2023-24

Name
Days
Location
Boys Tech
Monday
4:10 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Pointe 4 Monday
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip Hop 1
Monday
5:05 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio C
Main
Tap Blue
Monday
5:10 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Conservatory Tap
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Studio C
Main
Creative Movement A
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet Pink
Monday
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Conservatory Modern
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio A
Main
Modern Purple
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio C
Main
Acro 1/2
Monday
7:05 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Come Dance with Me
Tuesday
10:45 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio A
Main
Mommy and Me
Tuesday
10:45 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio A
Main
Pre Hip Hop
Tuesday
4:05 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Modern Green
Tuesday
4:10 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Pointe 3 Tuesday
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet Red
Tuesday
5:05 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet White
Tuesday
5:10 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Acro 1
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip Hop 2/3
Tuesday
6:05 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet Purple
Tuesday
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Pointe 1/2 Tuesday
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Prepointe Tuesday
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz Purple
Tuesday
7:05 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Modern Gold
Tuesday
7:10 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Preballet/Jazz A
Wednesday
4:10 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Tap Silver
Wednesday
4:10 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Pointe 3 Wednesday
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Preballet/Jazz B
Wednesday
5:05 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Creative Movement B
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Creative Movement C
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Jazz Violet
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Studio A
Main
Conservatory Pointe
Wednesday
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Adult Fitness and Dance Fall Session 1
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Adult Fitness and Dance Fall Session 2
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Adult Fitness and Dance Fall Session 3
No class 3/6/24.
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Conservatory Jazz
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio A
Main
Pointe 1/2 Wednesday
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Prepointe Wednesday
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz Blue
Thursday
4:10 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Pointe 4 Thursday
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Preballet/Jazz C
Thursday
5:05 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Hip Hop 4/5
Thursday
5:10 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Jazz Orange
Thursday
6:05 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Acro 3
Thursday
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap Pink
Thursday
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Acro 2
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio A
Main
Conservatory Hip Hop
Prerequisite: Must be in Prepointe or Pointe to enroll. Please see Special Programs brochure for more info.
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio C
Main
Tap Orange
Thursday
7:05 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio B
Main

2024 Summer

Name
Days
Location
Dance Dimensions - Lyrical and Contemporary
Contemporary and lyrical focus for 7-11 year olds.
taught by Anna Hoffman and Lily Hines
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Pointe 1
Focus will be on technique on pointe
taught by Abby Finafrock.
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Dance Dimensions - Hip Hop and Jazz
Focus will be on hip hop and jazz technique for 7-11 year olds
taught by Anna Hoffman and Lily Hines
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Pointe 2
Focus will be on technique on pointe technique for students entering Pointe 3 or pointe 4.
taught by Samantha Pacelli
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Theatre/Broadway Dance
ages 11+
Instructor Kelly Kozlowski
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Advanced Dimensions
Includes instruction in lyrical, hip hop and jazz for intermediate to advanced dancers ages 11+.
Instructor Maddie Stumbaugh
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Acrodance 1
Focus will be on technique on acro skills for dancers
taught by Allison Hickman-McFerren and Kara Peck
*No class July 4
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet Technique
Ages 9+,
Taught by Allison Hickman-McFerren and Kara Peck
*No class July 4
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Choreography for Dancers
Dancers must have completed 2 yrs of dance training ages 10+ or approval from director.
Taught by Allison Hickman-McFerren and Kara Peck
**No classes July 4
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Acrodance 2
Focus will be on technique on acro skills for dancers
taught by Allison Hickman-McFerren and Kara Peck
*No class July 4
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Contemporary
Dancers must have completed 2 yrs of dance training ages 10+ or approval from director.
Taught by Maria Clement
*No class July 4
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Hip Hop Master Class ages 7-12 with Elijah
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip Hop Master Class ages 13+ with Elijah
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Dance Dimensions Camp
Dance Dimensions Camp will provide instruction to current and new students in the areas of ballet, hip hop, jazz, tap and modern. This camp is ideal to explore the different styles of dance. Camp will conclude Friday with a showcase for parents beginning at 6:30 pm.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Intro to Theatre Intensive
Intro to Theatre is designed to work on acting and basic stage choreography. Camp will conclude Friday with a showcase for parents beginning at 6:30 pm.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Princess Dancers Camp
Princess Dance Camp is designed to develop a love of movement and basic dance skills while learning to dance to some of our favorite princess songs and possibly even a visit from a princess! Students will focus on body awareness and basic dance steps while utilizing a variety of props and activities. Camp will conclude on Friday with a virtual showcase for parents beginning at 6:20 p.m.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip Hop and Pom Intensive
Intro to Theatre is designed to work on acting and basic stage choreography. Camp will conclude Friday with a showcase for parents beginning at 6:30 pm.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio C
Main

2024-25

Name
Days
Location
Boys Tech
Monday
4:10 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Pointe 4 Monday
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap Blue
Monday
5:05 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Tap Pink
Monday
5:10 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Creative Movement A
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Acro 4
Monday
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz Purple
Monday
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Conservatory Modern
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio A
Main
Modern Purple
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio C
Main
Acro 2
Monday
7:05 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Hip Hop 1
Tuesday
4:10 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Come Dance with Me
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Pointe 3 Tuesday
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet White
Tuesday
5:05 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Jazz Violet
Tuesday
5:10 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Acro 3
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz Orange
Tuesday
6:05 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet Yellow
Tuesday
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Hip Hop 4/5
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip Hop 2/3
Tuesday
7:05 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Tap Orange
Tuesday
7:10 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Preballet/Jazz A
Wednesday
4:10 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Creative Movement B
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Pointe 3 Wednesday
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Creative Movement C
Wednesday
5:05 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Acro 1
Wednesday
5:10 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Conservatory Pointe
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Studio A
Main
Preballet/Jazz B
Wednesday
6:05 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Modern Green
Wednesday
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Adult Fitness and Dance Fall Session 1
6 week session: 9/4/24 - 10/9/24
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Conservatory Jazz
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio A
Main
Pointe 1/2 Wednesday
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Prepointe Wednesday
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz Teal
Thursday
4:10 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
Main
PreHip Hop
Thursday
4:10 PM to 5:50 PM
Studio B
Main
Pointe 4 Thursday
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Preballet/Jazz C
Thursday
5:05 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Modern Violet
Thursday
5:10 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Conservatory Tap
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Studio A
Main
Musical Theatre 1
Thursday
6:05 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet Green
Thursday
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Conservatory Hip Hop
Prerequisite: Must be in Prepointe or Pointe to enroll. Please see Special Programs brochure for more info.
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio A
Main
Pointe 1/2 Thursday
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Prepointe Thursday
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Musical Theatre 2
Thursday
7:05 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio B
Main