Fall 2022

Name
Days
Location
L5 & 6 Ballet
Linda Yun
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
L7 & 8 Ballet & Advanced Pointe
Richard Shi
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Level 2
Kermit Allen
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Level 3
Sarah Campbell
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 2
Deane Dance Center
Young Boys
Kermit Allen
This is a second class.
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Pointe 1 & 2
Linda Yun
You must take a technique class prior to this class. This is your secondary pointe class.
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Partnering
Kermit Allen
By invitation only
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Beginning Adult
Kermit Allen
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Int/ Adv. Ballet
Linda Yun
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Apprentice Company
Linda Yun
By Audition only
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 1
Chelsea Blake
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Level 1a Ballet Ages 7 -9
Maddie McDougall
This class is for beginners, ages 7 - 9.
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 2/3
Chelsea Blake
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Level 6& up Tech /Contemporary
Chelsea Blake
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Level 4/5 Musical Theater/Jazz
Pamela Lourentzos
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Ages 4 - 7 Tap
Joy Almendariz
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 2
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 3
Sarah Campbell
This class is full
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Stretch Level 4 & Up
Chelsea Blake
Apprentice and Sac Civic Ballet Companies are required to take this class.
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Tap Ages 8 and Up
Joy Almendariz
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 4
Sarah Campbell
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
L5/ 6
Linda Yun
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Level 3 & 4
Chelsea Blake
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
Deane Dance Center
Pointe 2
Allyson Deane
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Level 2
Sarah Campbell
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 2
Deane Dance Center
Adult Int.Open
Abelardo Cisneros
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Adult Int/Adv
Linda Yun
Thursday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 2 & 3
Maddie McDougall
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Level 4/5 Ballet
Don Schwennesen
Thursday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Level 6/7
Pamela Lourentzos
Level 8 & 9 may take on Pointe.
Thursday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 4
Maddie McDougall
This class is full
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
SCB Company
Linda Yun
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Pointe 1
Allyson Deane
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Level 4 & up Character
Irina Karoulina
Friday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 1 & 2
Chelsea Blake
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Level 4/5/6
Linda Yun
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Kinderballet 3 & 4
Chelsea Blake
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Level 1 & 2
Chelsea Blake
This class is full
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
L 7/8 Ballet
Allyson Deane
Saturday
11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Adult Intermediate Ballet
Pamela Lourentzos
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center
Pointe 2-4
Allyson Deane
Saturday
1:15 PM to 2:15 PM
Studio 3
Deane Dance Center
Level 3
Kermit Allen
Saturday
1:30 PM to 2:45 PM
Studio 1
Deane Dance Center
Pointe 1
Linda Yun
You must take the technique class before this class.
Saturday
11:45 PM to 12:45 PM
Studio 4
Deane Dance Center


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com