allen
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Int/ Adv. Ballet
Linda Yun
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Apprentice CO Juniors
Allyson Deane
By Invitation Only. Open to those in the CDB Junior Apprentice Company/
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Apprentice Company
Linda Yun
By Audition only
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 1
Lisa Gardner
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
Deane Dance Center
Level 1a Ballet Ages 7 & up
Hope Hester
This class is for beginners, ages 7 - 9.
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 2
Lisa Gardner
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 2
Deane Dance Center
Level 4& up Contemporary
Hope Hester
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Ages 4 - 7 Tap
Joy Almendariz
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 2
Deane Dance Center
Tap Ages 8 and Up
Joy Almendariz
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
Deane Dance Center
L4ab/4b/5/6 + Stretch
Linda Yun
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Pointe 2,3,4 + Stretch
Allyson Deane
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 3 & 4
Lisa Gardner
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 2
Deane Dance Center
Level 3 & 4a + Stretch
Hope Hester
This class is full
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Petite Company
Hope Hester
Open to those students who are in the Petite Company
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Adult Int.Open
Abelardo Cisneros
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Adult Int/Adv
Linda Yun
Thursday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Level 2
Don Schwennesen
Level 8 & 9 may take on Pointe.
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
Deane Dance Center
Level 4a/b,& 4b & up
Pamela Lourentzos
Thursday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
SCB Company
Linda Yun
Thursday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 3 & 4
Lisa Gardner
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Level 4 & up Character
Irina Karoulina
Friday
4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 1
Hope Hester
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
L 6 & Up + Stretch
Allyson Deane
This is the 2nd class for SAC Senior Co and the required class for the SAC Ballet Juniors.
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Level 4a/b,4b,& /5 Technique and Stretch
Linda Yun
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 3 & 4
Hope Hester
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Level 1 & 2
Hope Hester
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Pointe 2,-4
Allyson Deane
The Dancers must take the technique class prior to this class.
Saturday
11:40 AM to 12:40 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Adult Intermediate Ballet
Pamela Lourentzos
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Level 3 and 4a
Kermit Allen
Saturday
1:00 PM to 2:15 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Company Rehearsal
Allyson Deane
This is the 2nd class for SAC Senior Co and the required class for the SAC Ballet Juniors.
Saturday
1:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 1 & 2
Hope Hester
Saturday
9:30 PM to 10:15 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Pointe 1/2 & 1
Linda Yun
You must take the technique class before this class.
Saturday
11:40 PM to 12:10 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center

Summer '24

Name
Days
Location
Level 3
Hope Hester
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Level 5 & up
Linda Yun
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Level 1 & 2
Kermit Allen
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Beginning Adult
Kermit Allen
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Adult Int/Advanced
Linda Yun
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 1 & 2
Lisa Gardner
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Level 4b/5/6
Linda Yun
Level 7 8 may take this class on pointe.
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
KInderballet 3 & 4
Lisa Gardner
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Stretch Level 3 & Up
Allyson Deane
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Level 3/4/5
Hope Hester
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Pointe 1 - 3 & Variations
Allyson Deane
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Levels 3-6 Contemporary
Hope Hester
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Level 4a/4a/b/4b
Pamela Lourentzos
Thursday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Level 5 & up Ballet
Linda Yun
Level 8& 9 may take this on Pointe
Thursday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Pointe, Beginning
Allyson Deane
A technique class must be taken prior to this class.
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 1 & 2
Hope Hester
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 3 & 4
Hope Hester
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Level 3 /4a/4ab
Don Schwennesen
Saturday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Level1 & 2
Hope Hester
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Pointe 1 - 4 & Variations
Allyson Deane
You must take a technique class prior to this class.
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center

Fall '24

Name
Days
Location
Level 1
Kermit Allen
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Level 4b/5
Allyson Deane
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Level 6 & up
Richard Shi
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Level 2 & 3
Kermit Allen
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Pointe 2 - 4
Richard Shi
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Partnering
Kermit Allen
By invitation only
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Beginning Adult
Kermit Allen
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Int/ Adv. Ballet
Linda Yun
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Apprentice Company
Linda Yun
By Audition only
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 1 & 2
Lisa Gardner
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Level 4 & 5
Allyson Deane
By Invitation Only. Open to those in the CDB Junior Apprentice Company/
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 3 & 4
Lisa Gardner
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Level 4& up Contemporary
Hope Hester
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Level 6 & Up Technique & Variations
Robert Kelley
This class is for beginners, ages 7 - 9.
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Ages 4 - 8 Tap
Joy Almendariz
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Stretch Level 3 - 8
Wednesday
4:10 PM to 4:40 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Tap Ages 9 and Up
Joy Almendariz
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
L4 & 5 + Stretch
Linda Yun
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Pointe 2,3,4
Allyson Deane
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Level 3 & 4a/4ab
Hope Hester
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Petite Company
Hope Hester
Open to those students who are in the Petite Company
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Adult Int.Open
Abelardo Cisneros
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Adult Int/Adv
Linda Yun
Thursday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Level 2
Don Schwennesen
Level 8 & 9 may take on Pointe.
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Level 4 & Up
Pamela Lourentzos
Thursday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
SCB Company
Linda Yun
Thursday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Pointe 1, Pointe 1/2
Hope Hester
Dancers must take a technique class prior to taking this class.
Thursday
6:10 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Level 4 & up Character
Irina Karoulina
Friday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Pointe 2,-4
Allyson Deane
The Dancers must take the technique class prior to this class.
Saturday
1:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 1 & 2
Hope Hester
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Level 4a/b,4b,& /5 Technique and Stretch
Linda Yun
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 3 & 4
Hope Hester
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Level 1 & 2
Hope Hester
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
L 6 - 8
Allyson Deane
This is the 2nd class for SAC Senior Co and the required class for the SAC Ballet Juniors.
Saturday
11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Adult Intermediate Ballet
Pamela Lourentzos
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Level 3 and 4a
Kermit Allen
Saturday
1:00 PM to 2:15 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Company Rehearsal
Allyson Deane
This is the 2nd class for SAC Senior Co and the required class for the SAC Ballet Juniors.
Saturday
1:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 1 & 2
Hope Hester
Saturday
9:30 PM to 10:15 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Pointe 1/2 & 1
Linda Yun
You must take the technique class before this class.
Saturday
11:40 PM to 12:10 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center