2023-2024 School Year

Name
Days
Location
Adult Ballet
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Adult Hip Hop
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet IIA - Monday
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet IIA - Tuesday
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet IIB
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet IIIA/III/IIIB/Experienced Teen Tech
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet IIIA/IIII
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet IVA/IV
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet IVA/IV Tech
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet IVB
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet IVB Tech
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet V
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet V Tech
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet/Tap I - Monday
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet/Tap I - Saturday
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio C
Main
Ballet/Tap I - Tuesday
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet/Tap I - Wednesday
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Beginner Acro
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Beginner/Intermediate Acro
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Beginner/Intermediate Adult Tap
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Beginner/Intermediate Boys Hip Hop
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Beginner/Intermediate Musical Theatre
Level II, IIIA, III, Pre-teen

Jazz class is required as a co-requisite for Musical Theatre.
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Beginner/Intermediate Pointe/Pre-Pointe
By Invitation Only
Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Company Pilates
Pilates Floor Mat required. Open to Int/Adv company students only.
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio C
Main
Company Tech
Saturday
10:45 PM to 11:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Contemporary III/IIIB/Experienced Teen
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Contemporary IVA/IV
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Contemporary IVB
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Contemporary V
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Experienced Teen/IIIB Ballet
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Experienced Teen/IIIB Jazz
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Experienced Teen/IIIB Lyrical
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Experienced Teen/IIIB Tap
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip Hop I
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip Hop IIA/IIB
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip Hop IIIA/III
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Hip Hop IVA/IV/IVB
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Hip Hop V
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Intermediate and Int/Adv Acro
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Intermediate/Advanced Adult Tap
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Intermediate/Advanced Musical Theatre
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Intermediate/Advanced Pointe
By invitation only
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Intro to Acro
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Intro/Beginner Acro 3:45
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Intro/Beginner Acro 4:30
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Jazz I
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Jazz I/IIA 4:30
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Jazz I/IIA 5:30
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Jazz IIA
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Jazz IIB
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz IIIA/III
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Jazz IVA/IV
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Jazz IVB
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Jazz V
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Lyrical IVA/IV
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Lyrical IVB
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Lyrical V
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Modern Ages 12-17
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Mommy & Me
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Ballet/Tap - Saturday
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Ballet/Tap - Thursday
Potty-Trained
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Ballet/Tap - Tuesday
Must Be Potty Trained
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Ballet/Tap- Wednesday
Potty Trained
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Teen/Teen Ballet
Friday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Teen/Teen Jazz
Friday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Teen/Teen Tap
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-teen/Teen/Experienced Teen Hip Hop
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Teen/Teen/Experienced Teen Lyrical
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Tap IIA
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap IIB
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Tap IIIA/III
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Tap IVA
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Tap IVB
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap V
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Young Intermediate Acro
By Invitation Only. Must have front limbers, walkovers, back extension roll to plank, handstand forward roll, one handed cartwheel on both sides, aerial prep, roundoff rebound
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio C
Main

Non-Recital Classes Spring 2024

Name
Days
Location
Non- Recital Intro to Acro 8 Week Session
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Non-Recital Ballet/Jazz Combo Class 8 Week Session
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Main